Drew Bergeson
Chasebrook Harry James Memorial Junior Ice BreakerStart Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 5/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(4) Cole Jenkins d. (5) Drew Bergeson6-3; 6-1
SF(5) Drew Bergeson d. (1) Owen Hopkin7-6(2); 6-1
Q(5) Drew Bergeson d. (3) Jakob Fankhauser7-6(7); 6-0
16(5) Drew Bergeson d. Spencer Linthorst6-0; 7-6(6)
32(5) Drew Bergeson d. Boston Snow
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Hopkin/Owen d. (2) Aubrey/Bergeson7-5; 6-4
SF(2) Aubrey/Bergeson d. Fankhauser/Goodson6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Aubrey/Bergeson d. Kulsomphob/Taussky6-4; 3-6; 6-0
The Sports Academy Junior OpenerStart Date: 4/20/2018  End Date: 4/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FDrew Bergeson d. Dillon Johnson4-6; 7-5; 10-2
SFDrew Bergeson d. Ford Owen6-2; 6-2
Spring Bloomington Duel in the DesertStart Date: 4/13/2018  End Date: 4/14/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QJC Fonnesbeck d. (4) Drew Bergeson6-3; 6-2
16(4) Drew Bergeson d. David Raiter6-1; 6-0
F-N(4) Drew Bergeson d. Carter Michaels6-3; 6-2
S-N(4) Drew Bergeson d. Luke Golding6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Cox/Michaels d. (1) Bergeson/McCarty8-1
SF(1) Bergeson/McCarty d. Aubrey/Miner8-1
Q(1) Bergeson/McCarty d. Raiter/Steed8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/3/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(7) Christopher Andre d. Drew Bergeson6-0; 6-1
64Drew Bergeson d. Cohen Anderson6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(15) Kai Trujillo d. Drew Bergeson6-1; 6-0
R2Drew Bergeson d. Owen Hopkin6-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Dubay/Racz d. Bergeson/Henderson8-2
Salt Lake Tennis Club 12's Weekend TournamentStart Date: 3/9/2018  End Date: 3/10/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Drew Bergeson d. (4) Tommy Henderson6-4; 7-5
SF(3) Drew Bergeson d. Gavin Shupe6-0; 6-2
Q(3) Drew Bergeson d. Davis Aubrey6-3; 6-1
Bloomington President's Day CircuitStart Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QDaniel Simister d. (3) Drew Bergeson6-1; 7-5
16(3) Drew Bergeson d. SIDDHARTA OJHA6-0; 6-0
F-N(4) Adam Miner d. (3) Drew Bergeson5-7; 6-2; 6-3
S-N(3) Drew Bergeson d. Luke Golding6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFFonnesbeck/Simister d. (2) Bergeson/Miner9-8(4)
 Consolation:
CF(2) Bergeson/Miner d. Bladen/OJHA8-4
Bloomington Battle at the Border CircuitStart Date: 1/19/2018  End Date: 1/20/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(3) Drew Bergeson d. Daniel Simister6-3; 7-6(6)
16(3) Drew Bergeson d. Landon Packer6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFSimister/Wittwer d. (1) Bergeson/Miner8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 114)
32Mark Lapko d. Drew Bergeson6-1; 6-1
64Drew Bergeson d. William Moldenhauer6-0; 6-1
128Drew Bergeson d. Matthew Hu6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(6) Christian Trevey d. Drew Bergeson6-1; 6-1
R3Drew Bergeson d. Conrad Flake6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Frey/Stohl d. Bergeson/Owen8-2
Bloomington Santa CircuitStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Cole Jenkins d. (3) Drew Bergeson6-3; 6-2
F-W(3) Drew Bergeson d. Luke Golding6-0; 6-0
S-W(3) Drew Bergeson d. Nathan Horne6-0; 6-1
Q-W(3) Drew Bergeson d. JC Fonnesbeck6-0; 6-1
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFSoneji/Tullis d. Bergeson/Bergeson8-2
QBergeson/Bergeson d. Robbins/Robbins8-1
16Bergeson/Bergeson d. Chamberlain/Kossin8-0
Saint George Junior Holiday Shoot OutStart Date: 11/30/2017  End Date: 12/2/2017
Boys' 12 Singles / Yellow (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Tyler Cox d. (3) Drew Bergeson6-3; 6-0
Q(3) Drew Bergeson d. Robinson Christensen6-1; 6-1
F-NE(3) Drew Bergeson d. (1) Mason McCarty6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
R3Bergeson/Cox d. McCarty/Soneji8-0
R1Christensen/Richards d. Bergeson/Cox9-7
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Christopher Andre d. Drew Bergeson6-0; 6-1
