Leo Kaluzhny
Southern CT 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Kailas Kahler d. Leo Kaluzhny6-2; 6-2
16Leo Kaluzhny d. Noah Schwartz5-2
 Consolation:
CQPhilip Cornelissen d. Leo Kaluzhny6-1; 6-2
Longfellow At Regis 16 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Breuker/Kaluzhny d. Grace/Maffa8-1
SF(3) Bogdanovic/Zhang d. (1) Breuker/Kaluzhny8-2
Q(1) Breuker/Kaluzhny d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-4
MAC 18 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Aryan Nijhawan d. (2) Leo Kaluzhny6-1; 6-1
Longfellow Wayland 16 (Mon) and 18 (Tue) L6 ROUND ROBIN Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/5/2019  End Date: 8/6/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - Argentina (Draw Line - 0)
R3Breuker/Kaluzhny d. Bartlett/Heinrich7-6(5)
R2Breuker/Kaluzhny d. Bondick/Criss6-1
R1Breuker/Kaluzhny d. Gilligan/Jones6-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 71)
256Peter Hatton d. Leo Kaluzhny7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(33) Benjamin Zhou d. Leo Kaluzhny6-0; 6-0
3QLeo Kaluzhny d. RAHUL SINGH6-4; 6-4
R2Leo Kaluzhny d. Robbie Young6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
R1Leo Kaluzhny d. Gilberto Rivera-Gordillo6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 66)
128Chong/Lee d. Breuker/Kaluzhny7-5; 7-5
SPARK Tennis 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Leo Kaluzhny d. (2) Alan Nguyen6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Leo Kaluzhny d. John Pope7-6(3); 6-3
Q(1) Leo Kaluzhny d. Nicholas Shabelsky6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(8) Noah Hernandez d. Leo Kaluzhny6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(5) Alan Matyjas d. Leo Kaluzhny6-2; 6-3
R1Leo Kaluzhny d. Iskender Geldiyev6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Matyjas/Sheldon d. Breuker/Kaluzhny8-3
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Joshua Israel d. Leo Kaluzhny7-5; 6-3
32Leo Kaluzhny d. Zachary Schwartz6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Aryan Nijhawan d. Leo Kaluzhny7-5; 6-1
Sportsmen's 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FLeo Kaluzhny d. Shane Lerkvikarn6-0; 6-1
SFLeo Kaluzhny d. Nicholas Shabelsky6-0; 7-5
QLeo Kaluzhny d. Elijah Criss6-1; 6-1
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/15/2019  End Date: 4/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SF(1) Noah Schwartz d. Leo Kaluzhny6-4; 6-1
Longfellow 16 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QHarrison Collomb d. (3) Leo Kaluzhny6-4; 6-4
16(3) Leo Kaluzhny d. Jarrett Chen6-3; 6-1
5th-8th Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SFAdam Na d. Leo Kaluzhny
Magic Lincer (Manchester) Tennis Club 16 (sat), 18 (sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Georgs/Nijhawan d. (2) Kaluzhny/Schwartz8-1
 Consolation:
CS(2) Kaluzhny/Schwartz d. Daus/Kollias8-4
CQ(2) Kaluzhny/Schwartz d. Burt/Israel
QQ(2) Kaluzhny/Schwartz d. Kanz/Na9-8(7-1)
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Harrison Kim d. Leo Kaluzhny6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(9) Nicholas Olomu d. Leo Kaluzhny6-1; 6-3
R2Leo Kaluzhny d. (1) Alejandro Moreno Latorre
R1Leo Kaluzhny d. Ethan Smith6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Kulkarni/Rundle d. (5) Kaluzhny/McDonald8-5
Stamford Indoor Academy Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Alexander Visser d. Leo Kaluzhny6-1; 2-6; 6-0
16Leo Kaluzhny d. James Bogdanovic6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQBrett Gloria d. Leo Kaluzhny6-2; 6-3
Centre Court 14,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Eric Jingqi Zhang d. Leo Kaluzhny6-2; 6-3
Weymouth 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 2/18/2019  End Date: 2/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SFLuc Piacentini d. Leo Kaluzhny6-2; 6-3
QLeo Kaluzhny d. (1) Phoenix Tamaoki6-2; 4-6; 1-0
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Nijhawan/Wang d. Burt/Kaluzhny8-5
 Consolation:
QQ(1) Israel/Schwartz d. Burt/Kaluzhny9-8(5)
Cedardale Andover Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Kenneth Wang d. Leo Kaluzhny6-3; 4-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQJoshua Israel d. Leo Kaluzhny6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) William Kesterson d. Leo Kaluzhny6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Landon Ardila d. Leo Kaluzhny6-1; 6-0
R1Leo Kaluzhny d. LEVON GRIGORYAN6-4; 1-6; 1-0(10)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Aaron/Ardila d. Henry/Kaluzhny8-6
Magic Lincer / Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. Breuker/Kaluzhny8-5
16Breuker/Kaluzhny d. Georgs/Schwartz9-8(7-4)
 Consolation:
CSBreuker/Kaluzhny d. Sheppard/Zhang8-1
CQBreuker/Kaluzhny d. Bogdanovic/Nijhawan8-5
Bloomfield 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QKartik Erodula d. Leo Kaluzhny7-5; 3-0
East Hartford Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Alan Nguyen d. Leo Kaluzhny6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSNoah Schwartz d. Leo Kaluzhny7-6(4); 6-7(3); 10-6
CQLeo Kaluzhny d. Kenneth Wang7-5; 6-4
QQLeo Kaluzhny d. Connor McDonald
East Hartford 16(Sat) & 18(Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QIsrael/Schwartz d. (3) Bogdanovic/Kaluzhny8-5
16(3) Bogdanovic/Kaluzhny d. Bo/Neal8-2
 Consolation:
CSBreuker/Visser d. (3) Bogdanovic/Kaluzhny8-5
CQ(3) Bogdanovic/Kaluzhny d. Rose/Zhang8-4
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Zachary Schwartz d. Leo Kaluzhny6-0; 6-7(30; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQStefan Johnson d. Leo Kaluzhny6-3; 6-4
QQLeo Kaluzhny d. James Bogdanovic6-0; 6-1
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 16 (Sat) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/20/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Schwartz/Schwartz d. Kaluzhny/McDonald8-3
 Consolation:
QQBogdanovic/Israel d. Kaluzhny/McDonald8-3
Bloomfield 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/5/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Adam Na d. (1) Leo Kaluzhny2-6; 6-2; 10-7
SF(1) Leo Kaluzhny d. Langston Woody7-5; 6-3
Q(1) Leo Kaluzhny d. Romano De Caprio6-0; 6-2
16(1) Leo Kaluzhny d. Rahul Vallabhajosula6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. Leo Kaluzhny4-5(4); 4-1; 1-0
16Leo Kaluzhny d. (8) Josef Sajonz5-4(3); 5-4(3)
32Leo Kaluzhny d. Nicholas Fischer4-2; 4-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
SF(3) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Kaluzhny/Palta7-5
QKaluzhny/Palta d. (2) Sai/Stearns6-0
16Kaluzhny/Palta d. Harmon/Sajonz6-3
East Hartford 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
SFWalker Oberg d. Leo Kaluzhny6-0; 6-1
QLeo Kaluzhny d. Micah Dubitzky6-2; 3-0
16Leo Kaluzhny d. (2) Alex Salamon6-2; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1