Reka Patel
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32(9) Reka Patel d. Nour Khayat6-4; 4-6; 10-7
64(9) Reka Patel d. Amanda Lopykinski7-5; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Alexandra Centra d. Reka Patel6-2; 6-0
32Reka Patel d. Katarina Neff6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Hope Moulin d. Reka Patel6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Jupalli/Kleynerman d. Patel/Higgins8-4
North Naples Spring Open Championships at Sterling OaksStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Victoria Sanchez d. Reka Patel6-2; 6-3
32Reka Patel d. Maria Garza6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Lauren Long d. Reka Patel6-3; 6-1
64Reka Patel d. Emilee Pak6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QMaia Loureiro d. Reka Patel
R2Reka Patel d. Elizabeth Sobieski4-6; 6-1; 10-8
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) ANGIE ZHOU d. Reka Patel6-0; 2-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2Elizabeth Pendergast d. Reka Patel6-1; 6-2
R1Reka Patel d. Raina Chada6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Sydney Pratt d. Reka Patel6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Piper Schrepferman d. Reka Patel2-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-6)
UTR December 2018 Casper Tour @ Academia Sanchez-CasalStart Date: 12/6/2018  End Date: 12/8/2018
Group D - UTR 8 (Draw Line - 0)
R6Hideki Matsuoka d. Reka Patel6-1; 3-6; 11-9
R5Hailey Murphy d. Reka Patel7-6; 7-6
R3Reka Patel d. Tito Chavez6-0; 6-1
R2Naomi XU d. Reka Patel6-1; 7-5
R1Reka Patel d. Ekaterina Ivanova6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32(11) Allyce Gaborik d. Reka Patel7-6; 6-3
64Reka Patel d. Emilee Pak6-7; 7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ellie Myers d. Reka Patel6-3; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Maya Joint d. Reka Patel6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Sophie Herrman d. Reka Patel6-3; 6-4
QQReka Patel d. Emilee Pak6-2; 6-2
R2Reka Patel d. Isabelle Behrman6-4; 6-4
R1Reka Patel d. Makensie Long6-4; 6-4
IRC G16, BG12 -USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 10/5/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FReka Patel d. (1) Lauren Rowe6-2; 6-4
SFReka Patel d. (2) Sophia Davidson6-1; 6-1
QReka Patel d. Alexzandria Jesse6-0; 6-0
16Reka Patel d. (4) Nyah Woller-Li6-0; 6-0
Empowered Fall Classic, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 9/21/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Reka Patel d. (4) Morgan Render6-0; 6-0
SF(3) Reka Patel d. (1) Karol Korotkin6-0; 6-0
Q(3) Reka Patel d. Polina Chvalyuk6-3; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(14) Anna Kan d. (6) Reka Patel3-6; 6-3; 10-4
32(6) Reka Patel d. Sarah Hall6-0; 6-0
64(6) Reka Patel d. Margaret Shoemaker6-0; 6-0
Q-NEAshlee Fisk d. (6) Reka Patel4-2; 4-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
F(1) Herrman/Kittle d. Hitchcock/Patel
SFHitchcock/Patel d. Jankovic/Teofilovic6-0
QHitchcock/Patel d. (3) Lopykinski/Schrepferman6-2
16Hitchcock/Patel d. (8) Fried/Kan6-2
32Hitchcock/Patel d. Limparis/Siegfort
USTA Midwest Level 2 Girls 16 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(5) Akari Matsuno d. Reka Patel7-6(3); 1-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
3QCody Avis d. Reka Patel6-0; 2-6; 1-0(8)
R2Reka Patel d. Ellen Zureick6-2; 6-1
R1Reka Patel d. Makensie Long6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QLong/Myers d. Patel/Rao8-6
16Patel/Rao d. (4) Mossman/Sproule8-1
32Patel/Rao d. Kochkodan/Utterback
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 72)
32(26) Audrey Smitek d. (12) Reka Patel6-4; 6-3
64(12) Reka Patel d. Samantha Robertson6-0; 6-4
128(12) Reka Patel d. Lauren Sobieski6-1; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQ(5) Abigail Siminski d. (12) Reka Patel6-0; 6-2
R4(12) Reka Patel d. (11) Ananya Annapantula6-4; 5-4
4Q(12) Reka Patel d. (30) Mia Thomann6-3; 6-2
R3(12) Reka Patel d. Carmen Merkel6-4; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Atway/Maltby d. (12) Patel/Rao8-6
16(12) Patel/Rao d. (8) Joint/Siegfort8-5
32(12) Patel/Rao d. Cho/Paik8-2
64(12) Patel/Rao d. Lopykinski/Zhang8-2
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP G12 & G14Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
PL(10) Reka Patel d. (1) Ananya Annapantula-6(5; 6-4; 1-0(8)
SF(2) Madeline Atway d. (10) Reka Patel6-2; 6-3
Q(10) Reka Patel d. (3) Isha Rao6-4; 6-1
16(10) Reka Patel d. (8) Anna Tonkal6-1; 6-2
32(10) Reka Patel d. Sanjana Mahesh6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Annapantula/Patel d. (1) Aggarwal/Hitchcock9-8
SF(2) Annapantula/Patel d. (4) Hinshaw/Rao8-4
Q(2) Annapantula/Patel d. Ashcraft/Hue8-2
16(2) Annapantula/Patel d. Burkhalter/Thompson8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1