Julia-Rose Siegler
2019 USTA/UTR Open Championships at Flamingo Park ($1500 TOTAL PRIZE MONEY GUARANTEE)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Maia Loureiro d. Julia-Rose Siegler
 Consolation:
R2Maia Loureiro d. Julia-Rose Siegler
L1 Point Set July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Sabrina Boada d. Julia-Rose Siegler7-6(4); 7-5
Broward Summer NTRP & Prize Money OPEN Championships (DESIGNATED)Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32audelia morin kougoucheff d. Julia-Rose Siegler
Delray Summer PRIZE MONEY OPEN & NTRP Championships at PROWORLDStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Kate Halickman d. Julia-Rose Siegler
Broward Prize Money OPEN, Age Category & NTRP Championships (DESIGNATED)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Daniela Porges d. Julia-Rose Siegler
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32(11) Ava Ignatowich d. Julia-Rose Siegler6-1; 6-3
64Julia-Rose Siegler d. claire cutler6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Erin Yaroshuk d. Julia-Rose Siegler
2019 USTA/UTRReel Tennis Open Circuit 5 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Demi Snyder d. Julia-Rose Siegler6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSMaria McKay d. Julia-Rose Siegler4-0; 4-0
CQJulia-Rose Siegler d. Tatiana Zelenko4-0; 4-2
Broward Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFErica Bogarin d. (1) Julia-Rose Siegler6-3; 6-2
2019 USTA/UTR Open Championships at North Miami Beach Academy (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Sierra Stone d. Julia-Rose Siegler
 Consolation:
R3Jessica Ponikarovsky d. Julia-Rose Siegler
2019 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 4 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(12) Anushka Khune d. Julia-Rose Siegler6-2; 6-0
64Julia-Rose Siegler d. Addie Skye Breunich6-3; 1-6; 10-6
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(3) Julietta Menendez d. Julia-Rose Siegler2-1
64Julia-Rose Siegler d. Arielle Shendell6-4; 5-7; 1-0(9)
2019 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 3 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(12) Shelby Prince d. Julia-Rose Siegler6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFCasey Cummings d. Julia-Rose Siegler5-4(0); 4-1
CSJulia-Rose Siegler d. (10) Jerricka Boone4-1; 4-1
CQJulia-Rose Siegler d. Mia Gonzalgo
R3Julia-Rose Siegler d. jett coetzee4-1; 4-2
R2Julia-Rose Siegler d. Sophia Weiland
R1Julia-Rose Siegler d. Isabella Brilliant
Extreme Tennis Academy Level 6Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Caroline Nicholls d. Julia-Rose Siegler6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSSofia Lucafo d. Julia-Rose Siegler
CQJulia-Rose Siegler d. (1) Natasha Opaciuch
Wellington Tennis Center Level 6 Singles and Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Sage Loudon d. (3) Julia-Rose Siegler
16(3) Julia-Rose Siegler d. Nina Slager6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(12) Paige Herremans d. Julia-Rose Siegler
 Consolation:
R1Lucia Pineiro d. Julia-Rose Siegler
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Carolyn Brodsky d. Julia-Rose Siegler4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
R1Makenna Doyle d. Julia-Rose Siegler4-2; 4-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Lisovyy/Perdomo d. Herrman/Siegler6-2
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach Level 6 - KL TENNISStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QAnique Kattenberg d. (2) Julia-Rose Siegler6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSRomi Rozenbaum d. (2) Julia-Rose Siegler
TriTennis Holiday Classic - Level 6Start Date: 12/22/2018  End Date: 12/24/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFJI WOO CHOI d. (2) Julia-Rose Siegler
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
16(3) Valeria Centeno d. Julia-Rose Siegler6-1; 6-2
32Julia-Rose Siegler d. (13) Kiana Thompson6-2; 3-6; 1-0(3)
64Julia-Rose Siegler d. Molly Hencken6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3joselyne chapui d. Julia-Rose Siegler
Palm Beach Gardens "Serve the Stuffing" Level 6Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Demi Snyder d. (2) Julia-Rose Siegler6-0; 6-2
SF(2) Julia-Rose Siegler d. Katherine Pescinski6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Julia-Rose Siegler d. Regan Mellinger7-5; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Natalie Outcalt d. Julia-Rose Siegler7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Julia Kyle d. Julia-Rose Siegler
R2Julia-Rose Siegler d. Abby Neal6-2; 6-4
R1Julia-Rose Siegler d. (8) Noor Carrington
Broward Level 6 Championships at Coral SpringsStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Hannah Calamari d. (2) Julia-Rose Siegler7-5; 6-1
Q(2) Julia-Rose Siegler d. Lilien Lasakova7-5; 7-5
16(2) Julia-Rose Siegler d. Maria Tonito7-6(2); 7-5
Broward Fall Level 6 @ Coral SpringsStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Gabriela Singer d. Julia-Rose Siegler6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSMartha Zamora d. Julia-Rose Siegler
CQJulia-Rose Siegler d. yaritza gonzalez6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Slade Coetzee d. Julia-Rose Siegler6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Riley Peterson d. Julia-Rose Siegler4-2; 4-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1