Akanksh Bandaru
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 6)
QFrancisco Salmain d. Akanksh Bandaru6-3; 6-1
16Akanksh Bandaru d. (3) Alex Thomas6-3; 6-3
S-NCal Riggs d. Akanksh Bandaru6-3; 6-1
F-NW(4) Brandon Delos Reyes d. Akanksh Bandaru6-3; 6-1
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Herrera/XIE d. Antonio/Bandaru6-3
32Antonio/Bandaru d. Coffey/Parker6-4
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Tristan Stine d. Akanksh Bandaru7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Egor Morozov d. Akanksh Bandaru4-0; 4-5(6); 1-0(6)
R1Akanksh Bandaru d. Josh Bass4-2; 5-3
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Tristan Stine d. Akanksh Bandaru7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Egor Morozov d. Akanksh Bandaru4-0; 4-5(6); 1-0(6)
R1Akanksh Bandaru d. Josh Bass4-2; 5-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Herrera/XIE d. Antonio/Bandaru6-3
32Antonio/Bandaru d. Coffey/Parker6-4
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
QFrancis/Henderson d. (4) Bandaru/Yang8-2
16(4) Bandaru/Yang d. Sridhar/stefanos8-6
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Nicholas Francis d. Akanksh Bandaru6-2; 6-2
16Akanksh Bandaru d. KEVIN XIE3-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
PL-SAkanksh Bandaru d. (2) Gopal Koduri7-5; 6-0
PL-FAkanksh Bandaru d. Aravind Sridhar6-2; 6-4
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Francis/Koduri d. Bandaru/Ingram8-4
16Bandaru/Ingram d. Matorin/Xu8-5
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Abhinav Chunduru d. Akanksh Bandaru3-6; 6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Dong Thanh Do d. Akanksh Bandaru6-2; 6-2
R1Akanksh Bandaru d. Aravind Sridhar3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Fair Oaks (Dallas) Fall Classic (Jr)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Nicholas Francis d. (2) Akanksh Bandaru6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Akanksh Bandaru d. (4) Robert Yang6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Akanksh Bandaru d. Jack Yurich6-2; 6-1
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles B Red (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Jack Ingram d. (3) Akanksh Bandaru7-5; 4-6; 6-4
Q(3) Akanksh Bandaru d. Evan Nguyen6-4; 6-1
16(3) Akanksh Bandaru d. Lachlan Buckingham6-2; 7-6(5)
F-NE(3) Akanksh Bandaru d. Sean Fang6-4; 7-5
SFTS Junior Adult Open: Non Qualified, Champs, Supers, Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Karch Knoll d. Akanksh Bandaru6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFAkanksh Bandaru d. Dmitri Goubin6-3; 7-6
CQAkanksh Bandaru d. Diego Sanchez
Red Balloon Children Helping Children Junior Singles (Jr)Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Sansh Kumar d. Akanksh Bandaru6-0; 6-2
16Akanksh Bandaru d. Aidan Clopp6-7; 6-1; 11-9
CATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
03. Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 33)
64Andrew Reiman d. Akanksh Bandaru6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Aravind Sridhar d. Akanksh Bandaru6-2; 7-5
R1Akanksh Bandaru d. Marius Nguyen3-6; 6-1; 1-0(2)
04. Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 15)
32Antonio/Aronoff d. Bandaru/Li8-3
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 15)
32Cal Riggs d. Akanksh Bandaru6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSHarper Moxcey d. Akanksh Bandaru
CQAkanksh Bandaru d. Sean Fang6-1; 6-3
R2Akanksh Bandaru d. Randall Ruiz5-3
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Herrera/XIE d. Bandaru/Henegar
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Ezequiel de la Plaza d. Akanksh Bandaru6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Aditya Vyas d. Akanksh Bandaru6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Fong/Ndumbe d. Antonio/Bandaru8-3
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 131)
64(17) Alexander Frusina d. Akanksh Bandaru6-1; 6-2
128Akanksh Bandaru d. Blake Tollen6-3; 6-3
256Akanksh Bandaru d. Marius Nguyen7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
4QEthan Payne d. Akanksh Bandaru6-3; 7-6(3)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
16(5) Flyckt/Frusina d. Antonio/Bandaru8-5
32Antonio/Bandaru d. Dare/Ruppanner8-4
64Antonio/Bandaru d. Hayward/yu8-4
DPTA ChampSuper Jack Coleman TC (Jr)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 9)
QJackson Morash d. Akanksh Bandaru6-1; 6-1
16Akanksh Bandaru d. NAUFAL SAJJAD
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Ryan Lyles d. Akanksh Bandaru6-4; 6-2
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Gopal Koduri d. Akanksh Bandaru2-4; 5-3; 10-7
32Akanksh Bandaru d. Noah Sutin4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
CFFronqui Gordon d. Akanksh Bandaru7-5; 6-1
CSAkanksh Bandaru d. (5) Leo Alejandro Antonio6-4; 7-6
CQAkanksh Bandaru d. Dmitri Goubin3-6; 6-2; 10-8
R2Akanksh Bandaru d. Wade Bryant6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Boland/Komarek d. (4) Antonio/Bandaru6-4
Q(4) Antonio/Bandaru d. Do/Matorin6-3
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 B (Draw Line - 5)
16Reiman/Sarker d. (3) Antonio/Bandaru6-7(4); 7-6(4); 7-5
S-W(1) Kodali/RAO d. (3) Antonio/Bandaru6-4; 7-6(4)
Q-W(3) Antonio/Bandaru d. He/Ling6-3; 6-7(2); 6-1
F-SW(3) Antonio/Bandaru d. Nguyen/Sutton6-4; 4-6; 6-4
DPTA ChampSuper Fair Oaks Tennis Center (Jr)Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 16)
QArjun Arunachalam d. Akanksh Bandaru2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CSAaron Shetty d. Akanksh Bandaru
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B Red (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Leo Hall d. Akanksh Bandaru5-4; 2-4; 1-0
SFAkanksh Bandaru d. Joshua Saland4-0; 4-2
QAkanksh Bandaru d. (2) Nicholas Francis4-2; 4-2
16Akanksh Bandaru d. Aaron Shetty2-4; 4-1; 10-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1