Isabella Hu
$$$ 23rd Annual Aronimink Open Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2020  End Date: 8/9/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Priya Narahari d. Isabella Hu
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Mercersburg AcademyStart Date: 8/1/2020  End Date: 8/4/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Saige Roshkoff d. (10) Isabella Hu6-4; 6-0
16(10) Isabella Hu d. (8) Laura Greb6-1; 6-2
32(10) Isabella Hu d. Hana Nouaime6-0; 6-1
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ COUNCIL ROCK N HIGH SCHOOLStart Date: 7/25/2020  End Date: 7/28/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(7) Divya Venkatarama d. (4) Isabella Hu2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
16(4) Isabella Hu d. (11) Brette Foutch6-0; 6-0
32(4) Isabella Hu d. Mia Matriccino6-1; 6-0
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
Q(8) Julia Kelly d. Isabella Hu6-1; 6-3
16Isabella Hu d. Madeline De Faber-Schumacher6-1; 6-1
32Isabella Hu d. (2) karissa ghigiarelli5-7; 6-3; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
PL-SIsabella Hu d. Tori Allen7-6(2); 6-2
PL-FIsabella Hu d. (6) Evelyn Safar6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(4) Antanavicius/Gorman d. Costalas/Hu8-3
16Costalas/Hu d. Bell/Kemerer
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(5) Isabella Hu d. (2) Isabella Pescatore6-3; 4-6; 6-3
SF(5) Isabella Hu d. (1) Izabele Antanavicius6-4; 6-3
Q(5) Isabella Hu d. (4) Grace Li6-1; 6-2
16(5) Isabella Hu d. Alice Liang6-0; 6-1
32(5) Isabella Hu d. Elaine Qian6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FCostalas/Lynn d. (1) Hu/Li9-7
SF(1) Hu/Li d. Heiba/Liang8-2
Q(1) Hu/Li d. Karchere-Sun/Shao8-2
Arrowhead B/G 16s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/14/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QEmmanuel/Nouaime d. (2) Hu/Hung8-5
 Consolation:
CS(2) Hu/Hung d. Mannan/Ponnappan8-1
Level 3 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Isabella Hu d. Kayla Chung6-0; 6-3
SF(2) Isabella Hu d. (8) Claire Shao6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Isabella Hu d. (6) emmy demorre6-0; 6-2
16(2) Isabella Hu d. Mia Matriccino6-1; 6-1
32(2) Isabella Hu d. Aditi Vaidya6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hu/Li d. (2) Costalas/Lynn8-2
SF(1) Hu/Li d. Matriccino/Perkins8-2
Q(1) Hu/Li d. LiSanti/Shao8-6
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(2) Kavya Karra d. Isabella Hu6-0; 6-2
QIsabella Hu d. (7) Divya Venkatarama7-6(2); 6-4
16Isabella Hu d. (3) Izabele Antanavicius6-4; 6-4
32Isabella Hu d. Alyssa Kush7-6(4); 5-7; 10-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Esha Velaga d. Isabella Hu6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Pescatore/Velaga d. Hu/Li8-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64(17) Emmi Kolyszko d. Isabella Hu3-6; 6-2; 7-5
128Isabella Hu d. Amina Abdullaeva7-5; 6-2
2-NAnna Jordaan d. Isabella Hu6-4; 6-3
1-NIsabella Hu d. (1) Kinaa Graham
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
64Malinowski/Montero d. Hu/Shankar6-3; 7-6(5)
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Grace Li d. Isabella Hu6-2; 6-0
32Isabella Hu d. Gabriella Mikaul6-0
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Hu d. Kavya Adusumilli6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) De Faber-Schumacher/Venkatarama d. Fiedler/Hu8-3
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Grace Li d. (2) Isabella Hu7-5; 3-6; 6-4
SF(2) Isabella Hu d. (3) Tori Allen6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Isabella Hu d. Prisha Priyadarshini6-0; 7-5
16(2) Isabella Hu d. Megan Grob6-1; 6-2
32(2) Isabella Hu d. Christina Sena6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Costalas/Lynn d. (1) Hu/Oshidar9-7
SF(1) Hu/Oshidar d. Chung/Shao8-2
Q(1) Hu/Oshidar d. DiBiasi/Root8-1
16(1) Hu/Oshidar d. LiSanti/LiSanti8-2
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Madeline De Faber-Schumacher d. Isabella Hu6-4; 1-6; 6-0
32Isabella Hu d. Brookie Tackett
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Hu d. Sophie Cohen6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QKarra/Lisovyy d. Fiedler/Hu9-8
16Fiedler/Hu d. Hung/Njagi8-5
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Gabriella Mikaul d. (6) Isabella Hu2-0
32(6) Isabella Hu d. Devon De Sanctis6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Catherine Petrovich d. (6) Isabella Hu
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Adusumilli/Attray d. Hu/Qian8-6
16Hu/Qian d. De Sanctis/DiBiasi8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1