Fiona Lee
L1 Henry Talbert Closed, Palm DesertStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Fiona Lee d. Haily Huynh6-2; 6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(11) Karolina Jacobson d. Fiona Lee6-1; 6-4
32Fiona Lee d. (7) Amber Yin6-2; 6-0
64Fiona Lee d. Jenna Stevens6-1; 6-1
128Fiona Lee d. (17) Lauren Han6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
QGarofolo-Ro/RANGAN d. Lee/Mahendran6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0(6)
16Lee/Mahendran d. Goldman/Kilgour2-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
32Lee/Mahendran d. (9) Santos/woodbury6-2; 5-7; 1-0(8)
64Lee/Mahendran d. Jaraczewski/Morrow6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles SILVER DRAW (Losers from Rnd of 16) (Draw Line - 5)
SF(6) Victoria Zhao d. Fiona Lee6-2; 6-2
QFiona Lee d. Emily Deming6-4; 6-4
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Stacey Samonte d. (3) Fiona Lee6-4; 6-1
SF(3) Fiona Lee d. Crystal Kim6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Fiona Lee d. Kamya Praveen Nair6-4; 6-2
16(3) Fiona Lee d. Kennedy Robinson6-2; 6-3
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club Thanksgiving Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 11/27/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QAmanda Letzring d. (1) Fiona Lee1-6; 7-5; 10-8
16(1) Fiona Lee d. Maya Alvarez6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Chudy/Smith d. Kato/Lee8-5
QKato/Lee d. Bee/Sutedjo8-6
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Cheng/Wang d. Lee/Mahendran6-3; 6-1
32Lee/Mahendran d. Jovic/Nagy6-3; 7-6(4)
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
32Cadelina/Sreeram d. (5) Lee/Wang6-4; 7-5
33rd Annual SCTA Central Coast Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Polina Jorniak d. Fiona Lee3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
QFiona Lee d. Sophia Ostovany6-0; 6-0
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 124)
32(2) GABRIELLA SOLIMAN d. Fiona Lee6-1; 6-4
64Fiona Lee d. Jacqueline Pearsall6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Borruel/Kong d. Lee/Mahendran8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
FFiona Lee d. (6) Elena Daskalova6-1; 6-3
SFFiona Lee d. (5) Jessica Bernales6-2; 6-4
QFiona Lee d. (3) Polina Jorniak6-2; 6-4
16Fiona Lee d. Lillian Kelly6-1; 6-1
32Fiona Lee d. (7) Danielle Dyer6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLJorniak/Lee d. (1) Dyer/KUMAR8-3
SFDaskalova/Spencer d. Jorniak/Lee9-7
QJorniak/Lee d. (4) Bernales/Urata9-7
16Jorniak/Lee d. Lindsey/Mulick8-1
Anaheim Hills Plus Four (Level 4) Open Junior **Special FormatStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FFiona Lee d. Makaila Cheng6-4; 6-4
SFFiona Lee d. Julianne Nguyen6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Singles Group B (Draw Line - 4)
R3Fiona Lee d. Trinity Levy8-4
R2Fiona Lee d. Kamya Praveen Nair8-7
R1Fiona Lee d. Samantha Lei Condevillamar8-4
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Parker Fry d. (9) Fiona Lee6-2; 6-4
32(9) Fiona Lee d. Claire Zhao6-7; 6-3; 10-2
64(9) Fiona Lee d. Hana McKinney7-5; 6-3
104th Annual Santa Barbara Junior Open (Level 3)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(3) Marley Lambert d. Fiona Lee6-3; 6-3
QFiona Lee d. (1) Polina Jorniak6-3; 6-3
16Fiona Lee d. Kristi Sugimoto6-0; 6-4
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(5) Julianne Nguyen d. (5) Fiona Lee6-0; 6-2
Q(5) Fiona Lee d. Simone Kay6-1; 6-2
16(5) Fiona Lee d. (9) Rachel Lee6-4; 6-3
32(5) Fiona Lee d. Maren Urata6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QBorruel/Kong d. Lee/Mahendran7-5; 6-3
16Lee/Mahendran d. Cadelina/Ing3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Stacey Samonte d. Fiona Lee6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFFiona Lee d. Alyssa Ahn7-5; 6-4
