Gabriel Ungab
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) McClure/Wells d. Dassinger/Ungab9-8(5)
SFDassinger/Ungab d. (2) Gokarakonda/Tudoreanu8-2
QDassinger/Ungab d. Carlisle/Kuhl8-3
Boys' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Alexander Wells d. Gabriel Ungab6-1; 6-1
SFGabriel Ungab d. (1) Stefan Tudoreanu7-5; 6-0
QGabriel Ungab d. (4) Emiliano Aguirre6-0; 6-3
16Gabriel Ungab d. Benjamin Hollis6-1; 6-3
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 122)
64Henry Hyden d. Gabriel Ungab6-4; 6-0
128Gabriel Ungab d. Liam O'Leary3-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R2Jaiden Dodia d. Gabriel Ungab0-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
32(9) Ecarma/Singh d. Hardin/Ungab
64Hardin/Ungab d. Fruge/Regan6-2
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/27/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Chase Fralick d. (9) Gabriel Ungab6-0; 6-3
32(9) Gabriel Ungab d. Jadon Skollar6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQAlden Johnson d. (9) Gabriel Ungab6-3; 6-1
R3(9) Gabriel Ungab d. James Weber6-3; 6-4
USTA CHICK-FIL-A JUNIOR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP-RTC-MS L3, STA L3-Gr1Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Evan Edwards d. Gabriel Ungab6-1; 6-2
16Gabriel Ungab d. Joseph Guidry6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Kieffer Schwartz d. Gabriel Ungab6-1; 3-6; 1-0
CQGabriel Ungab d. Trey Stiles6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Arul/Arul d. Patel/Ungab7-6
SFPatel/Ungab d. (2) Edwards/Simpson7-5
QPatel/Ungab d. (4) Presser/Schwartz6-2
16Patel/Ungab d. Ratliff/Usry6-0
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Jadon Skollar d. Gabriel Ungab4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
CQDylan Jaen d. Gabriel Ungab
R3Gabriel Ungab d. Jack Burdell4-2; 1-4; 10-7
R2Gabriel Ungab d. Kirthan Holcomb4-1; 4-1
R1Gabriel Ungab d. Isaac Szilagyi4-1; 4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Pate/Patel d. Kroll/Ungab6-1
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Gabriel Ungab d. Dany Hamze6-3; 7-5
SF(2) Gabriel Ungab d. (3) Aneesh Achanta4-6; 7-5; 1-0
Q(2) Gabriel Ungab d. Tol Thomas6-0; 6-2
16(2) Gabriel Ungab d. Troy Fiveash6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Kuhlo/Thomas d. (1) Hamze/Ungab8-4
SF(1) Hamze/Ungab d. Floyd/patel8-1
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 126)
64(2) Noah McDonald d. Gabriel Ungab6-1; 6-2
128Gabriel Ungab d. Lleyton Beasley6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Jack Di Menna d. Gabriel Ungab6-4; 6-0
3QGabriel Ungab d. Alex Hawkins6-2; 6-0
R2Gabriel Ungab d. Colton Boyce5-7; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
32(6) Getz/McMillin d. Ungab/deVera6-3
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green; AR 4 Orange 1)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Gabriel Ungab d. Wiley Barron6-1; 6-2
SF(3) Gabriel Ungab d. (1) Connor Jenkins7-6; 6-0
Q(3) Gabriel Ungab d. Aidan Lightman6-2; 6-1
16(3) Gabriel Ungab d. Win Gibson6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QKuhlo/Thomas d. (1) Hardin/Ungab9-8
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3)Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QKuhlo/Thomas d. (4) Barron/Ungab6-2
Boys' 14 Singles - Blue (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Malhar Patel d. (4) Gabriel Ungab6-1; 6-2
SF(4) Gabriel Ungab d. (1) Connor Jenkins5-7; 6-4; 1-0
Q(4) Gabriel Ungab d. Evan Ly6-3; 6-1
16(4) Gabriel Ungab d. Everett Garrett6-3-6-1
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2Start Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Landon Ecarma d. Gabriel Ungab7-5; 6-2
16Gabriel Ungab d. Nihal Narisetty6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQSteven Rice d. Gabriel Ungab7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLReinauer/Ungab d. Beckendorf/St.Martin7-6(1)
SF(1) Krishnani/Sellers d. Reinauer/Ungab6-0
QReinauer/Ungab d. Lawrence/Scallion6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the SouthStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Cameron Kruep d. Gabriel Ungab6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQIvan Nikolovski d. Gabriel Ungab6-0; 6-1
R2Gabriel Ungab d. Ian Robinson6-1; 1-6; 1-0
R1Gabriel Ungab d. Charlie Ratliff6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kim/Robinson d. St.Martin/Ungab8-6
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 79)
256Josef Smith d. Gabriel Ungab3-6; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Dewey d. Gabriel Ungab6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
128Ratliff/Yelverton d. Corby/Ungab8-1
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Henry Imorde d. Gabriel Ungab6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQAneesh Achanta d. Gabriel Ungab7-6(6); 6-2
R3Gabriel Ungab d. Brayden Kennedy6-0; 6-1
R2Gabriel Ungab d. Eli Felker6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Dewhirst/Gompert d. Corby/Ungab8-0
16Corby/Ungab d. Achanta/Pope8-3
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4)Start Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Gabriel Ungab d. (4) Andrew Kuhlo6-3; 2-6; 10-5
SF(2) Justin Martin d. (3) Gabriel Ungab6-2; 7-5
Q(3) Gabriel Ungab d. Jeffrey Cunningham6-2; 6-3
16(3) Gabriel Ungab d. Wiley Barron7-5; 6-4
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Rahul Sachdev d. Gabriel Ungab6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Patrick Dean d. Gabriel Ungab6-3; 6-0
R2Gabriel Ungab d. Ben Chandler6-3; 6-1
R1Gabriel Ungab d. Edward Lee6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1