Gabe Brown
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Reece Yakubov d. (4) Gabe Brown7-5; 6-1
64(4) Gabe Brown d. Anthony Shalakov6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Gabe Brown d. Casey Hishinuma7-6; 6-2
CQ(4) Gabe Brown d. Gabriel Sardo7-5; 6-4
R3(4) Gabe Brown d. (16) Michael Choi6-4; 6-3
3Q(4) Gabe Brown d. Ryan Mudre6-3; 6-3
R2(4) Gabe Brown d. Anderson McDowell6-4; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
64Pavan Uppu d. (3) Gabe Brown
 Consolation:
R1Thomas Schultz d. (3) Gabe Brown
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
64(17) Jett Middleton d. Gabe Brown6-3; 6-1
128Gabe Brown d. Caden Kammerer6-1; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R2(17) Zachery Foster d. Gabe Brown6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
32(9) Shelton/Smith d. Brown/Yu5-3; 4-2
64Brown/Yu d. Marley/McCandless1-4; 4-1; 1-0(7)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Sajin Smith d. Gabe Brown3-6; 6-4; 7-5
64Gabe Brown d. Kevin Kruzel6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Benjamin Almquist d. Gabe Brown
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FGabe Brown d. (2) Jonah Dickson6-4; 6-1
SFGabe Brown d. Riley Odell6-3
QGabe Brown d. Rushil Patel6-4; 6-1
16Gabe Brown d. Christopher Sailor6-1; 6-3
32Gabe Brown d. Leo Kaluzhny6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Dickson/Otero d. Brown/Webster8-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Noah Viste d. (8) Gabe Brown1-6; 6-3; 11-9
F-W(8) Gabe Brown d. Benjamin Almquist6-3; 6-3
S-W(8) Gabe Brown d. Austin Staiger6-2; 6-1
Q-W(8) Gabe Brown d. Pranav Gadiraju6-0; 6-1
2-W(8) Gabe Brown d. Frank Piana4-0; 4-0
1-W(8) Gabe Brown d. BJ Riad6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SFCahill/Temming d. (2) Brown/Piana8-5
Q(2) Brown/Piana d. Elliott/Mu8-2
16(2) Brown/Piana d. Neuman/Schroeder8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1