Isabella Hu
Level 3 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(2) Isabella Hu d. (6) emmy demorre6-0; 6-2
16(2) Isabella Hu d. Mia Matriccino6-1; 6-1
32(2) Isabella Hu d. Aditi Vaidya6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Hu/Li d. Matriccino/Perkins8-2
Q(1) Hu/Li d. LiSanti/Shao8-6
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(2) Kavya Karra d. Isabella Hu6-0; 6-2
QIsabella Hu d. (7) Divya Venkatarama7-6(2); 6-4
16Isabella Hu d. (3) Izabele Antanavicius6-4; 6-4
32Isabella Hu d. Alyssa Kush7-6(4); 5-7; 10-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Esha Velaga d. Isabella Hu6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Pescatore/Velaga d. Hu/Li8-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64(17) Emmi Kolyszko d. Isabella Hu3-6; 6-2; 7-5
128Isabella Hu d. Amina Abdullaeva7-5; 6-2
2-NAnna Jordaan d. Isabella Hu6-4; 6-3
1-NIsabella Hu d. (1) Kinaa Graham
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
64Malinowski/Montero d. Hu/Shankar6-3; 7-6(5)
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Grace Li d. Isabella Hu6-2; 6-0
32Isabella Hu d. Gabriella Mikaul6-0
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Hu d. Kavya Adusumilli6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) De Faber-Schumacher/Venkatarama d. Fiedler/Hu8-3
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Grace Li d. (2) Isabella Hu7-5; 3-6; 6-4
SF(2) Isabella Hu d. (3) Tori Allen6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Isabella Hu d. Prisha Priyadarshini6-0; 7-5
16(2) Isabella Hu d. Megan Grob6-1; 6-2
32(2) Isabella Hu d. Christina Sena6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Costalas/Lynn d. (1) Hu/Oshidar9-7
SF(1) Hu/Oshidar d. Chung/Shao8-2
Q(1) Hu/Oshidar d. DiBiasi/Root8-1
16(1) Hu/Oshidar d. LiSanti/LiSanti8-2
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Madeline De Faber-Schumacher d. Isabella Hu6-4; 1-6; 6-0
32Isabella Hu d. Brookie Tackett
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Hu d. Sophie Cohen6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QKarra/Lisovyy d. Fiedler/Hu9-8
16Fiedler/Hu d. Hung/Njagi8-5
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Gabriella Mikaul d. (6) Isabella Hu2-0
32(6) Isabella Hu d. Devon De Sanctis6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Catherine Petrovich d. (6) Isabella Hu
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Adusumilli/Attray d. Hu/Qian8-6
16Hu/Qian d. De Sanctis/DiBiasi8-4
$$$ 22nd Annual Aronimink Open Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Halah Davis d. Isabella Hu6-2; 6-4
$$$ Cynwyd Club Men's & Women's Clay Court Open $$$Start Date: 7/21/2019  End Date: 7/27/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Esha Velaga d. Isabella Hu6-2; 7-5
The Tennis Zone B/G 18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Isabella Hu d. (1) Kameryn Bunn6-1; 6-1
SF(4) Isabella Hu d. Erin Gray6-1; 6-0
Q(4) Isabella Hu d. Sim Ponamgi6-0; 6-0
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
F(1) Kavya Karra d. (9) Isabella Hu6-0; 6-1
SF(9) Isabella Hu d. (2) Alexandra Oshidar6-2; 6-1
Q(9) Isabella Hu d. (3) Grace Li7-5; 6-3
16(9) Isabella Hu d. (5) Rebecca Fiedler6-1; 6-1
32(9) Isabella Hu d. Rachel Ekanem6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
FKarra/Root d. (2) Fiedler/Hu8-2
SF(2) Fiedler/Hu d. Allen/Chung8-6
Q(2) Fiedler/Hu d. Ionescu/Jauffret8-3
16(2) Fiedler/Hu d. CATANZARITE/Rabatin8-4
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(8) Esha Velaga d. Isabella Hu6-4; 3-6; 6-3
64Isabella Hu d. Bella Peters6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(11) Evelyn Safar d. Isabella Hu6-4; 6-0
R2Isabella Hu d. Prisha Priyadarshini6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Cordisco/ghigiarelli d. Fiedler/Hu8-1
32Fiedler/Hu d. Cheiken/Smith9-7
35th Annual Berks Jr Open B/G 16d & 18d ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) at Muhlenberg HSStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Fiedler/Hu8-2
SFFiedler/Hu d. (1) Denis/Foutch8-4
QFiedler/Hu d. Manta/Manta8-2
