Sadie Daavettila
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Lulu Wu d. Sadie Daavettila6-3; 4-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
3Q(9) Belen Nevenhoven d. Sadie Daavettila6-0; 6-1
R2Sadie Daavettila d. Evelyn Safar7-5; 2-6; 10-4
R1Sadie Daavettila d. Parker Nolan7-6(2); 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Foshee/TANKIMOVICH d. Daavettila/Perry8-1
16Daavettila/Perry d. (5) Baker/richardson8-4
32Daavettila/Perry d. Balin/Bodewes8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(5) Elisabeth Dunac d. Sadie Daavettila2-6; 7-6; 10-8
16Sadie Daavettila d. Ashwika Thotakura6-0; 6-0
32Sadie Daavettila d. (1) Amber Yin6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SSadie Daavettila d. (4) Ananya Annapantula6-3; 6-1
PL-FSadie Daavettila d. Macy Hitchcock6-0; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(12) Elizabeth Tindera d. (2) Sadie Daavettila2-1
16(2) Sadie Daavettila d. (16) Allison McConnell7-5; 6-1
32(2) Sadie Daavettila d. Ellen Ma6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SLucy Loy d. (2) Sadie Daavettila
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(7) Shannele Lopez d. (15) Sadie Daavettila7-5; 6-4
32(15) Sadie Daavettila d. Olivia Sears6-2; 6-1
64(15) Sadie Daavettila d. Emma Baker6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(16) Abigail Siminski d. (15) Sadie Daavettila
R3(15) Sadie Daavettila d. Mia Larrain6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16ANGIE ZHOU d. (7) Sadie Daavettila6-7; 6-4; 10-5
32(7) Sadie Daavettila d. Jordan Schifano6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSJacqueline Stasny d. (7) Sadie Daavettila6-4; 6-1
CQ(7) Sadie Daavettila d. Rachel Buchinsky6-2; 6-1
QQ(7) Sadie Daavettila d. (4) Hannah Kassaie6-3; 6-4
R2(7) Sadie Daavettila d. Angelica Ross1-6; 6-4; 10-8
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(11) Isabelle Lee d. Sadie Daavettila6-3; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sylwia Mikos d. Sadie Daavettila6-2; 6-4
R1Sadie Daavettila d. Audrey De Witt6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Shalini Tallamraju d. Sadie Daavettila6-4; 6-4
32Sadie Daavettila d. Grace Lorenz6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(6) Olivia Weiss d. Sadie Daavettila6-4; 2-6; 10-7
CQSadie Daavettila d. Katie Dollens6-1; 6-4
R2Sadie Daavettila d. Rose Hayes6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. Daavettila/Herrman
16Daavettila/Herrman d. Balthazor/Cui8-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
32(32) Bojana Pozder d. (14) Sadie Daavettila7-5; 6-3
64(14) Sadie Daavettila d. Emilee Mossman6-2; 6-1
128(14) Sadie Daavettila d. Cody Avis6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(30) Alexandra Savu d. (14) Sadie Daavettila6-3; 6-1
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FSadie Daavettila d. (1) Kathryn Novak6-2; 6-1
SFSadie Daavettila d. Elizabeth Novak6-2; 6-3
QSadie Daavettila d. (2) Casey Smith6-1; 6-2
16Sadie Daavettila d. Juliette Langlinais
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Annabelle Siegel d. (1) Sadie Daavettila6-3; 6-3
16(1) Sadie Daavettila d. Piper Schrepferman7-5; 6-4
32(1) Sadie Daavettila d. Olivia Wheldon6-3; 6-4
64(1) Sadie Daavettila d. Elizabeth Hoo6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16s Gold (Draw Line - 1)
FSadie Daavettila d. Sophie Herrman4-6; 6-2; 10-3
SFSadie Daavettila d. Mia Larrain6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1