Scott Sculley
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Bailey Forgus d. Scott Sculley6-2; 5-7; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R1Trey Maust d. Scott Sculley
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sculley/Stice d. (3) Halpin/Mascagni8-4
SF(1) Sculley/Stice d. (4) Chrysostom/Palmade8-1
Q(1) Sculley/Stice d. Ruger/Shen
16(1) Sculley/Stice d. Branicki/Mercer8-5
32(1) Sculley/Stice d. Goli/Wickwire8-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(9) Huntley Allen d. (4) Scott Sculley6-5
16(4) Scott Sculley d. (9) Anders Fry6-3; 6-3
32(4) Scott Sculley d. Harrison Janes6-1; 6-0
64(4) Scott Sculley d. Zachary Theodossiou7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Thomas Jahn d. (4) Scott Sculley
USTA Southern Level 1A Doubles Championship BG 16&18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Halpin/Jahn d. Sculley/Wilson7-6
32Sculley/Wilson d. Gooch/Schuls7-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Adam Kush d. Scott Sculley
 Consolation:
R1James Cortese d. Scott Sculley
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Maciag/Mavrodiev d. Sanford/Sculley8-5
16Sanford/Sculley d. Dykema/Pankau8-1
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
QKeshav Chopra d. (9) Scott Sculley7-5; 6-1
16(9) Scott Sculley d. (17) Jose Galvez6-1; 6-1
32(9) Scott Sculley d. (17) JJ Tracy7-5; 6-2
64(9) Scott Sculley d. Osbaldo Duarte6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Britton Johnston d. (9) Scott Sculley6-2; 7-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Jordan/martin d. (4) Pratt/Sculley6-2
SF(4) Pratt/Sculley d. (9) Raina/Sorel7-5
Q(4) Pratt/Sculley d. (5) Keim/McCallie6-3
16(4) Pratt/Sculley d. (9) Allen/Simon7-6
32(4) Pratt/Sculley d. Patel/Tanjuatco6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64(17) Niraj Komatineni d. Scott Sculley7-5; 6-2
128Scott Sculley d. Henry Ruger6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
3Q(5) Hunter Heck d. Scott Sculley6-2; 7-5
R2Scott Sculley d. Zachary Kim0-6; 6-4; 10-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
F(5) Chopra/Simon d. Mu/Sculley2-6; 6-2; 7-6(5))
SFMu/Sculley d. Casabon/Koons4-6; 6-2; 6-3
QMu/Sculley d. Mavrodiev/Smith6-3; 6-2
16Mu/Sculley d. Foster/Williams6-1; 6-7(3); 10-8
32Mu/Sculley d. Kim/Pak6-4; 6-1
64Mu/Sculley d. Casper/Hashimoto7-5; 6-2
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/3/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FSpizzirri/Whitaker d. Mavrodiev/Sculley5-7; 6-3; 10-5
SFMavrodiev/Sculley d. (1) Dica/cretu6-3; 7-6(5))
QMavrodiev/Sculley d. Chopra/McKinney6-4; 6-3
16Mavrodiev/Sculley d. (4) Ionel/yoshimura4-6; 6-3; 10-4
32Mavrodiev/Sculley d. Diaz/Vereau Melendez6-7(3); 6-3; 10-6
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32JJ Tracy d. Scott Sculley6-3; 6-4
64Scott Sculley d. Matthew Thomson6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16(8) Giddens/Steinhausen d. Sculley/Wilson1-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
32Sculley/Wilson d. Robinson/Zheng6-4; 6-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
F(9) Scott Sculley d. (5) Anders Fry6-3; 7-5
SF(9) Scott Sculley d. (3) Wesley Barnett6-2; 6-3
Q(9) Scott Sculley d. (9) Sean Presson5-7; 6-3; 6-2
16(9) Scott Sculley d. (2) Jonathan Mascagni6-2; 7-6(5)
32(9) Scott Sculley d. Steven Huynh6-2; 7-5
64(9) Scott Sculley d. Andrew Otzenberger6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Mercer/Sorel d. (5) Nash/Sculley6-3
Sanlando Park National Level 3Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
Q(5) Randy Wilson d. Scott Sculley6-1; 6-4
16Scott Sculley d. Huntley Allen6-2; 6-3
32Scott Sculley d. Austin VanDyke6-2; 6-2
64Scott Sculley d. (13) Matthew Segura6-3; 4-6; 6-2
