Landon Ecarma
Top Seed Winter Classic - Southern Level 3 (10U Green)Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PLLandon Ecarma d. Sahil Krishnani
SF(1) Evan Duggal d. Landon Ecarma6-4; 6-1
QLandon Ecarma d. Arthur Sultanov6-1; 6-0
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Warren McWhorter d. Landon Ecarma3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R3Jason Kim d. Landon Ecarma7-6(8); 2-6; 1-0(4)
R2Landon Ecarma d. Ryan King1-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
R1Landon Ecarma d. Sam Farnham3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Bauer/Mangiapane d. Ecarma/deVera6-2
32Ecarma/deVera d. Fridman/King6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Abhishek Thorat d. Landon Ecarma6-3; 6-2
16Landon Ecarma d. (8) Nicholas Snyder6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
32Landon Ecarma d. Ian Bracks2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
PL-SLandon Ecarma d. (5) Maxim Michaels
PL-FLandon Ecarma d. Gabe Getz6-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QChan/Varley d. Ecarma/Rundle8-5
16Ecarma/Rundle d. Bracks/Pate8-6
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 72)
32(17) Lucas Acevedo d. (9) Landon Ecarma6-0; 7-5
64(9) Landon Ecarma d. Millan Prabhu6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
4Q(5) Augustin Miramontes d. (9) Landon Ecarma6-0; 6-4
R3(9) Landon Ecarma d. (17) Lorenzo Weaver6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(3) Hilsen/Sewell d. (9) Ecarma/Singh6-3
16(9) Ecarma/Singh d. (5) Mercado/Pate6-2
32(9) Ecarma/Singh d. Hardin/Ungab
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
128Callum Markowitz d. Landon Ecarma6-2; 6-1
1-WParker Mariencheck d. Landon Ecarma6-2; 6-2
1-SAugustin Miramontes d. Landon Ecarma6-4; 6-2
S-SERoss Cockrell d. Landon Ecarma6-1
Q-SELandon Ecarma d. Finn Willwerth6-0; 6-0
1-SELandon Ecarma d. Max Braun6-4; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Woestendick/singh d. Ecarma/Kirby4-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
64Ecarma/Kirby d. Poruri/Tandon6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(4)
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open -- Southern Level 3Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Jaxon Lamb d. Landon Ecarma6-2; 6-2
16Landon Ecarma d. Ian Robinson6-0; 6-3
32Landon Ecarma d. Logan James6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSLandon Ecarma d. Nicholas Demakis
CQLandon Ecarma d. Ryan King7-6; 6-3
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/27/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(5) Blake Hilsen d. (2) Landon Ecarma6-2; 6-3
16(2) Landon Ecarma d. (9) Stephen Zhu6-2; 6-0
32(2) Landon Ecarma d. William Lewis6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Landon Ecarma d. (5) Shiv Singh6-4; 6-2
PL-F(9) Ranjay Arul d. (2) Landon Ecarma7-6; 6-3
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(9) Parker Mariencheck d. (5) Landon Ecarma4-0; 4-0
32(5) Landon Ecarma d. Holden Artz2-4; 4-0; 10-8
64(5) Landon Ecarma d. Cameron Douthit4-0; 4-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Holcomb/Jacques d. (5) Ecarma/Mariencheck6-4
32(5) Ecarma/Mariencheck d. Atwood/Grunert6-3
Boys' 14 Singles Curtis (Draw Line - 4)
16Will Marshall d. Landon Ecarma4-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(9) Parker Mariencheck d. (3) Landon Ecarma7-5; 6-1
16(3) Landon Ecarma d. (9) Ranjay Arul6-1; 4-6; 6-3
32(3) Landon Ecarma d. Edward Lee6-2; 6-0
64(3) Landon Ecarma d. Julian Fernandez6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QEdmondson/Mariencheck d. (1) Ecarma/Miramontes6-3
16(1) Ecarma/Miramontes d. Holder/Roth6-1
Boys' 14 Singles Curtis Consolation (Draw Line - 5)
QCharlie Robin d. Landon Ecarma6-0; 6-0
Top Gun Academy Championships -- Southern Level 3Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Berson/Kroll d. (1) Ecarma/Ormsby6-4
SF(1) Ecarma/Ormsby d. Hurst/Nedkov6-3
