Alanis Hamilton
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FAlanis Hamilton d. (2) Cassie Cervantes6-4; 6-0
SFAlanis Hamilton d. (1) Cydney Rogers6-0; 0-6; 1-0(18)
QAlanis Hamilton d. (4) Ann-M Lueders6-1; 6-2
16Alanis Hamilton d. Paris Washington6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Deer/Hamilton d. (1) Cervantes/Rogers8-4
SF(2) Deer/Hamilton d. Bledsoe/Lower8-2
Q(2) Deer/Hamilton d. Allison/Lee8-5
Spring Swing: Bentonville Junior Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Green, Orange 1)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 16 Singles L4 (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Alanis Hamilton d. (1) Annelise Deer6-0; 6-0
SF(3) Alanis Hamilton d. (2) Darby Allison6-1; 6-3
Q(3) Alanis Hamilton d. Eva Lopez6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Deer/Hamilton d. (2) Kessman/de Vera8-2
SF(1) Deer/Hamilton d. Kurichety/Roberts8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alanis Hamilton d. Karina Zaharieva6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Alanis Hamilton d. (6) LAILA NGUYEN6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Alanis Hamilton d. (7) Berklie Simmering6-1; 6-2
16(1) Alanis Hamilton d. Elizabeth Shu6-3; 6-1
32(1) Alanis Hamilton d. Catherine Shen6-4; 4-6; 1-0(1)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Appling/Hamilton d. (2) Gusavac/Madatali8-2
SF(1) Appling/Hamilton d. Gonzalez/NGUYEN8-4
Q(1) Appling/Hamilton d. Lanton/Seals8-4
16(1) Appling/Hamilton d. Budko/Delgado8-3
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alanis Hamilton d. (3) Ashlyn Taylor6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Alanis Hamilton d. Devin Gilroy6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Alanis Hamilton d. (5) Gabriella Stolbikova6-1; 6-1
16(1) Alanis Hamilton d. (17) Addy Rogin6-1; 6-0
32(1) Alanis Hamilton d. (17) Brooke Bibee6-1; 6-1
64(1) Alanis Hamilton d. Mercer Holman6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
32Anthony/Arwood d. (5) Hamilton/Le6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(2) Alexis Nguyen d. (11) Alanis Hamilton6-3; 6-2
32(11) Alanis Hamilton d. (17) Olivia Koziol6-1; 6-2
64(11) Alanis Hamilton d. Alexandra Wolf3-6; 6-2; 6-3
128(11) Alanis Hamilton d. Catherine Shen6-1; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(7) Nguyen/Zhang d. (3) Appling/Hamilton6-1; 6-3
16(3) Appling/Hamilton d. (9) Gilbert/Gusavac2-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
32(3) Appling/Hamilton d. Ingalsbe/Neff6-1; 6-0
64(3) Appling/Hamilton d. Seals/Swire6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Singles SILVER DRAW (Losers from Rnd of 16) (Draw Line - 8)
SFClaire Shao d. Alanis Hamilton6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
QAlanis Hamilton d. Amy Lee6-3; 6-3
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 12 Main (Draw Line - 31)
128Nahyeong Cho d. Alanis Hamilton6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Alanis Hamilton d. Alden (Q) Russell
USTA Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(3) Nina Costalas d. Alanis Hamilton6-4; 6-4
64Alanis Hamilton d. Maia LiSanti7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(2) Kirsten Woods d. Alanis Hamilton6-2; 2-6; 1-0(4)
CQAlanis Hamilton d. Irisa Poompanit6-2; 6-2
R3Alanis Hamilton d. Visnja Gusavac6-2; 6-0
R2Alanis Hamilton d. Paige Wygodzki6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Shumate/Vedula d. (6) Fuger/Hamilton9-8
32(6) Fuger/Hamilton d. Seibert/Seibert8-3
USTA CHICK-FIL-A JUNIOR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP-RTC-MS L3, STA L3-Gr1Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Hudson/Wheatley d. Deer/Hamilton6-2
Girls' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Alanis Hamilton6-3; 6-7(5); 10-6
16Alanis Hamilton d. Kylie Elliott6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSAlanis Hamilton d. Jane League6-1; 6-0
CQAlanis Hamilton d. Maggie Savell6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Carley Chen d. (1) Alanis Hamilton4-6; 6-4; 11-9
32(1) Alanis Hamilton d. MEGHNA ARUN6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFGabriella Sadowski d. (1) Alanis Hamilton6-0; 1-6; 10-8
CS(1) Alanis Hamilton d. (6) Visnja Gusavac
CQ(1) Alanis Hamilton d. Briley Rhoden0-2
R2(1) Alanis Hamilton d. Willow Dymkowski6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Appling/Hamilton d. Craver/Escamos8-3
