Tyler Bowers
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Tyler Bowers d. (3) Marc Blekhman
SF(1) Noah Becker d. (4) Tyler Bowers6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Tyler Bowers d. John Fakouri6-2; 6-1
16(4) Tyler Bowers d. Elijah Zifferblatt7-5; 6-2
32(4) Tyler Bowers d. Matthew Jezyk6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Alan Matyjas d. Tyler Bowers2-6; 6-2; 6-1
16Tyler Bowers d. (3) Brennan Cimpeanu6-4; 7-6
32Tyler Bowers d. (13) Anish Gangavaram6-0; 6-1
64Tyler Bowers d. Ryan Mudre6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-STyler Bowers d. (8) Phasu Sirinit
PL-FTyler Bowers d. Sahil Deenadayalu
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Charles Temming d. Tyler Bowers7-6(6); 6-1
32Tyler Bowers d. (9) Marc Blekhman6-1; 6-2
64Tyler Bowers d. Vincent Knott6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3David Hopper d. Tyler Bowers4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Michael Choi d. (3) Tyler Bowers7-6(2); 6-1
16(3) Tyler Bowers d. Drew Van Fossen6-3; 6-2
32(3) Tyler Bowers d. Jordan Lauer6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJonathan Sadowski d. (3) Tyler Bowers
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Vignesh Gogineni d. Tyler Bowers7-5; 7-6(5)
Q-WJoshua Portnoy d. Tyler Bowers6-4; 6-4
S-SPetar Petrovic d. Tyler Bowers
F-SEChad Miller d. Tyler Bowers
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(7) Tyler Bowers d. (8) Michael Choi6-3; 6-1
SF(7) Tyler Bowers d. (1) Maxwell Sheldon6-3; 6-2
Q(7) Tyler Bowers d. Naveen Ramakrishnan
16(7) Tyler Bowers d. Jack Considine6-0; 6-1
32(7) Tyler Bowers d. Edward Neuman6-3; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(10) Benjamin Letzer d. Tyler Bowers6-4
64Tyler Bowers d. Brett Liebross6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Benjamin Martin d. Tyler Bowers
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) JJ Tracy d. Tyler Bowers6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Sinha/Vandecasteele d. Bowers/Kennedy4-6; 6-3; 10-8
32Bowers/Kennedy d. Epstein/McIntosh-Ross7-5; 6-2
Pan American Championships ITFStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64(16) Daniel Milavsky d. Tyler Bowers6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Bernard/hanzlik d. Bowers/Temming6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
QTristan Messerli d. Tyler Bowers6-4; 6-3
16Tyler Bowers d. (2) Connor Robb-Wilcox6-4; 3-0
32Tyler Bowers d. Jacob Louiselle6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-STyler Bowers d. Matthew Sypert6-1; 2-0
PL-FJean-Baptiste Badon d. Tyler Bowers7-6(4); 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Andre/Short d. Bowers/Seaton8-3
Champaign, IL $15KStart Date: 9/9/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 15)
64Joseph Van Meter d. Tyler Bowers6-0; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 214)
256Martin Mazev d. Tyler Bowers6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(27) Azuma Visaya d. Tyler Bowers6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 65)
128Navarro/Stewart d. Bowers/Merneedi7-6(0); 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 153)
128(33) Jacob Lowen d. Tyler Bowers6-2; 6-4
256Tyler Bowers d. Wayne Nelms6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ethan Schiffman d. Tyler Bowers6-3; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
128(17) Cox/Mayew d. Bowers/Hatton6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Petar Petrovic d. Tyler Bowers6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Azariah Rusher d. Tyler Bowers2-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
R1Tyler Bowers d. Connor Laymon6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FDuong/Moore d. (4) Ampong/Bowers8-6
SF(4) Ampong/Bowers d. Immink/Petrovic8-4
Q(4) Ampong/Bowers d. McCandless/Toman
16(4) Ampong/Bowers d. Sarr/Steiglehner8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32Alex Koong d. Tyler Bowers6-4; 6-1
64Tyler Bowers d. (1) Frank Thompson7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QMatthew Armbruster d. Tyler Bowers7-6(5); 6-2
R2Tyler Bowers d. Spencer Matz6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Short/Thompson d. Bowers/Fischer8-2
32Bowers/Fischer d. Bonovich/Leaird8-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(10) Petar Petrovic d. Tyler Bowers6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(10-8)
64Tyler Bowers d. (21) Akshay Saluja6-3; 6-2
128Tyler Bowers d. Owen Kendler6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Ammar Wazir d. Tyler Bowers5-7; 6-2; 1-0(10-3)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
16Boyer/PRADHAN d. (4) Bowers/Webster8-6
32(4) Bowers/Webster d. Routzahn/Yakubov8-1
CHAMPAIGN PARK DISTRICT JUNIOR SUMMER SLAM MW Level 4Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tyler Bowers d. Bill Layton6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Tyler Bowers d. Lino Jo6-0; 6-0
Champaign, IL $15KStart Date: 6/3/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 23)
32Philip Major d. Tyler Bowers6-4; 7-5
MSITA CLOSED MIDWEST JUNIOR QUALIFIER MW Level 3Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tyler Bowers d. (2) Gunveer Singh6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Tyler Bowers d. Bill Layton6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Tyler Bowers d. Maxim Pavlovic6-2; 6-0
16(1) Tyler Bowers d. Jayden Brown6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1