Gabe Brown
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Leighton Allen d. Gabe Brown6-0; 6-2
64Gabe Brown d. Ethan Neil2-4; 5-4(3); 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2Cole Knutsen d. Gabe Brown6-4; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Hsieh/Krall d. Brown/Colak8-6
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(9) Vignesh Gogineni d. Gabe Brown6-1; 6-4
64Gabe Brown d. Jacob Patterson6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Gabe Brown d. (9) Kyle Totorica6-3; 6-3
3QGabe Brown d. Deacon Thomas6-0; 6-1
R2Gabe Brown d. Charlie Piegza6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16William Kasten d. (7) Gabe Brown4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
32(7) Gabe Brown d. Martin Blagoev6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Alexander Budde d. (7) Gabe Brown
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Eli Gordon d. (6) Gabe Brown6-7(6); 6-3; 10-6
16(6) Gabe Brown d. Daniel Gilbert7-5; 6-2
32(6) Gabe Brown d. Pavan Uppu6-1; 6-1
64(6) Gabe Brown d. Benjamin Almquist6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. (6) Gabe Brown
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(3) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. (4) Gabe Brown6-4; 1-6; 1-0(13)
SF(4) Gabe Brown d. (14) Benjamin Almquist6-0; 6-3
Q(4) Gabe Brown d. (8) Nathan Balthazor6-3; 6-2
16(4) Gabe Brown d. Daniel Gilbert6-1; 6-2
32(4) Gabe Brown d. Richard Balistreri6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16Sainandan Dore d. (14) Gabe Brown6-2; 3-6; 6-3
32(14) Gabe Brown d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-7; 6-3; 6-2
64(14) Gabe Brown d. Pablo Dale7-6; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQChad Miller d. (14) Gabe Brown6-4; 6-3
R3(14) Gabe Brown d. (6) James Albarracin6-1; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
16(12) Bickersteth/Suarez d. Brown/Colak6-1; 6-4
32Brown/Colak d. (6) Kachkarov/Karman4-6; 6-3; 11-9
64Brown/Colak d. Wen/Zhang6-1; 6-2
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16vlad meluta d. Gabe Brown6-4; 6-3
Q-WMaxwell Sheldon d. Gabe Brown6-4; 6-4
S-S(3) Alan Matyjas d. Gabe Brown
F-SEChad Miller d. Gabe Brown
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Ian Brady d. Gabe Brown6-1; 7-5
32Gabe Brown d. Cameron Coates6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jagger Saylor d. Gabe Brown6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(7)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(14) Joseph Daw d. Gabe Brown6-2; 7-5
64Gabe Brown d. Myles Ream6-3; 6-2
F-NGabe Brown d. vlad meluta4-3(3); 4-2
S-NGabe Brown d. Charles Temming4-3(5); 4-1
Q-NGabe Brown d. Michael Choi4-0; 4-0
1-NGabe Brown d. Kevin Wacnik4-1; 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
SF(7) Vyshyvanyuk/Yu d. Brown/Colak6-4
QBrown/Colak d. (6) Budde/Lindwall6-2
16Brown/Colak d. (2) Lee/Zordani
32Brown/Colak d. Blekhman/Matyjas6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Bjorn Swenson d. Gabe Brown6-7(4); 7-5; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R1AKASH Rajan d. Gabe Brown
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Basavareddy/Khromchenko d. (4) Brown/Cooksey
16(4) Brown/Cooksey d. Gilbert/Piana6-4
32(4) Brown/Cooksey d. Fletcher/Yakubov6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32(1) Ozan Colak d. (27) Gabe Brown6-4; 6-2
64(27) Gabe Brown d. Andrew Knutson6-2; 6-3
128(27) Gabe Brown d. Devin Boyer6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(19) Nathaniel Webster d. (27) Gabe Brown7-5; 6-0
R3(27) Gabe Brown d. Anderson McDowell6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
SF(4) Ampong/Guy d. (5) Brown/Colak4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-8)
Q(5) Brown/Colak d. Gruskin/Pinnoo8-4
16(5) Brown/Colak d. (16) Wuyan/mitchell8-3
32(5) Brown/Colak d. Graham/Wootton8-1
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIERStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(4) Gabe Brown d. (2) Owen Kelley6-2; 6-4
SFJeffrey Etterbeek d. (4) Gabe Brown6-2; 6-4
Q(4) Gabe Brown d. David Pluszczyk6-0; 6-1
16(4) Gabe Brown d. Vanik Zakarian6-2; 6-0
32(4) Gabe Brown d. Adnan Alousi6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(7) Connor Genschaw d. Gabe Brown6-2; 7-6(4)
64Gabe Brown d. kyle fernandez6-0; 6-0
F-N(9) Aaron Thompson d. Gabe Brown6-3; 6-4
S-NGabe Brown d. Sebastian Burman6-1; 2-6; 11-9
Q-NGabe Brown d. Julian Hyman6-1; 6-1
1-NGabe Brown d. Alan Matyjas6-1; 4-6; 10-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Bickersteth/Jacobson d. Brown/Colak8-6
16Brown/Colak d. David/Zordani8-2
32Brown/Colak d. Okonski/Page8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1