Connor Aylett
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry SchoolStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Ethan Leon d. Connor Aylett6-4; 6-1
16Connor Aylett d. Evan Brady6-3; 6-1
32Connor Aylett d. Oliver Obeid3-66-3; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
PL-SConnor Aylett d. akash verma6-2; 7-6(5)
PL-F(6) Alexander Nielsen d. Connor Aylett6-1; 3-6; 10-2
Empire Cup Doubles at Sportime SchenectadyStart Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLSajonz/Sakai d. Aylett/Warner4-6; 6-2; 10-8
SFFradkin/Raskopf d. Aylett/Warner6-4; 2-6; 12-10
QAylett/Warner d. Nielsen/Pines6-1; 4-6; 10-5
16Aylett/Warner d. Annopolsky/Dietz7-6(7); 6-4
ADIDAS Elite 32 A National Level 3 EventStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Matthew Rundle d. Connor Aylett6-0; 6-4
32Connor Aylett d. (5) Daniel Dunac2-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Nathaniel Webster d. Connor Aylett6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Ecarma/Shelton d. Aylett/Krall
SFAylett/Krall d. Berdia/Willenborg6-0
QAylett/Krall d. (2) Beaudoin/Karman6-4
16Aylett/Krall d. Rundle/Suk7-5
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 4/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Jared Phillips d. (3) Connor Aylett6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSMichael Zheng d. (3) Connor Aylett
CQ(3) Connor Aylett d. Eitan Khromchenko
R2(3) Connor Aylett d. Noah Eisenberg6-4; 6-4
R1(3) Connor Aylett d. Kai Yuminaga6-3; 5-4
One Love Tennis April National Level 3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Christopher Li d. Connor Aylett6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Julen Morgan d. Connor Aylett6-4; 6-4
R1Connor Aylett d. Paolo Flores6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLAylett/Cohen d. Flores/KANNAN
SFGarner/Pak d. Aylett/Cohen8-4
QAylett/Cohen d. Johns/Rundle8-3
16Aylett/Cohen d. Kleiman/Lowen8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRCStart Date: 4/6/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Aylett/Zheng d. Speaker/Vasquez Jr.6-0; 6-3
SF(2) Cohen/Lee d. (3) Aylett/Zheng6-2; 3-6(10-7)
Q(3) Aylett/Zheng d. Nordahl/Portnoy6-3; 6-1
16(3) Aylett/Zheng d. Eisenberg/Palta6-2; 6-3
Greensboro March National L3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Nathan Mao d. Connor Aylett6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Nishanth Basavareddy d. Connor Aylett6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Fishback/Suarez d. Aylett/Keenan8-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at StadiumStart Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(7) Khromchenko/Paul d. (4) Aylett/Korobov5-7; 7-6(5); 14-12
16(4) Aylett/Korobov d. Portnoy/Wilkanowski7-5; 6-2
32(4) Aylett/Korobov d. Hatton/Srinivasan1-6; 7-5; 10-3
L1 Empire Cup Lead Up Championships at Midtown - Doubles and SinglesStart Date: 3/9/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Connor Aylett d. Peter Hatton6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Connor Aylett d. (4) John Walentowicz6-2; 7-6(5)
Q(1) Connor Aylett d. Adrian Tudor7-6; 3-6; 10-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FHatton/Srinivasan d. (1) Aylett/Werdiger7-6(4); 3-6; 10-2
SF(1) Aylett/Werdiger d. Kozinski/Palucci6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at the Cary Leeds Center (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Eitan Khromchenko d. (6) Connor Aylett4-6; 7-6(3); 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Charlie Levinson d. (6) Connor Aylett
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTSStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Joshua Williams d. Connor Aylett6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Maxwell Kachkarov d. Connor Aylett6-2; 6-3
R1Connor Aylett d. Shawn Berdia6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Chang/Fishback d. Aylett/Zheng6-1
16Aylett/Zheng d. Gangoli/Shah7-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTCStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Beaudoin/Karman d. (6) Aylett/KANNAN6-4; 6-2
32(6) Aylett/KANNAN d. Choe/Xu6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 - ETCStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Alan Matyjas d. Connor Aylett6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Luke Riemann d. Connor Aylett6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Basavareddy/Basavareddy d. Aylett/Paul9-8(4)
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QSamir Banerjee d. (7) Connor Aylett6-1; 6-4
16(7) Connor Aylett d. Hudson Beaudoin7-6(5); 6-2