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 8)
FRitik Sundaram d. Scott Sculley3-6; 6-1; 10-2
QScott Sculley d. Patrick Lazo7-6(2)); 6-2
USTA Southern Clay Court B18's Level 1A (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(1) Tyler Stice d. Scott Sculley6-4; 6-1
32Scott Sculley d. (9) Paul McCallie6-3; 7-5
64Scott Sculley d. Garett McVay6-0; 6-0
128Scott Sculley d. Charlie Schuls6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4Parrish Simmons d. Scott Sculley
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
FHotard/Sculley d. Halpin/Jahn8-3
SFHotard/Sculley d. (5) Galvez/Lazo8-0
QHotard/Sculley d. Kane/Krishnan8-5
16Hotard/Sculley d. (3) Lieberman/Thomson8-6
32Hotard/Sculley d. Brown/Maze8-1
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Jordan/martin d. (3) Branicki/Sculley6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Branicki/Sculley d. (5) Krug/Krug6-2; 6-1
16(3) Branicki/Sculley d. Sajonz/Vasquez6-1; 6-3
32(3) Branicki/Sculley d. Palta/Portnoy6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Branicki/Sculley d. (4) Berdusco/Lins6-3; 3-6; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 211)
256(42) Alexander Kiefer d. Scott Sculley4-6; 7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(55) Jeffrey Fradkin d. Scott Sculley7-6(5); 6-7(3); 1-0(4)
R1Scott Sculley d. Cole Shoults
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 124)
32(2) Spizzirri/Whitaker d. (30) Mavrodiev/Sculley6-3; 6-4
64(30) Mavrodiev/Sculley d. Garner/Steinhausen6-1; 6-3
128(30) Mavrodiev/Sculley d. Paik Chang/Robinson6-2; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 230)
64Joshua Miller d. Scott Sculley6-4; 6-2
128Scott Sculley d. (17) Robert Cash0-6; 3-4
256Scott Sculley d. Nolan Shah6-2; 1-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Andres Golindano d. Scott Sculley6-1; 3-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 100)
128Serra/Serra d. (17) Sculley/Tracy6-4; 6-2
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 6/11/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 80)
F(5) Sculley/Wilson d. (4) Raab/Waldman7-5; 6-3
SF(5) Sculley/Wilson d. (2) Hotard/Koch8-6
Q(5) Sculley/Wilson d. (3) Halpin/Simon8-6
16(5) Sculley/Wilson d. Bobo/Landreth8-3
32(5) Sculley/Wilson d. Dean/Dillon8-4
64(5) Sculley/Wilson d. Clarke/Whitt8-2
Southern Closed BG 16's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 81)
16(3) Benjamin Koch d. (9) Scott Sculley6-3; 4-6; 6-4
32(9) Scott Sculley d. (17) Casey Markulike6-3; 6-1
64(9) Scott Sculley d. (33) Mark Dillon4-6; 7-6; 6-2
128(9) Scott Sculley d. Mac Morehead6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R5(17) Foster Rogers d. (9) Scott Sculley
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
F(9) Scott Sculley d. (5) Justin Waldman6-0; 6-2
SF(9) Scott Sculley d. (1) Welsh Hotard4-6; 6-3; 6-0
Q(9) Scott Sculley d. (9) Andrew Broadstreet7-5; 6-1
16(9) Scott Sculley d. (5) Suhas Krishnan6-0; 6-1
32(9) Scott Sculley d. Matt Barnett6-0; 6-0
64(9) Scott Sculley d. Matthew Rowe7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Allen/Waldman d. (5) Dransfeld/Sculley8-1
16(5) Dransfeld/Sculley d. Darby/Hein8-6
32(5) Dransfeld/Sculley d. Dively/Gatti8-5
Southern Spring National L3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Keshav Chopra d. Scott Sculley3-6; 6-2; 1-0
16Scott Sculley d. (5) Andrew Branicki2-6; 7-6; 1-0
32Scott Sculley d. Spencer Gray6-3; 1-6; 1-0; 7-6(6))
 Consolation:
PL-SScott Sculley d. Huntley Allen6-2; 6-0
PL-FScott Sculley d. Michael Sanford6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chopra/Sculley d. (2) Jahn/Tracy6-4
SF(1) Chopra/Sculley d. Rajesh/Ward3-1
Q(1) Chopra/Sculley d. Miller/Odell7-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1