Selena Bird
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Sophia Nobles d. Selena Bird
 Consolation:
R1Rachel McMullan d. Selena Bird
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 129)
128(33) Emmi Kolyszko d. Selena Bird6-1; 6-2
256Selena Bird d. Sieun Lee4-6; 6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Lucy Latham d. Selena Bird4-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
128Mjekiqi/Molyneux d. Bird/Bustos-6(5); 6-1; 1-0(11)
 Consolation:
CSBernales/KUMAR d. Bird/Bustos7-5; 7-6(7)
CQBird/Bustos d. Motlagh/Ryndin
R4Bird/Bustos d. Dougherty/Stoltz6-4; 6-4
R3Bird/Bustos d. Krumkachev/Manson1-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 32)
QAva Rath d. Selena Bird6-2; 6-3
16Selena Bird d. Allison Harris7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(9)
32Selena Bird d. Lauren Tin
64Selena Bird d. Bridget Casey6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Germany Davis d. Selena Bird7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Maria Miroshnichenko d. Selena Bird7-6(1); 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Stewart/Yli-Piipari d. Bird/Bustos8-5
SFBird/Bustos d. (2) Brady/Herzog8-4
QBird/Bustos d. (4) Branicki/Schafer8-7(0)
16Bird/Bustos d. Grant/Lee8-7(3)
Miami Beach "2-Player Splitz" Level 4 BG 14Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Lares/Maya d. (3) Bird/Bustos2-1
 Consolation:
CQSorrentino/Tews d. (3) Bird/Bustos2-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (12) Selena Bird6-3; 6-1
32(12) Selena Bird d. BASANT KAUR6-0; 2-6; 6-3
64(12) Selena Bird d. Jessica Maras7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(11) Cameron Didion d. (12) Selena Bird6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Ballenisles Girls' 12s & 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
SF(4) Chaniel Soffer d. (6) Selena Bird6-4; 6-3
Q(6) Selena Bird d. (2) Sasha Kilgour5-7; 6-2; 1-0(5)
16(6) Selena Bird d. (10) Julia Lares6-1; 6-2
32(6) Selena Bird d. Carly McNatt6-2; 6-3
64(6) Selena Bird d. Nadia Rodewald6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. (6) Selena Bird6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Kaitlin Quevedo d. Selena Bird6-4; 6-0
32Selena Bird d. (7) Alisa Danilova6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Rose Seccia d. Selena Bird7-5; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Roeck/wuhrman d. Bird/Bustos6-3
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Bird/Bustos d. (4) Kettlewell/Rojas Rigoris2-1
SF(1) Bluestein/Quevedo d. (3) Bird/Bustos2-1
Q(3) Bird/Bustos d. Hall/Tews3-0
16(3) Bird/Bustos d. Nieto/Rosas3-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Amelia ClassicStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Blake Rothchild d. Selena Bird6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Selena Bird6-3; 6-2
R1Selena Bird d. Lolita Buckley5-7; 6-4; 10-8
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Crowder/Deatherage d. Bird/Pampulov
16Bird/Pampulov d. Black/ramakrishnan7-5
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Lilly Pleasant d. Selena Bird6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Sophia Min d. Selena Bird4-6; 7-5; 10-8
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Maya Youssef d. (6) Selena Bird4-6; 6-3; 10-1
16(6) Selena Bird d. Alexandra Chebli6-4; 6-0
32(6) Selena Bird d. Harper High6-2; 6-0
64(6) Selena Bird d. Reese Parker6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Singles Cons. #2 (Draw Line - 8)
SFOlivia Bustos d. Selena Bird5-4(2); 4-1
QSelena Bird d. Emma Tews4-2; 1-4; 10-8
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Alyssa Margolin d. Selena Bird4-2; 5-3
 Consolation:
R1Selena Bird d. Kaitlin Quevedo4-5; 4-0; 1-0(1)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) DeMicheli/Tkachenko d. Bird/Buckley6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(7) Blake Rothchild d. (13) Selena Bird6-0; 6-1
32(13) Selena Bird d. Ashlen DiCicco6-2; 6-0
64(13) Selena Bird d. Caroline Wallace6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (13) Selena Bird6-7; 7-6; 7-6
R3(13) Selena Bird d. Meghan Kumria2-6; 7-5; 6-1
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 35)
64Michelle Martinkov d. Selena Bird6-0; 3-6; 6-4
128Selena Bird d. Maryna Kharchenko6-2; 6-0
256Selena Bird d. Michelle Trochez6-2; 7-5
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 86)
64(16) Gabriela Rondon d. Selena Bird2-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
128Selena Bird d. Natalie Outcalt6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Lily Dounchis d. Selena Bird6-2; 6-1
32Selena Bird d. Avantika Naidu6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQJulietta Menendez d. Selena Bird6-2; 6-0
R2Selena Bird d. Brenda Yoris6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QAlcobe-Garibay/Jane De Alcantara d. Bird/Bustos8-5
16Bird/Bustos d. Calamari/Nicholls
Palm Beach Gardens "Serve the Stuffing" Level 6Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Caroline Nicholls d. Selena Bird7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(2) Francesca Aguirre d. Selena Bird6-2; 6-2
CQSelena Bird d. Jordan Fenton
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFBreunich/Estrada d. Bird/Bustos8-2
QBird/Bustos d. Malmberg/Zhang8-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Francesca Salvato d. (14) Selena Bird6-1; 7-5
32(14) Selena Bird d. Milagros Lardiez6-0; 6-3
64(14) Selena Bird d. Adriana Saballos6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles Backdraw 2 (Draw Line - 4)
16Olivia Bustos d. Selena Bird-6(5; 7-5; 10-7
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Chelsea Bluestein d. Selena Bird6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Isabella Pampulov d. Selena Bird6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Levelston/ray d. Bird/Centeno6-0
16Bird/Centeno d. Bruno/wuhrman6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(5) Lily Dounchis d. Selena Bird6-0; 6-0
64Selena Bird d. Avery Lazzara6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Selena Bird d. Amaya Tiozzo4-0; 4-1
R2Selena Bird d. Nina Sidhu5-3; 4-5; 1-0(5)
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Sraiyasri Rajendran d. (7) Selena Bird6-4; 1-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
CF(7) Selena Bird d. Dana Hall2-6; 6-2; 10-6
CS(7) Selena Bird d. Sofia Sanchez6-2; 6-1
CQ(7) Selena Bird d. Kaitlin Quevedo7-6(2); 3-6; 10-2
R2(7) Selena Bird d. Olivia Bustos6-2; 7-5
R1(7) Selena Bird d. Brenda Yoris6-4; 4-6; 10-8
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Jessica Maras d. Selena Bird7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFSelena Bird d. Olivia Bustos2-6; 6-1; 10-5
CSSelena Bird d. Amaya Tiozzo6-3; 6-1
CQSelena Bird d. Brenda Yoris2-6; 6-4; 10-2
R2Selena Bird d. (8) Sofia Balsera6-3; 6-2
R1Selena Bird d. sally walser6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Buck/Zelenko d. (2) Bird/Bustos7-5
SF(2) Bird/Bustos d. Balsera/Martin
Q(2) Bird/Bustos d. Kale/Tiozzo6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1