Blaine Kanak
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 95)
64(17) Caden Moortgat d. Blaine Kanak6-4; 6-2
128Blaine Kanak d. Taylor Stafford7-5; 2-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
R3Andres Almazan d. Blaine Kanak6-3; 1-6; 10-8
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64Maciel/nguyen d. Hampton/Kanak8-1
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles B - Red (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Chhabra/Erck d. (3) Kanak/Schleider
Q(3) Kanak/Schleider d. Lane/Lum8-4
Boys' 18 Singles B - White (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Michael Quiles d. Blaine Kanak7-6(2); 4-6; 7-5
32Blaine Kanak d. Coleson Stokes6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Cameron Goldstein d. Blaine Kanak6-3; 7-6(1)
R2Blaine Kanak d. Trey Wells6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 at Austin Tennis Academy - AprilStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Johnson/Traxler d. Cusano/Kanak
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles - B - Red (Draw Line - 10)
QBender/maddipatla d. Kanak/Steffes8-6
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Green (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Kaito Nishihara d. Blaine Kanak6-1; 6-3
16Blaine Kanak d. Charles Reiman6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SBlaine Kanak d. (2) Christian Settles6-2; 7-6
PL-FBlaine Kanak d. Carlos Esteban3-6; 6-2; 6-4
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Kaito Nishihara d. (5) Blaine Kanak6-2; 5-7; 6-0
16(5) Blaine Kanak d. Dawson Penn6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Blaine Kanak d. (5) Carlos Esteban6-2; 6-4
PL-F(5) Blaine Kanak d. Sean Dreher5-2
Boys' 18 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Goldstein/Kersten d. Hampton/Kanak8-1
16Hampton/Kanak d. Gibson/Schoendorf8-5
GISD Coach "Minz" ClassicStart Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 2/9/2018
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Delmonico/Kanak d. (3) Camacho/Francis6-1; 3-6; 13-11
SF(1) Delmonico/Kanak d. (4) Baruah/Turner6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Delmonico/Kanak d. (8) Miller/OBanon6-1; 6-1
16(1) Delmonico/Kanak d. Kettle/Madsen8-2
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - C - Cilic (Draw Line - 16)
QJohn Schleider d. (2) Blaine Kanak6-2; 6-2
F-N(2) Blaine Kanak d. Sean Dreher6-3; 6-0
S-N(2) Blaine Kanak d. Marcus Kleckner6-1; 6-2
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles - C (Draw Line - 5)
QFrench/Tibbetts d. (4) Dreher/Kanak4-1; 4-2
S-NBender/maddipatla d. (4) Dreher/Kanak6-3; 7-5
F-NW(4) Dreher/Kanak d. (3) Lum/Penn7-5; 6-3
ATA College Prep Winter Open (Jr)Start Date: 1/19/2018  End Date: 1/21/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 9)
FChristian Settles d. (3) Blaine Kanak4-1; 4-2
SF(3) Blaine Kanak d. (1) Mac Lane4-2; 4-1
Q(3) Blaine Kanak d. Josh Lafair5-3; 4-0
16(3) Blaine Kanak d. William Gretzinger4-1; 4-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
R3Kanak/Lum d. Burdick/Sheddan6-1
R2Kanak/Lum d. Franco/Franco6-0
R1Kanak/Lum d. Allen/Guerra6-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles B - Red (Draw Line - 3)
SFDave/Ryniak d. Dreher/Kanak8-4
QDreher/Kanak d. (1) Crookston/Dhanani8-0
Boys' 18 Singles B - White (Draw Line - 9)
16Nicholas Ryniak d. (4) Blaine Kanak6-2; 6-7(6); 6-0
 Consolation:
CFRobert Wilson d. (4) Blaine Kanak6-1; 6-7(10); 10-1
CS(4) Blaine Kanak d. Brice Bradshaw6-2; 7-5
CQ(4) Blaine Kanak d. Aaron Nisman
R2(4) Blaine Kanak d. Ritvik Ganesan
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 - Rescheduled (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles "B" Draw Rojer (Draw Line - 8)
16Gibson/Schoendorf d. Guarin/Kanak
Boys' 18 Singles "B" Draw Laver (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Brian Wan d. Blaine Kanak5-4(3); 4-0
16Blaine Kanak d. Michael Rampulla6-4; 5-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SCharles Reiman d. Blaine Kanak
BVTA Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Tsonga (Draw Line - 4)
16Drew Shuvalov d. Blaine Kanak6-4; 4-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSTaylor Stafford d. Blaine Kanak6-1; 6-3
Abilene ATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Chhabra/Odell d. Kanak/jovtchev9-8
16Kanak/jovtchev d. Gavrilov/Locke8-3
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 3)
32Andrew Chang d. Blaine Kanak7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSSean Dreher d. Blaine Kanak6-3; 6-3
CQBlaine Kanak d. Christopher Selsor6-3; 6-4
R2Blaine Kanak d. Carlos Esteban6-2; 2-6; 11-9
R1Blaine Kanak d. Brian Galvan6-3; 6-1
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 15)
Fjordan jovtchev d. Blaine Kanak6-1; 6-3
SFBlaine Kanak d. Carlos Esteban6-2; 7-6
QBlaine Kanak d. Christopher Selsor6-3; 7-5
16Blaine Kanak d. (2) Corbin Ford6-4; 6-3
Eye Clinic of Texas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18) @ Bay Area Racquet ClubStart Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles A Draw (Draw Line - 13)
QFoster/Jayasundera d. Kanak/Schmidhauser8-3
16Kanak/Schmidhauser d. Cequea/Dreher8-5
Boys' 16 Singles B Draw - Red (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Shriniket maddipatla d. (3) Blaine Kanak6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
16(3) Blaine Kanak d. Carlos Canepa4-6; 6-0; 1-07
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Blaine Kanak d. Wyatt Wright6-3; 6-3
PL-F(3) Blaine Kanak d. (5) Nicolas Martinez5-7; 6-4; 10-1
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Carter Crookston d. Blaine Kanak6-2; 6-2
32Blaine Kanak d. Louis Cloud
 Consolation:
R2Deven Bapat d. Blaine Kanak7-6(4); 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 3)
16Dominguez/Faryniarz d. Kanak/Schmidhauser8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1