Alberto Thomas
L1 Midtown April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Brady Anderson d. Alberto Thomas6-3; 6-4
16Alberto Thomas d. Ashwin Saraswatula6-2; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Anderson/Ebanks d. Mhatre/Thomas6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQAlexander/Yaffa d. Mhatre/Thomas8-5
R3Mhatre/Thomas d. Heinzelmann/Mazak8-5
L1B Courtsense at Bogota RC March OpenStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Ethan Ohm d. (4) Alberto Thomas6-2; 6-2
SF(4) Alberto Thomas d. (1) Francis Cabaddu6-3; 7-6(9-7)
Q(4) Alberto Thomas d. Alejandro Espejel6-2; 6-0
16(4) Alberto Thomas d. Nicholas Lawliss7-5; 6-3
L1* PATC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Maxim Michaels d. Alberto Thomas2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
L1B MRC ChallengerStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(7) Jake Cohen d. Alberto Thomas6-0; 4-6; 10-8
SFAlberto Thomas d. (5) Arman Ganchi4-6; 7-5; 10-6
QAlberto Thomas d. (4) Aidan Kwong7-6(7-5); 1-6; 10-3
16Alberto Thomas d. (8) Todd Sherman6-2; 6-1
32Alberto Thomas d. Nicholas Lawliss6-1; 7-6(7-5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QJules/Kwong d. Cattaruzzi/Thomas8-4
L1* CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Alexander Merson d. Alberto Thomas6-4; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
32Liew/Sahakyan d. Bursztyn/Thomas6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQMarston/Spigner d. Bursztyn/Thomas8-3
R3Bursztyn/Thomas d. Berenfeld/Khubani8-5
R2Bursztyn/Thomas d. Fliegel/Grushkovskiy
L1 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Peter Hatton d. Alberto Thomas6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQAlberto Thomas d. Carter Weidman8-0
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Samuel Levshteyn d. Alberto Thomas6-2; 6-0
L1B NYTC Holiday ClassicStart Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FAlberto Thomas d. (2) Caden Marston6-3; 6-4
SFAlberto Thomas d. (1) Matthew Kronenberg6-2; 6-2
QAlberto Thomas d. Aron Bursztyn6-2; 5-7; 11-9
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 18)
256Juan David Velasquez d. Alberto Thomas6-3; 6-4
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16Timmy Lau d. Alberto Thomas6-1; 5-7; 10-1
32Alberto Thomas d. (4) Nicholas Steiglehner6-2; 3-6; 10-8
L1A TI Academy October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Hugh Hentschel d. Alberto Thomas7-6(7-2); 6-3
32Alberto Thomas d. (11) Matthew Tamis6-2; 7-6(7-2)
64Alberto Thomas d. Jonathan Bergbaum6-0; 6-0
L1 New Shrewsbury September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Maxwell Lustgarten d. Alberto Thomas6-4; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Midtown (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(7) Alex Marino d. Alberto Thomas6-3; 7-5
32Alberto Thomas d. Aron Bursztyn6-4; 6-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQIvan Nikolovski d. Alberto Thomas6-2; 6-4
R2Alberto Thomas d. Adam Bojkovic6-3; 6-3
L1 WOTC Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(3) Adrien Jippov d. Alberto Thomas6-1; 6-4
16Alberto Thomas d. (7) Hudson Chris7-6(9-7); 7-6(7-5)
32Alberto Thomas d. Aron Choe6-3; 6-2
L1 Pingry August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Ivan Nikolovski d. (7) Alberto Thomas6-2; 6-2
16(7) Alberto Thomas d. arian abalos6-1; 7-5
32(7) Alberto Thomas d. Carson He6-4; 6-7(2); 10-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QAney/Murugesan d. (1) Nikolovski/Thomas8-1
L1 RWTT July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Aron Bursztyn d. Alberto Thomas6-4; 7-6(1)
L1 Pingry July Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/6/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
PLAlberto Thomas d. Mark Krupkin1-6; 6-4; 10-6
SFMatthew Liew d. Alberto Thomas6-1; 6-3
QAlberto Thomas d. Aarush Kumar6-1; 6-4
16Alberto Thomas d. (4) Nicholas Zagora6-3; 7-5
L1 Schenectady Clay Court Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/26/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Sadhista Linga d. Alberto Thomas7-6(5); 7-5
L1 CourtSense at BRC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Alexander Aney d. Alberto Thomas6-4; 6-1
16Alberto Thomas d. Carson He6-2; 6-3
L1B CNRC June Challenger IIStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Eric He d. (2) Alberto Thomas6-7(9); 6-2; 1-0(8)
SF(2) Alberto Thomas d. nicholas errico6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Alberto Thomas d. Nicholas Siforov6-1; 6-2
L1B MRC June ChallengerStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alberto Thomas d. (2) Julian Joaquin Vasquez6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Alberto Thomas d. max loia6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Alberto Thomas d. John Paul Salvatore7-6(3)); 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1