Nikolay Sahakyan
L1 Cross String August ChallengerStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Blake Frank d. Nikolay Sahakyan6-1; 6-2
L1 Sportime Lake Isle July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nikolay Sahakyan d. (2) Jake Cohen6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Nikolay Sahakyan d. (4) David Griff6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Nikolay Sahakyan d. Karl Fadel6-0; 6-2
16(1) Nikolay Sahakyan d. Ethan Landsman6-0; 6-0
*L1 WOTC Independence Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Nikolay Sahakyan d. (1) Alex Marino
SF(2) Nikolay Sahakyan d. Michael Weitz6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Nikolay Sahakyan d. Troy Steiner6-2; 6-1
16(2) Nikolay Sahakyan d. Luke Han6-1; 6-0
32(2) Nikolay Sahakyan d. Anirudh Singh6-0; 6-3
DTS College Prospects Showcase/New Jersey (formerly Yale)…Start Date: 6/25/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
R3Nikolay Sahakyan d. Lukas Choi8-7(2)
R2Drew Rummel d. Nikolay Sahakyan8-7(5)
R1Nikolay Sahakyan d. Matthew Gavrilov8-7(5)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(6) Kobe Ellenbogen d. Nikolay Sahakyan6-4; 6-2
64Nikolay Sahakyan d. Andrew Xu6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Eric Dubilirer d. Nikolay Sahakyan6-7(11); 1-1(30-30)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Hatton/Srinivasan d. Bennett/Sahakyan6-4; 6-2
16Bennett/Sahakyan d. Marino/McDonald2-6; 6-3; 10-3
32Bennett/Sahakyan d. (8) Lustgarten/Melia3-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 34)
Q(3) Lian/Srinivasan d. Liew/Sahakyan6-2; 7-5
16Liew/Sahakyan d. (7) Elghouayel/Maes7-5; 6-4
32Liew/Sahakyan d. Bursztyn/Thomas6-1; 6-2
64Liew/Sahakyan d. Dubilirer/Shayani6-1; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) ISHAAN KANNAN d. Nikolay Sahakyan2-6; 6-1; 6-2
32Nikolay Sahakyan d. Noah Eisenberg7-5; 3-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sachin Palta d. Nikolay Sahakyan
L1 Armonk Indoor Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
FNikolay Sahakyan d. (2) Julian Wu3-6; 6-2; 10-8
SFNikolay Sahakyan d. (1) Douglas Yaffa6-1; 6-3
QNikolay Sahakyan d. Adhurim Tetaj6-0; 7-6
16Nikolay Sahakyan d. Nicholas Suhanitski7-6; 7-6
32Nikolay Sahakyan d. Ethan Landsman6-0; 6-1
L1 APTC Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 1/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Tyler Korobov d. Nikolay Sahakyan6-4; 6-1
QNikolay Sahakyan d. Benjamin Ebanks6-1; 6-0
16Nikolay Sahakyan d. (4) Andrew Zabelo6-2; 4-0
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(1) Douglas Yaffa d. Nikolay Sahakyan4-1
16Nikolay Sahakyan d. Alex Marino6-2; 6-3
32Nikolay Sahakyan d. Lorenzo Gunningham6-1; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Saladini/Walentowicz d. Liew/Sahakyan6-3; 6-2
64Liew/Sahakyan d. Lachmanen/Tetaj6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(12) Levshteyn/Singh d. Liew/Sahakyan8-5
R2Liew/Sahakyan d. Coleman/Shukhman
L1A TI Academy October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
SFMark Taranov d. Nikolay Sahakyan6-2; 6-2
QNikolay Sahakyan d. (4) Benjamin Ebanks6-2; 7-6(7-2)
16Nikolay Sahakyan d. (9) Mitchel Pertsovsky2-6; 6-3; 11-9
32Nikolay Sahakyan d. (8) Ryan Shayani6-3; 6-3
64Nikolay Sahakyan d. Joshua Kaplan6-1; 6-3
L1A Courtsense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Donovan Spigner d. (5) Nikolay Sahakyan6-2; 6-0
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32(16) David Krasner d. Nikolay Sahakyan6-2; 6-4
64Nikolay Sahakyan d. Aron Choe6-0; 6-0
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Krug/Krug d. Liew/Sahakyan6-0; 6-1
1-WKrishna/Murugesh d. Liew/Sahakyan6-1; 6-4
Q-SDeenadayalu/Etterbeek d. Liew/Sahakyan6-1; 6-1
F-SELiew/Sahakyan d. Bauermeister/Tomar6-3; 6-0
S-SELiew/Sahakyan d. Miller/Rappaport6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1