Trey Hilderbrand
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw (Draw Line - 17)
32Stefan Dostanic d. (4) Trey Hilderbrand7-6(3); 6-2
64(4) Trey Hilderbrand d. Stefan Leustian6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) Grant/Nakashima d. (3) Hilderbrand/Nanda6-3; 6-4
16(3) Hilderbrand/Nanda d. Kopczynski/Mandlik6-0; 6-3
32(3) Hilderbrand/Nanda d. Allen/Johns6-3; 6-4
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 4/1/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16Jenson Brooksby d. (4) Trey Hilderbrand6-1; 6-2
32(4) Trey Hilderbrand d. Neel Rajesh7-6(5); 6-3
64(4) Trey Hilderbrand d. Eric Hahn3-6; 6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Hilderbrand/Nanda d. Alshon/Zink3-6; 6-3; 10-7
SF(2) Hilderbrand/Nanda d. Jordan/martin6-4; 1-6; 10-4
Q(2) Hilderbrand/Nanda d. Rajesh/Rubell6-1; 6-4
16(2) Hilderbrand/Nanda d. Allen/Johns6-1; 4-6; 10-6
32(2) Hilderbrand/Nanda d. Duo/Wild4-6; 6-1; 10-1
Palm Coast, FL $15kStart Date: 1/29/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Men's Open Singles Q's (Draw Line - 68)
64(5) Filip Bergevi d. Trey Hilderbrand6-3; 2-6; 6-2
128Trey Hilderbrand d. Seth Highnote6-2; 6-0
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports CommissionStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
64Aidan Mayo d. (2) Trey Hilderbrand6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hilderbrand/Nanda d. (2) Fenty/Woodall3-6; 6-2; 10-8
SF(1) Hilderbrand/Nanda d. (3) Baird/Shi7-6(5); 1-6; 10-8
Q(1) Hilderbrand/Nanda d. Lee/McDaniel6-3; 5-7; 10-6
16(1) Hilderbrand/Nanda d. Galvez/Johns6-3; 6-3
U.S. Open Junior Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/3/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
16(10) Sebastian Baez d. Trey Hilderbrand4-6; 6-2; 7-5
32Trey Hilderbrand d. (5) Marko MILADINOVIC1-6; 6-1; 6-2
64Trey Hilderbrand d. Alexey ZAKHAROV4-6; 6-4; 7-5
$$$ 98th Annual Beaumont Labor Day Tennis Classic (Jr, Ad) $$$Start Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Benjamin Schweizer d. (1) Trey Hilderbrand
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QMoody/Schwartzberg d. (1) Bode/Hilderbrand
Prince George's County International Hard Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/21/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(7) Sebastian Korda d. Trey Hilderbrand3-6; 6-4; 6-3
16Trey Hilderbrand d. (13) Brian Cernoch6-4; 7-5
32Trey Hilderbrand d. Brian Shi4-6; 6-3; 6-2
64Trey Hilderbrand d. Sergio Hernandez Ramirez6-2; 4-6; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Park/tirante d. Alshon/Hilderbrand5-7; 6-4; 7-6(10-6)
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 232)
16(2) Patrick Kypson d. (27) Trey Hilderbrand6-2; 7-6(2)
32(27) Trey Hilderbrand d. (15) Lukas Greif5-7; 6-4; 6-4
64(27) Trey Hilderbrand d. (50) Brady Draheim7-5; 6-0
128(27) Trey Hilderbrand d. Michael Heller7-5; 6-7(3); 6-2
 Consolation:
R5(26) Carson Haskins d. (27) Trey Hilderbrand
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 80)
Q(3) McNally/Wolf d. (5) Alshon/Hilderbrand3-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
16(5) Alshon/Hilderbrand d. Arimilli/Kumar6-3; 7-5
32(5) Alshon/Hilderbrand d. (24) Gromley/Huynh6-3; 6-4
64(5) Alshon/Hilderbrand d. Brooksby/Nanda6-4; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 224)
64(33) Blake Croyder d. (5) Trey Hilderbrand6-4; 6-3
128(5) Trey Hilderbrand d. Nicholas Williams7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(9) Timothy Sah d. (5) Trey Hilderbrand6-1; 6-1
5Q(5) Trey Hilderbrand d. (17) Richard Ciamarra6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
R4(5) Trey Hilderbrand d. (33) Cannon Kingsley6-2; 6-4
4Q(5) Trey Hilderbrand d. J J Mercer6-4; 6-3
R3(5) Trey Hilderbrand d. Luke Vandecasteele6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 96)
PL(3) Hilderbrand/Zhu d. (10) Gandolfo/Gromley7-5; 7-5
SF(5) Alshon/Zink d. (3) Hilderbrand/Zhu5-7; 6-3; 7-6
Q(3) Hilderbrand/Zhu d. (7) Allen/Haskins5-4; 4-1
16(3) Hilderbrand/Zhu d. (11) Croyder/Frye4-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
32(3) Hilderbrand/Zhu d. (17) Nuzhny/Winters6-4; 6-1
64(3) Hilderbrand/Zhu d. Heller/Sanchez6-4; 6-2
Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (2) Jaycer Lyeons6-1; 6-7(3); 6-2
SF(5) Kevin Zhu d. (1) Trey Hilderbrand6-4; 4-6; 6-1
Q(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (9) Nicklas Oberg6-3; 6-2
16(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (17) Michael Smith6-4; 6-2
32(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (17) Aaron Mackie6-0; 6-0
64(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Calum Robe6-0; 6-1
128(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Abhiram Venkatachalam6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 128)
F(2) Hilderbrand/Zhu d. Lyeons/Muniz3-6; 6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Hilderbrand/Zhu d. Allen/Sabharwal6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Hilderbrand/Zhu d. (9) Konakanchi/Oberg8-2
16(2) Hilderbrand/Zhu d. Edwards/Pearson
32(2) Hilderbrand/Zhu d. Gonzalez/Lobo8-2
64(2) Hilderbrand/Zhu d. De Luna/Sweetland8-1
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Ampudia/Hilderbrand8-3
SFAmpudia/Hilderbrand d. Allen/Arimilli8-6
QAmpudia/Hilderbrand d. (4) Benavides/Kumar8-6
16Ampudia/Hilderbrand d. Erwin/Loyd8-4
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 4)
FTrey Hilderbrand d. (4) Roger Chou7-6(4); 6-1
SFTrey Hilderbrand d. Leighton Allen2-6; 6-4; 6-3
QTrey Hilderbrand d. Jaycer Lyeons7-5; 7-5
16Trey Hilderbrand d. (1) Nevin Arimilli5-7; 7-5; 6-4
32Trey Hilderbrand d. Allen Chen
Tampa USTA Men's Futures - Tampa,FLStart Date: 5/1/2017  End Date: 5/7/2017
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 12)
32alan kohen d. Trey Hilderbrand6-4; 6-4
64Trey Hilderbrand d. Stratton Gilmore6-1; 6-2
128Trey Hilderbrand d. Adam Palladino6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1