Alexis Johnson
Gold River Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/23/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(2) Alexis Johnson d. (8) Sophie de Groot6-1; 6-2
16(2) Alexis Johnson d. Sophie Evans6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Johnson/Mulbarger d. Montgomery/Sexton8-2
SFPabari/Simone d. (1) Johnson/Mulbarger9-7
Q(1) Johnson/Mulbarger d. Pacheco/Wu
NorCal Girls' 18 & 16 Junior Sectional Championships @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Tomi Main d. (5) Alexis Johnson6-3; 6-2
16(5) Alexis Johnson d. (9) Madeleine Page7-6(3); 6-4
32(5) Alexis Johnson d. Sophie Evans6-3; 6-4
64(5) Alexis Johnson d. Meghana Damojipurapu6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Parvathi Shanker d. (5) Alexis Johnson
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Chandrasekhar/Lu d. Johnson/Nelson
NorCal 16s &18s Junior Excellence @ University of the PacificStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Alexis Johnson d. (3) Claire Galerkin7-6(4); 2-0
SF(4) Alexis Johnson d. Sophie Evans6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Alexis Johnson d. (5) Maryia Hrynashka6-2; 7-6(0)
16(4) Alexis Johnson d. Sofia Daryaie6-2; 4-6; 6-2
32(4) Alexis Johnson d. Trinity Zhang7-6(1); 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QSimone/Terson d. (2) Johnson/Joyce6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Lexington Reed d. (9) Alexis Johnson6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2(9) Priya Nelson d. (9) Alexis Johnson6-0; 6-2
R1(9) Alexis Johnson d. Isabel Nicholson6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QOtis/charney d. (8) Johnson/Nelson8-3
16(8) Johnson/Nelson d. Nicholson/Smith8-4
32(8) Johnson/Nelson d. Antonova/Sy8-3
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
QZoe Olmos d. Alexis Johnson6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(1) Amber Marie Lee d. Alexis Johnson4-6; 6-3; 6-2
CSAlexis Johnson d. (2) Aanya Goel
USTA National Level 3: Coyote CupStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(8) McKenna Schaefbauer d. (2) Alexis Johnson3-6; 6-2; 7-5
16(2) Alexis Johnson d. Trinity Zhang6-2; 6-1
32(2) Alexis Johnson d. Kirstin Hailey6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Alexis Johnson d. (6) Emily Flowers6-0; 6-3
PL-F(2) Alexis Johnson d. Makenna Barrett6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Ruja/Schaefbauer d. Johnson/Law8-2
16Johnson/Law d. Badulescu/Mulick9-7
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Sara Snyder d. Alexis Johnson6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1AMANDA PEREZ d. Alexis Johnson6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Boyer/Kollock d. Johnson/Ravilla6-2; 6-7(3); 1-0(6)
Gold River Junior UTR ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Flight 1/Girls' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Alexis Johnson d. Yana Gurevich
R2Shreya Ravilla d. Alexis Johnson6-2; 6-3
R1Maryia Hrynashka d. Alexis Johnson6-1; 3-6; 1-0(6)
Flight 1/Girls' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FHrynashka/Johnson d. Gurevich/Ravilla
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Alexis Johnson6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFArianna Stavropoulos d. Alexis Johnson
CSAlexis Johnson d. (5) Tsehay Driscoll5-4(3); 4-2
CQAlexis Johnson d. Katelyn Hart5-4(2); 4-2
R2Alexis Johnson d. (4) Nastasya Semenovski1-4; 4-2; 7-5
R1Alexis Johnson d. Salma Farhat6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Codd/Kollock d. Johnson/Nelson8-7(4)
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior 18s and 16s ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Championship Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Alexis Johnson d. (2) Avantika Willy
SF(3) Alexis Johnson d. Devika Pantpratinidhi6-1; 6-0
Q(3) Alexis Johnson d. oviya kumaran6-1; 6-0
16(3) Alexis Johnson d. Kamila Wong6-3; 6-3
32(3) Alexis Johnson d. Mahima Agrawal
USTA National Level 3 Surprise Jr. ClassicStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Nikki Fernando d. Alexis Johnson6-3; 2-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQTiffani Nash d. Alexis Johnson2-6; 6-3; 10-3
R2Alexis Johnson d. Gabriela Moss6-1; 6-4
R1Alexis Johnson d. Ashlee Newton6-2; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Broerman/Isayev d. Johnson/Weise8-4
16Johnson/Weise d. Bell/ahuja8-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
128(7) Bridget Stammel d. Alexis Johnson6-3; 4-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
4QWinta Woldeab d. Alexis Johnson6-3; 6-3
R3Alexis Johnson d. Savanna Kollock6-1; 6-0
3QAlexis Johnson d. Elizabeth Fahrmeier
R2Alexis Johnson d. Rylie Hanford6-1; 6-3
R1Alexis Johnson d. Olivia Mariotti6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Catanzarite/Durham d. Johnson/Nelson6-1; 6-3
NorCal 18s & 16s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Racquet ClubStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(3) Klara Kosan d. Alexis Johnson6-3; 7-5
64Alexis Johnson d. Georgia Beard6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Aanya Goel d. Alexis Johnson6-3; 6-2
3QAlexis Johnson d. KRUTHIKA GOWDA6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Maribella Zamarripa d. (8) Alexis Johnson6-1; 6-3
16(8) Alexis Johnson d. Mirabelle Brettkelly7-5; 6-3
32(8) Alexis Johnson d. Yosi Wondra6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Tomi Main d. (8) Alexis Johnson6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Brettkelly/Hofflander d. Johnson/Ravilla6-2
SF(2) Ishikawa/Main d. Johnson/Ravilla6-3
QJohnson/Ravilla d. (3) Chulani/Willy7-6(4)
16Johnson/Ravilla d. Malik/Page6-2
Seascape Sports Club USTA National BG 16's Level 3 ChampionshipStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Rhea Rai d. (2) Alexis Johnson6-3; 6-1
32(2) Alexis Johnson d. EMILY FOWLER6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSAlexandria von Tersch Pohrer d. (2) Alexis Johnson7-5; 6-2
CQ(2) Alexis Johnson d. Carly Schwartzberg6-1; 6-2
R2(2) Alexis Johnson d. Isabel Santiago6-1; 6-2
Stockton Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Flight 1 Girls 18s Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Rhea Rai d. Alexis Johnson5-0
SFAlexis Johnson d. (1) Yuu Ishikawa3-6; 6-3; 6-4
QAlexis Johnson d. Alexis Sam6-4; 6-1
Laguna Creek Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 9/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexis Johnson d. (4) Claire Galerkin
SF(1) Alexis Johnson d. (3) Arushi Malik6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Alexis Johnson d. (5) Addison Ahlstrom7-5; 6-2
16(1) Alexis Johnson d. Kate Lee6-2; 6-0
32(1) Alexis Johnson d. Odeya Russo6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Johnson/Mulbarger d. (4) Ahlstrom/Page9-7
SF(2) Johnson/Mulbarger d. Malik/Shanker8-4
Q(2) Johnson/Mulbarger d. Sexton/Sridhar
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 170)
256Olivia Jablonski d. Alexis Johnson6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(33) JUSTINE DONDONAY d. Alexis Johnson6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
R1Alexis Johnson d. Belen Nevenhoven6-0; 4-6; 1-0(4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 97)
128Hammond/Prinyarux d. Chulani/Johnson7-5; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1