Delcastle Tennis Center B/G 16s Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Isabella Hu d. Kameryn Bunn6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Isabella Hu d. Cassandra Hung6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Isabella Hu d. Sasha Getz6-2; 6-2
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) karissa ghigiarelli d. Isabella Hu6-3; 6-1
32Isabella Hu d. Jenna Bell6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Hu d. Simran Bedi6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Cordisco/Velaga d. Hu/Qian8-4
The Tennis Zone B/G 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Cecilia Denis d. Isabella Hu1-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
16Isabella Hu d. Bella Rippon6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQIsabella Hu d. Amelia Squires6-2; 6-2
The Tennis Zone B/G 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/3/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Krishnan/Kwak d. Garg/Hu8-6
QGarg/Hu d. FORD/Helton
 Consolation:
CSGarg/Hu d. Corcoran/Rippon8-0
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Aubrey Nisbet d. Isabella Hu6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Evelyn Safar d. Isabella Hu6-2; 2-6; 1-0(9)
R1Isabella Hu d. Izabele Antanavicius6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Karra/Perry d. Hu/Tackett8-1
Birchwood Boys/Girls 12s & 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/19/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Fiedler/Hu d. (2) Palandjian/Peters8-0
SF(1) Fiedler/Hu d. Amerise/Mazurek8-0
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Dina Nouaime d. Isabella Hu6-4; 6-4
QIsabella Hu d. (4) Julia Gumieniak6-4; 6-1
16Isabella Hu d. Kayla Shenk6-2; 6-0
Arrowhead B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/12/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QZhang/oshidar d. Hu/Lynn8-4
 Consolation:
CQHu/Lynn d. Fiedler/Tepes8-4
Tennis Zone B/G 18s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Pallavi Goculdas d. Isabella Hu6-0; 7-6(5)
SFIsabella Hu d. (2) Julia Gumieniak6-0; 6-4
QIsabella Hu d. Megan Grob6-2; 2-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Michelle Yang d. Isabella Hu6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Francesca Salvato d. Isabella Hu7-6(2); 6-0
R1Isabella Hu d. Sieun Lee6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Fermo/Iyer d. Hu/Widiaman8-4
16Hu/Widiaman d. Cocca/Lake8-1
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Kavya Karra d. (8) Isabella Hu6-4; 6-2
16(8) Isabella Hu d. Jennifer Manta6-2; 6-1
32(8) Isabella Hu d. emmy demorre6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Isabella Hu d. Avery Palandjian6-2; 6-1
PL-F(7) Elaine Qian d. (8) Isabella Hu7-5; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Li/MITRACHE d. (4) Hu/Zhang8-5
Q(4) Hu/Zhang d. Gomes/demorre8-4
16(4) Hu/Zhang d. CATANZARITE/Rabatin8-4
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Jenna Bell d. Isabella Hu6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Cecilia Denis d. Isabella Hu2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Karra/Perry d. Hu/Qian8-1
High Performance Tennis Academy B/G 18s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FIsabella Hu d. (3) Dina Nouaime6-4; 6-2
SFIsabella Hu d. Brette Foutch6-3; 6-3
QIsabella Hu d. (1) Caitlin My Hanh Le6-2; 4-6; 10-5
16Isabella Hu d. Kayla Shenk6-2; 6-0
The Tennis Zone B/G 16 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Nikole Lisovyy d. Isabella Hu6-2; 6-1
SFIsabella Hu d. (2) Cecilia Denis6-3; 6-4
QIsabella Hu d. (4) Izabele Antanavicius6-1; 6-1
16Isabella Hu d. Leena Kwak6-1; 6-2
Birchwood B/G 16s Classic ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/1/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Attray/ghigiarelli d. Garg/Hu8-4
QGarg/Hu d. Cikowski/Delayo8-0
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Isabella Hu4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1Isabella Hu d. Anna Kettlewell5-3; 2-4; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Hu/Karra d. Dounchis/Ibarra
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1