Deliala Friedman
L5 HJTEP March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Erin Ha d. Deliala Friedman6-3; 6-4
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Sportime Harbor IslandStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Lim/Sivarak d. Friedman/Haberman6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Baker/Chen d. Friedman/Haberman9-8(8)
L3 Eastern Super Six at New York Tennis Club IndoorsStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32(16) Madison Williams d. Deliala Friedman6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(13) Seren Agar d. Deliala Friedman
3QDeliala Friedman d. Sofia Allinson6-4; 7-6(3))
R2Deliala Friedman d. Paulina Feoli
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 91)
128(17) Whitley Pate d. Deliala Friedman6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Natalie Stasny d. Deliala Friedman7-5; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
64Kongara/Odom d. Friedman/Urata5-4; 0-4; 1-0(7)
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(8) Lilian Poling d. Deliala Friedman
EASTERN Sweet 16 at APTCStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Emily Tannenbaum d. Deliala Friedman6-2; 6-4
S-WTola Glowacka d. Deliala Friedman
Q-WDeliala Friedman d. vibha ramakrishnan6-4; 5-7; 6-2
F-SWCarolyn Brodsky d. Deliala Friedman
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Makenna Doyle d. Deliala Friedman4-6; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Margaret Navarro d. Deliala Friedman6-1; 6-0
R1Deliala Friedman d. Alice Otis6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Nguyen/Parkerson d. Friedman/Smetannikov8-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLKleynerman/Tannenbaum d. Friedman/Mohamed6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Carpenter/Selby d. Friedman/Mohamed7-5; 6-4
QFriedman/Mohamed d. Epstein/Kava6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Akari Matsuno d. Deliala Friedman6-7(4); 6-2; 11-9
32Deliala Friedman d. Brooke Theis6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Amber Yin d. Deliala Friedman6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Hailey/Poor d. (3) Friedman/Wang8-3
SF(1) Raman/TALLAMRAJU d. (3) Friedman/Wang8-5
Q(3) Friedman/Wang d. Myers/Sears8-6
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Lina Mohamed d. Deliala Friedman6-3; 6-1
32Deliala Friedman d. Rachel Caplan6-4; 4-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Eileen Wang d. Deliala Friedman6-4; 6-3
R2Deliala Friedman d. Mayjah Jean-Pierre
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Rose Hayes d. (5) Deliala Friedman6-1; 6-2
16(5) Deliala Friedman d. Sofia Iantosca6-2; 6-3
32(5) Deliala Friedman d. Anna Chow6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-Svibha ramakrishnan d. (5) Deliala Friedman
L1 Cross String Tennis Labor Day Weekend ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Mayjah Jean-Pierre d. Deliala Friedman4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Block/McGinnis d. Friedman/bergmann4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
16Friedman/bergmann d. (5) Chan/Patel6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
32Friedman/bergmann d. Robertson/TANKIMOVICH6-2; 6-3
S-NEMaltby/Yakoff d. Friedman/bergmann6-4; 7-6(2)
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 103)
128(33) Ylan Duong d. Deliala Friedman4-6; 6-3; 6-3
256Deliala Friedman d. Emma Pell6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QSeren Agar d. Deliala Friedman7-5; 3-6; 1-0
R2Deliala Friedman d. Caitlin Flower6-4; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32(11) Lopez/Wurster d. Friedman/bergmann
64Friedman/bergmann d. Hendricks/Kantrovitz6-4; 6-4
128Friedman/bergmann d. (32) Nguyen/Woodbury6-4; 4-6; 1-0
USTA All-American Combine 2019Start Date: 6/16/2019  End Date: 6/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
R3Deliala Friedman d. Mercedes White4-6; 6-4; 10-7
R2Deliala Friedman d. Kylin Sadler6-4; 6-4
R1Deliala Friedman d. Lea Kosanovic6-3; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Sunday 3pm) (Draw Line - 3)
R1Friedman/Kollock d. Head/Wasil6-2
Girls' 18 Singles Shootout 8:00/10:00am (Draw Line - 7)
32Deliala Friedman d. Tashanna Smith6-4
64Deliala Friedman d. Mariana Ling6-2
Girls' 18 Singles-Shootout 11:15am/12:30pm (Draw Line - 4)
QMya Spencer d. Deliala Friedman6-2
16Deliala Friedman d. Mary Brumfield6-3
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/29/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' Varsity Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Natalie Eordekian d. (2) Deliala Friedman6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Deliala Friedman d. (4) Sofia Allinson6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Deliala Friedman d. (5) Nia Dabreo6-2; 6-7; 6-1
16(2) Deliala Friedman d. Sylwia Filonik6-0; 6-1
32(2) Deliala Friedman d. Alexa David-Lang6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Nadejda Maslova d. (13) Deliala Friedman7-5; 6-1
32(13) Deliala Friedman d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Emma Sy d. (13) Deliala Friedman4-6; 6-3; 10-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
16(2) Rylie Hanford d. Deliala Friedman6-0; 6-2
32Deliala Friedman d. Elizabeth Novak3-6; 6-4; 10-7
64Deliala Friedman d. Jenna Horne6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(9) Belen Nevenhoven d. Deliala Friedman
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Lopez/Siegel d. (8) Friedman/bergmann8-6
32(8) Friedman/bergmann d. Kirch/Young8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
FRabman/Yakoff d. (6) Friedman/bergmann6-1; 6-3
SF(6) Friedman/bergmann d. Eordekian/Wiese6-2; 6-4
Q(6) Friedman/bergmann d. (2) McKee/Wang6-4; 7-5
16(6) Friedman/bergmann d. Baker/Kerner6-3; 6-2
32(6) Friedman/bergmann d. Kintiroglou/McGinley6-2; 7-5
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Erin Ha d. Deliala Friedman
 Consolation:
R1Elly Carpenter d. Deliala Friedman
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Mika Ikemori d. Deliala Friedman1-6; 6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1(5) Kaytlin Taylor d. Deliala Friedman6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Ikemori/Weekley d. Friedman/Lee6-3
16Friedman/Lee d. Friedman/Fry6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(6) Friedman/bergmann d. (4) Zaslow/beale1-6; 6-2(10-8)
SFEordekian/Wiese d. (6) Friedman/bergmann1-6; 6-4(11-9)
Q(6) Friedman/bergmann d. (2) McKee/Wang6-7; 6-1; 10-7
16(6) Friedman/bergmann d. Kerner/Sy6-3; 6-3
32(6) Friedman/bergmann d. Kintiroglou/McGinley6-0; 3-6; 10-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1