SF(3) Appling/Hamilton d. Chen/Zawaneh8-1
Q(3) Appling/Hamilton d. Budko/bowe8-2
16(3) Appling/Hamilton d. ARUN/Montoya8-6
22nd Annual "Little Mo" Nationals presented by RBC Wealth Management - Austin, Texas (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alanis Hamilton d. (2) Kenna Erickson6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Alanis Hamilton d. (4) Daria Budko6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Alanis Hamilton d. Isabella Urdaneta6-0; 6-0
16(1) Alanis Hamilton d. Amarachi Asiegbu6-0; 6-0
Bentonville Junior Fall Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2; 10U Green)Start Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Hamilton/Hamilton d. Bohnert/Le8-4
R2Hamilton/Hamilton d. Lux/Turner8-2
Western Arkansas Ballet Jr. Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2, 8U Red)Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles Level 4 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Hamilton/Hamilton d. Lux/Turner8-1
R2Hamilton/Hamilton d. Shepard/Watson8-1
R1Hamilton/Hamilton d. Cox/carter8-0
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green; AR 4 Orange 1)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alanis Hamilton d. (2) Leena Cashman3-6; 6-2; 1-0(0)
SF(1) Alanis Hamilton d. (3) Hannah White6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Alanis Hamilton d. Zoeya Khan6-1; 6-1
16(1) Alanis Hamilton d. Evie Sandlin6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Hamilton/Langford d. (1) Tonkin/White9-7
SF(2) Hamilton/Langford d. Kessman/de Vera8-2
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(15) Victoria Osuigwe d. Alanis Hamilton6-2; 6-3
Q-WGabriella Sadowski d. Alanis Hamilton6-2; 6-1
3-WAlanis Hamilton d. Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 7-6
2-WAlanis Hamilton d. Summer Chandler6-4; 7-6
1-WAlanis Hamilton d. Yenna Park6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
16(7) Hill/Yamakita d. Hamilton/Wooten6-7; 6-1; 1-0
32Hamilton/Wooten d. Morris/Payne7-6; 6-3
64Hamilton/Wooten d. (9) Chung/Lynn6-4; 4-6; 1-0
2019 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, FL (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5Alanis Hamilton d. Carolina Bohrer Martins6-3; 6-1
R4Alanis Hamilton d. Calla McGill6-1; 6-0
R3Alanis Hamilton d. Katarina DiNova6-0; 6-1
R1Alanis Hamilton d. LARA MACEDO6-1; 6-2
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
128(17) Tejasvi Gutta d. Alanis Hamilton6-4; 4-6; 6-2
S-W(17) Valerie Gomez d. Alanis Hamilton6-2; 6-1
Q-WAlanis Hamilton d. Berklie Simmering6-1; 4-6; 10-6
3-WAlanis Hamilton d. Regina Herrera6-3; 6-0
2-WAlanis Hamilton d. Juliana Singeorzan6-2; 6-1
1-WAlanis Hamilton d. Alba Martinez3-6; 7-5; 10-7
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(16) Briggs/Sciara d. Hamilton/Olaru6-1; 6-0
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 Doubles (National Level 3)Start Date: 6/9/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Murphy/Rhoden d. (4) Dozier/Hamilton8-3
32(4) Dozier/Hamilton d. Demakis/Faulkner8-5
64(4) Dozier/Hamilton d. Gonzalez/Stewart8-0
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 (national Level3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(9) Alanis Hamilton d. (2) Elizabeth Fauchet6-3; 4-6; 1-0
SF(3) Mia Yamakita d. (9) Alanis Hamilton6-1; 7-5
Q(9) Alanis Hamilton d. (17) Dylan Voeks6-4; 6-1
16(9) Alanis Hamilton d. (1) My-Anh Holmes6-3; 3-6; 1-0
32(9) Alanis Hamilton d. Madison Hill6-3; 6-4
64(9) Alanis Hamilton d. Anna Claire Roof6-4; 6-4
Kingsdale Tennis Jr Championships (AR 4 & 5; 10U Orange 1 & 2)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Annelise Deer d. (2) Alanis Hamilton6-4; 7-6
SF(2) Alanis Hamilton d. Jenna Bohnert6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bohnert/Hamilton d. Hood/Wells8-1
SF(1) Bohnert/Hamilton d. Ferrigni/Vangoor8-3
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 2 10U Green)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Alanis Hamilton d. (1) Darby Allison6-4; 6-0
SF(3) Alanis Hamilton d. (2) Leena Cashman6-2; 6-0
Q(3) Alanis Hamilton d. Naya Kessman6-3; 6-1
16(3) Alanis Hamilton d. Macie Heide6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFAllison/Lasley d. (2) Hamilton/Reynolds8-6
Q(2) Hamilton/Reynolds d. Files/Hyneman8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1