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Landon Ecarma d. (2) Carson Kroll5-0
SF(1) Landon Ecarma d. Alex Schwartz6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Landon Ecarma d. William Lewis6-1; 6-1
16(1) Landon Ecarma d. Tyler Fox6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Chase Fralick d. Landon Ecarma6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Woodson McMillin d. Landon Ecarma5-7; 6-4; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Kirby/Pitts d. Ecarma/Good6-2
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
16Hayes Gilbert d. (11) Landon Ecarma6-7; 6-4; 1-0
32(11) Landon Ecarma d. Jack Di Menna7-5; 6-1
64(11) Landon Ecarma d. Leo Nedkov6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4(10) Johnathan Baddour d. (11) Landon Ecarma6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Benton/Hedgecoe d. (7) Ecarma/Robin6-4
Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA 1Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(2) Landry/Pate d. (1) Ecarma/deVera6-2; 6-0
SF(4) Gottschalk/McGowan d. (1) Ecarma/deVera6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Ecarma/deVera d. Holcomb/Jacques6-2; 6-2
16(1) Ecarma/deVera d. Atwood/Grunert6-4; 6-1
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2Start Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(1) Samuel Sellers d. (4) Landon Ecarma2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
SF(2) Sahil Krishnani d. (4) Landon Ecarma6-2; 7-6(2)
Q(4) Landon Ecarma d. Gabriel Ungab7-5; 6-2
16(4) Landon Ecarma d. Joshua Verges0-6; 7-5; 6-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships B/G 12s-14sStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Hayes Gilbert d. (3) Landon Ecarma6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSKirthan Holcomb d. (3) Landon Ecarma7-6; 7-6
CQ(3) Landon Ecarma d. (5) Carter Fayard6-2; 6-1
R3(3) Landon Ecarma d. (9) Grisham Hall7-5; 6-1
R2(3) Landon Ecarma d. Mitchell Piedra6-1; 6-2
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 188)
128Jack Burdell d. (33) Landon Ecarma7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Luke Ruecker d. (33) Landon Ecarma4-2; 4-1
R3(33) Landon Ecarma d. Justin Martin3-5; 4-2; 1-0
3Q(33) Landon Ecarma d. Elliott Finger5-4; 4-2
R2(33) Landon Ecarma d. Drew Peeples6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
64(1) Battle/Carr d. Ecarma/deVera
128Ecarma/deVera d. Artz/Gottschalk8-5
Joe Creason Kentucky State Qualifier -- Southern Level 2 (10U Green and Orange)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(3) Landon Ecarma d. (4) Tommy Scanlan6-4; 7-6
SF(5) Evan Duggal d. (3) Landon Ecarma6-0; 6-2
Q(3) Landon Ecarma d. (7) Carson Kroll7-5; 6-1
16(3) Landon Ecarma d. Alden Johnson6-4; 6-3
32(3) Landon Ecarma d. Noah Volk6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Duggal/Kroll d. (1) Ecarma/Englund8-6
SF(1) Ecarma/Englund d. Johnson/Wagoner8-3
Q(1) Ecarma/Englund d. Moyano/Schwartz8-5
Alabama Junior Spring State Championship Open STA L-3, Ala L-2Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(2) Atwood/Ecarma d. Stiles/Weekes6-0
Boys' 14 Singles B (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Landon Ecarma d. George Mattie6-1; 6-2
16(1) Landon Ecarma d. Wesley Cotner
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64Nicholas Balthazor d. Landon Ecarma1-4; 4-1; 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
R1(9) Pablo Paternostro d. Landon Ecarma4-5(4); 4-1; 1-0(10)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Chris/Monahan d. Ecarma/Koduri8-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32(9) Jax Kirby d. Landon Ecarma3-6; 7-6(4); 6-0
64Landon Ecarma d. Jack Burdell6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Kirthan Holcomb d. Landon Ecarma3-6; 6-4; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Jenkins/Robin d. (5) Duggal/Ecarma7-6(9-7)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1