64Drew Bergeson d. Harrison Rotar6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Braeden Palmucci d. Drew Bergeson6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Battistone/blenkiron d. Bergeson/Cox8-2
Fall Bloomington Duel in the DesertStart Date: 9/22/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(4) Tyler Cox d. Drew Bergeson6-1; 6-4
16Drew Bergeson d. Isaac Fox6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Hopkin/Owen d. Bergeson/Tullis8-3
 Consolation:
CFBergeson/Tullis d. Nokes/Ostermiller8-3
CSBergeson/Tullis d. Jenkins/Reddy8-5
David L. Freed Memorial Boy's Junior TournamentStart Date: 9/14/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Cole Jenkins d. Drew Bergeson6-1; 6-2
Ogden Junior Tournament Series - SeptemberStart Date: 9/6/2017  End Date: 9/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Drew Bergeson d. Justin Steed6-0; 6-1
R3Drew Bergeson d. Gabriel Olsen6-0; 6-2
R2Drew Bergeson d. Coen Woolley6-1; 6-0
R1Drew Bergeson d. Nathaniel Bullard6-1; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32Jackson Toliver d. Drew Bergeson7-5; 6-3
64Drew Bergeson d. Adan Tarquino4-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QNolan Dubay d. Drew Bergeson6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Dubay/Vo d. Bergeson/Rigby8-2
Ardene R. Bullard Memorial District Cup TournamentStart Date: 7/31/2017  End Date: 8/5/2017
Boys' 10 Singles GREEN (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Drew Bergeson d. (2) Henry Owen4-2; 2-4; 4-1
SF(1) Drew Bergeson d. Sahil Shah4-1; 4-3
Q(1) Drew Bergeson d. Kimball Wolfgramm4-0; 4-0
16(1) Drew Bergeson d. Griffin Scharf4-1; 4-1
Boys' 10 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Jenkins/Reddy d. (1) Bergeson/Owen4-2; 1-4; 4-2
SF(1) Bergeson/Owen d. Grant/Taussky4-0; 4-2
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District CupStart Date: 7/24/2017  End Date: 7/26/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Jakob Fankhauser d. Drew Bergeson6-2; 6-0
QDrew Bergeson d. Jared Pitcher6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSClayton Koessler d. Drew Bergeson6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGrizzaffi/Koessler d. Bergeson/Fankhauser5-7; 6-1; 1-0
Ogden Junior Tournament Series - JulyStart Date: 7/5/2017  End Date: 7/8/2017
Boys' 10 Singles - Green (Draw Line - 0)
R5Drew Bergeson d. Adam Miner3-4(4-7); 4-3(7-5); 7-4
R3Drew Bergeson d. Nathaniel Bullard4-2; 4-1
R2Drew Bergeson d. Henry Owen4-0; 4-1
R1Drew Bergeson d. Justin Steed4-0; 4-0
Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/19/2017  End Date: 6/24/2017
Boys' 10 Singles Green (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Drew Bergeson d. (2) Henry Owen4-0; 3-4; 4-1
SF(1) Drew Bergeson d. (4) Justin Steed4-0; 4-1
Q(1) Drew Bergeson d. Sahil Shah4-0; 4-1
Boys' 10 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Jenkins/Reddy d. (1) Bergeson/Soneji2-4; 4-2; 4-2
SF(1) Bergeson/Soneji d. Buxton/Morgan4-0; 4-0
Danny Sperry Memorial Junior TournamentStart Date: 6/12/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 12 Singles- Open (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Lucas Jackson d. Drew Bergeson6-4; 6-1
QDrew Bergeson d. Cohen Anderson3-6; 6-1; 6-3
16Drew Bergeson d. Conrad Flake6-0; 6-0
Desiree & Travis Bastian Memorial Junior TournamentStart Date: 6/5/2017  End Date: 6/8/2017
Boys' 10 Singles Green (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Drew Bergeson d. (2) Henry Owen4-1; 4-1
SF(1) Drew Bergeson d. Sahil Shah4-0; 4-0
Q(1) Drew Bergeson d. Preston Jenkins4-1; 4-0
Boys' 10 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Soneji/Tullis d. Bergeson/Shah3-4(8); 4-2; 4-0
QBergeson/Shah d. Aubrey/Steed4-0; 4-1
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series - 12'sStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Mark Lapko d. Drew Bergeson6-0; 6-0
S-W(3) Patrick Olson d. Drew Bergeson6-1; 6-0
F-SWEnzo Inghilterra d. Drew Bergeson6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QGalyardt/Olson d. Bergeson/Burridge6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1