32(7) Connor Aylett d. Robbie Werdiger6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Kieran Foster d. (7) Connor Aylett6-3; 6-0
L1B Armonk Indoor Winter ChallengerStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Connor Aylett d. (2) Kenta Togo6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Connor Aylett d. Gabriel Melo6-0; 6-3
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aylett/KANNAN d. Krall/Yaffa8-6
SF(1) Aylett/KANNAN d. Levshteyn/Singh8-6
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16Cohen/Levinson d. Aylett/Flores6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQSpeaker/Yuminaga d. Aylett/Flores8-4
L1B Lifetime Athletic Thanksgiving DoublesStart Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aylett/Flores d. (2) Levinson/Speaker6-4; 3-6; 10-6
SF(1) Aylett/Flores d. Levshteyn/Zabelo7-5; 6-1
L1 Championships at CourtSense Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Ethan Leon d. Connor Aylett6-3; 7-6(7-4)
64Connor Aylett d. Mehdi Dhouib
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Charlie Levinson d. Connor Aylett6-3; 1-6; 13-11
Eastern Sweet 16 at RWTTCStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Sujay Sharma d. Connor Aylett6-3; 6-3
S-WJohn-Tomas Bilski d. Connor Aylett6-4; 6-1
Q-WConnor Aylett d. Harrison Saladini7-5; 6-0
F-SWConnor Aylett d. (4) Derek Hsieh
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Chang/Kachkarov d. Aylett/Lee9-7
S-WCadeau/Sharma d. Aylett/Lee
F-NWAylett/Lee d. (2) Foster/Raskopf
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTAStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(12) Nazaroff/Suarez d. (6) Aylett/KANNAN6-1; 6-1
16(6) Aylett/KANNAN d. Ellenbogen/Pertsovsky7-6(3); 7-6(4)
32(6) Aylett/KANNAN d. Nordahl/Portnoy6-4; 4-6; 11-9
Eastern Super Six at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFLeo Kupferman d. (8) Connor Aylett6-4; 6-1
Q(8) Connor Aylett d. (1) Logan Chang6-4; 7-6(10-8)
16(8) Connor Aylett d. Gerard Lopez6-2; 6-2
32(8) Connor Aylett d. Hudson Beaudoin6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(8) Connor Aylett d. Evan Wen
L1 Armonk Indoor Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Connor Aylett d. (7) Justin Speaker6-3; 7-6
SF(2) Connor Aylett d. (5) Kai Yuminaga3-6; 6-3; 10-3
Q(2) Connor Aylett d. (8) Jack Flores7-6; 7-3; 6-4
16(2) Connor Aylett d. John Walentowicz6-2; 6-2
32(2) Connor Aylett d. Sebastian Sec6-3; 3-6; 10-7
Eastern Super Six at Reis Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Samir Banerjee d. Connor Aylett6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSLeo Kupferman d. Connor Aylett6-7(4); 7-6(0); 10-8
CQConnor Aylett d. Jack Flores
R2Connor Aylett d. Sujay Sharma7-5; 7-5
R1Connor Aylett d. (8) Riley Ma6-2; 6-4
L1 Pingry Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(7) Joseph Wilkanowski d. (3) Connor Aylett6-1; 6-7(5); 10-7
16(3) Connor Aylett d. Teddy Koide1-0
32(3) Connor Aylett d. Gabriel Melo6-0; 6-2
L1 PWTA Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FTyler Korobov d. (2) Connor Aylett6-0; 6-1
SF(2) Connor Aylett d. Jack Flores6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Connor Aylett d. LUKE KARNIEWICH6-4; 6-4
16(2) Connor Aylett d. Christopher Tham6-1; 2-6; 10-4
L1 Westhampton Beach August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/11/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(3) John-Tomas Bilski d. (5) Connor Aylett6-2; 1-6; 10-8
SF(5) Connor Aylett d. Carlos Vasquez6-2; 6-0
Q(5) Connor Aylett d. Ben Powis6-1; 6-2
16(5) Connor Aylett d. Albert Wan6-0; 6-0
32(5) Connor Aylett d. Jack Louchheim6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Aylett/Flores d. KARNIEWICH/dickson3-6; 6-3; 10-5
SF(3) Aylett/Flores d. (2) Edelman/Sajonz6-2; 7-6(7-3))
Q(3) Aylett/Flores d. Bilski/Sahakyan5-7; 6-4; 10-3
L1 Ross School July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) maxwell moadel d. (3) Connor Aylett6-3; 6-0
Q(3) Connor Aylett d. LUKE KARNIEWICH6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(7) Sachin Das d. Connor Aylett6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QSujay Sharma d. Connor Aylett6-1; 7-6(5)
R2Connor Aylett d. Langston Williams4-6; 6-3; 11-9
R1Connor Aylett d. Adrian Tsui6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) Cadeau/Raskopf d. Aylett/Riemann6-2
32Aylett/Riemann d. Inada/Williams7-6(2)
L1 Armonk Tennis June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(8) ISHAAN KANNAN d. (5) Connor Aylett2-6; 6-4; 10-6
Q(5) Connor Aylett d. (3) Justin Speaker5-7; 6-2; 10-7
16(5) Connor Aylett d. Noah Monsanto6-2; 6-0
32(5) Connor Aylett d. Matthew Su6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1