Elle Bredemann
Lending Tree Junior Winter Championships-SC L3 (2021 Nat L6)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Flowers/Flowers d. Bredemann/Bredemann
R2Bredemann/Bredemann d. Allison/Cabildo6-3
R1Bolig/Harris d. Bredemann/Bredemann6-2
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Brass/Fielitz d. Bredemann/Bredemann6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Natalie Block d. Elle Bredemann6-2; 6-4
32Elle Bredemann d. Reya Coe6-0; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Clement/Zhao d. Bredemann/Vesely8-6
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(5) Kate Sharabura d. Elle Bredemann6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QWilla Rogers d. Elle Bredemann
R2Elle Bredemann d. Brooke Despriet6-1; 6-4
R1Elle Bredemann d. Emma Brogan7-6; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Gallagher/Humbert d. Bredemann/Rogin6-2
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(17) Madeleine Rexroat d. (9) Elle Bredemann6-3; 2-6; 6-3
64(9) Elle Bredemann d. Erin McGrath6-0; 6-0
128(9) Elle Bredemann d. Bella Brittain6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(9) Elle Bredemann d. (9) Ella Suk4-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
4Q(9) Elle Bredemann d. (17) Carolina Williams6-2; 6-1
R3(9) Elle Bredemann d. Haley Stoltz6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Kurtz/Xiao d. (5) Bredemann/Guibal Britt6-2
16(5) Bredemann/Guibal Britt d. (9) Dermody/Sadler6-4
32(5) Bredemann/Guibal Britt d. Graf/Karach6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
64(6) Hanford/Matsuno d. Bredemann/Pacheco4-2; 4-1
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/27/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Helena Huff d. Elle Bredemann6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSCameron Rogin d. Elle Bredemann6-7; 6-2; 1-0
CQElle Bredemann d. Amanda Miller6-4; 2-3
R2Elle Bredemann d. Jenna Payne
R1Elle Bredemann d. (5) Eesha Gudiseva
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles RED (Draw Line - 14)
PLElle Bredemann d. Lea Lambert4-1; 4-2
SF(3) Savarin Seebald d. Elle Bredemann5-4; 2-4; 1-0(8)
QElle Bredemann d. Emma Chadwick4-1; 4-0
16Elle Bredemann d. Ella Olexa4-2; 4-1
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel DOUBLES and MIXED DOUBLES(STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QBredemann/Young d. Flowers/Flowers6-2
16Bredemann/Young d. Lowry/Stepleman6-2
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
128(5) Amelia Honer d. Elle Bredemann6-1; 6-2
256Elle Bredemann d. shawnte beale6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(33) Rose Hayes d. Elle Bredemann6-3; 6-2
3QElle Bredemann d. Sydney Morris6-4; 6-1
R2Elle Bredemann d. Chloe Stark6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 101)
64(12) Chhabra/Ho d. Bredemann/Kumar6-3; 6-2
128Bredemann/Kumar d. Patel/Rao6-1; 6-1
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
16(4) Amelia Honer d. Elle Bredemann6-4; 6-0
32Elle Bredemann d. (9) Peyton Capuano6-1; 7-5
64Elle Bredemann d. Payton Kane6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(2) Nicole Kiefer d. Elle Bredemann6-3; 6-0
CQElle Bredemann d. COMPASSION TSAI6-0; 6-2
R3Elle Bredemann d. Julia Xiao6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Roshkoff/Wernli d. Bredemann/Khou8-4
32Bredemann/Khou d. Barrett/Smetannikov8-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
SF(2) Rhea Rai d. Elle Bredemann6-4; 6-0
QElle Bredemann d. Maya Urata7-6(4); 6-1
16Elle Bredemann d. Mika Ikemori6-3; 6-4
32Elle Bredemann d. (5) Kaytlin Taylor3-6; 6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLElle Bredemann d. (4) Makenna Martinez7-5; 3-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Foshee/Murphy d. Bredemann/Stasny6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1