Yuki Asako
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Easton Horricks d. Yuki Asako6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Yuki Asako6-4; 6-4
R2Yuki Asako d. Meethre Barot6-4; 6-2
R1Yuki Asako d. Benjamin Sparks6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Mesarovic/Stringer d. Asako/Luong8-0
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 11)
Q(5) Siddhartha Lama d. Yuki Asako6-2; 6-3
16Yuki Asako d. Nishil gandhi4-0; 4-1
32Yuki Asako d. Mateo Galvez4-1; 3-5; 10-2
 Consolation:
PL-SYuki Asako d. Mihir Amte6-4; 6-3
PL-FYuki Asako d. MOHAN YECHURI6-7; 6-3; 10-5
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 14)
16Dutta/Flanagan d. Asako/Francis6-3
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 A (Draw Line - 14)
SFGalvez/Luong d. Asako/Francis6-2; 6-4
QAsako/Francis d. (2) Cordova/Horricks6-4; 3-6; 7-6(2)
16Asako/Francis d. Sura/Tran6-3; 6-2
F-NE(1) Flyckt/Ho d. Asako/Francis6-3; 6-4
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Abhinav Chunduru d. Yuki Asako4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
CFYuki Asako d. Sansh Kumar4-2; 4-1
CSYuki Asako d. Jai Dutta4-0; 4-1
CQYuki Asako d. Anirudh Reddy4-0; 4-1
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32David Budziwojski d. Yuki Asako6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Humza Noor d. Yuki Asako6-2; 6-2
R1Yuki Asako d. Siddarth Chava6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Deev/Mendez d. Asako/Paternostro8-4
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 30)
32Cal Riggs d. Yuki Asako5-3; 4-2
 Consolation:
R1Jacob Golden d. Yuki Asako5-4; 2-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Flyckt/Salmain d. Asako/Francis9-8
16Asako/Francis d. Galvez/Horricks8-4
METROPLEX JUNIORS: Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr)Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 16)
16Yuki Asako d. Rider Yeaman2-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
32Yuki Asako d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Prathinav Chunduru d. Yuki Asako6-3; 1-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
R1Cal Wider d. Yuki Asako6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Aney/Steiglehner d. Asako/Pak8-1
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 6)
QSantiago Flyckt d. Yuki Asako4-2; 0-4; 1-0(5)
16Yuki Asako d. (3) Denver Holden2-4; 5-3; 1-0(8)
F-NYuki Asako d. MOHAN YECHURI4-0; 4-0
S-NYuki Asako d. Siddhartha Lama4-1; 4-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Qidao Lian d. Yuki Asako6-3; 6-3
16Yuki Asako d. Brian Ho7-6(6); 6-3
S-NAbhinav Chunduru d. Yuki Asako7-6(4); 7-6(6)
F-NWYuki Asako d. Santiago Perez Flyckt3-6; 7-6(6); 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Asako/Folse6-4
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 38)
64Nicolas Montoya d. Yuki Asako6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(5) Prathinav Chunduru d. Yuki Asako7-5; 6-3
R1Yuki Asako d. Karan Sura6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Holden/Smillie d. Asako/Francis8-3
32Asako/Francis d. Gershon/Tollen8-1
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 239)
128Patricio Q Sepulveda d. Yuki Asako6-1; 6-1
256Yuki Asako d. Miguel Sarria6-4; 7-5
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 10)
16Meethre Barot d. Yuki Asako7-6(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
CFYuki Asako d. Herman Aguirre6-3; 6-2
CSYuki Asako d. Zebadiah Collins6-4; 6-4
CQYuki Asako d. (3) MOHAN YECHURI6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Asako/Raja8-0
QAsako/Raja d. (4) Morash/Yu8-2
16Asako/Raja d. Kodali/RAO8-5
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Kaiaitz Mendibe d. Yuki Asako6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAaron Yu d. Yuki Asako6-0; 6-4
R3Yuki Asako d. Kase Schinnerer7-6(4; 6-3
R2Yuki Asako d. (6) Joseph Hobbs6-3; 6-1
R1Yuki Asako d. Mark Krupkin6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16Ena/Krupkin d. Asako/Chan6-1
32Asako/Chan d. Bain/Gaskell6-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(3) Jaxon Lamb d. Yuki Asako6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Calvin Wellman d. Yuki Asako6-2; 6-0
R1Yuki Asako d. Patrick Ling3-6; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Tam/Zhang d. Asako/Horricks9-8
16Asako/Horricks d. Armbruster/Budziwojski8-6
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles B - White (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Bernardo Clemente d. Yuki Asako6-0; 4-6; 6-1
SFYuki Asako d. Kapish Pendri6-2; 6-2
QYuki Asako d. (4) Gabriel Shu4-6; 7-5; 10-5
16Yuki Asako d. Aashish Dhanani6-1; 7-6(5)
USTA B&G 12s Level II TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Santiago Muhala d. (7) Yuki Asako6-1; 6-1
16(7) Yuki Asako d. Jon Totorica7-5; 6-0
32(7) Yuki Asako d. Nathan Gold6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Kenneth Chan d. (7) Yuki Asako6-2; 2-6; 10-8
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Asako/Riggs d. (3) Leach/McCollum7-5
SF(2) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (4) Asako/Riggs6-1
Q(4) Asako/Riggs d. Dutta/Koduri6-0
16(4) Asako/Riggs d. Gold/Waters6-1
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 23)
64Kapish Pendri d. Yuki Asako6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QCharlie Kuchler d. Yuki Asako6-1; 7-5
R2Yuki Asako d. Rowan Matorin6-2; 6-2
R1Yuki Asako d. Aashish Dhanani6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Lian/Mesarovic d. Asako/Flanagan8-4
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Herman Aguirre d. Yuki Asako6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Anirudh Reddy d. Yuki Asako6-1; 6-1
R1Yuki Asako d. Graydon Buckingham6-1; 7-6
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Aguirre/Ndumbe d. Asako/Riggs8-1
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(7) Thomas Faurel d. Yuki Asako6-0; 6-2
128Yuki Asako d. Hardie Bloodworth6-2; 6-4
2-NEmmanuel Alex d. Yuki Asako6-1; 6-3
1-NYuki Asako d. Karan Raghavendra4-6; 6-1; 1-0(1)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
64Shaya/Snyder d. Asako/Koduri2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Abhishek Thorat d. Yuki Asako6-0; 6-1
1-WKartik Mandla d. Yuki Asako6-2; 6-0
1-SShiv Singh d. Yuki Asako
1-SEArin Pallegar d. Yuki Asako
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
64Ji/Riggs d. Asako/Thomas7-5; 6-2
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
F(1) Alexander Razeghi d. (4) Yuki Asako6-0; 6-0
SF(4) Yuki Asako d. (9) Arnesh singh3-6; 6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Yuki Asako d. Diego Herrera6-2; 6-3
16(4) Yuki Asako d. (9) Robert Yang4-6; 6-1; 6-0
32(4) Yuki Asako d. Henry Zhao6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (2) Asako/Francis7-5; 6-1
SF(2) Asako/Francis d. Bass/XIE6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Asako/Francis d. (5) Herrera/Yang8-3
16(2) Asako/Francis d. Goubin/Juergens8-4
32(2) Asako/Francis d. Bucknell/Khera8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1