CSFiona Lee d. Rebecca Kong6-4; 6-1
CQFiona Lee d. Ksenia Goel6-3; 6-1
R1Fiona Lee d. Johannah Galindo6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Center/Fakih d. Lee/Lee8-5
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain ValleyStart Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Quin Brady d. (9) Fiona Lee4-6; 6-2; 6-3
32(9) Fiona Lee d. Rebecca Kong5-7; 6-4; 6-1
64(9) Fiona Lee d. Athena Wardy6-1; 6-0
Match Tough Tennis Academy Memorial Day Weekend Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles Pool-A (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Fiona Lee d. Maya Iyengar8-2
R2(1) Fiona Lee d. Aubrey Zhou8-5
R1(1) Fiona Lee d. Camille Dang8-2
Girls' 14 Singles Finals (Draw Line - 2)
FElina Shalaev d. Fiona Lee6-3; 6-4
SFFiona Lee d. Alyssa Ahn6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Lauren Joyce d. Fiona Lee6-3; 7-6(0)
 Consolation:
R2Martina Marica d. Fiona Lee4-2; 4-0
R1Fiona Lee d. Ava Martin4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Chhiv/Joyce d. Lee/Urata8-3
16Lee/Urata d. KUMAR/Vyrlan8-5
33rd Annual Santa Barbara City Junior Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QVictoria Tracey d. (1) Fiona Lee7-5; 6-2
16(1) Fiona Lee d. Amber Wey6-0; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Meg McCarty d. Fiona Lee6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(6) Emily Novikov d. Fiona Lee6-3; 6-4
CQFiona Lee d. Maren Urata6-3; 6-2
R2Fiona Lee d. Priyanka Shanker6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
R1Fiona Lee d. SANJANA KUMAR6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Bernales/Douglas d. Lee/Urata8-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Jessica MacCallum d. Fiona Lee6-4; 6-0
32Fiona Lee d. Alyssa Ahn6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Mina Koloski d. Fiona Lee6-3; 0-6; 1-0(8)
The Kathy Willette Family Easter Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Fiona Lee d. (4) Rachel Lee6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Fiona Lee d. (3) Rebecca Kong6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Fiona Lee d. (5) LETICIA BAZUA6-2; 6-4
16(1) Fiona Lee d. Anna-Maria Radulescu6-2; 6-0
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(6) Mariana Shulman d. Fiona Lee6-1; 6-2
64Fiona Lee d. JoAnna Kennedy6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQAlexis Nguyen d. Fiona Lee7-5; 6-3
R3Fiona Lee d. Atra Biria6-2; 6-1
3QFiona Lee d. (12) Sasha Kilgour4-6; 6-1; 1-0(11)
R2Fiona Lee d. (5) Aspen Schuman6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
PLLee/Mahendran d. (5) Molnar/Schuman6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Latak/Rajaram d. Lee/Mahendran6-2; 6-2
QLee/Mahendran d. Costalas/Lynn4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
16Lee/Mahendran d. Kilgour/Osuigwe6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
32Lee/Mahendran d. (3) Payne/Smith4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Head/PENN Spring Classic at RCI (Level 4)Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Olivia Center d. (1) Fiona Lee7-6; 6-0
16(1) Fiona Lee d. Madeline Posner6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Daniela Borruel d. Fiona Lee3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-8)
32Fiona Lee d. Sarai Dorismond6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSFiona Lee d. Rachel Lee6-3; 6-0
CQFiona Lee d. Shukan Parikh6-2; 6-1
R2Fiona Lee d. (4) Valerie Gomez6-2; 5-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Fakih/Ing d. Kong/Lee8-7(6)
16Kong/Lee d. Hui/Ricci8-2
L2 FullertonStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
16(5) Grace Gamal d. Fiona Lee8-5
32Fiona Lee d. (9) Stacey Samonte8-2
64Fiona Lee d. Chloe Cadelina8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1