Olivia Benton
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Olivia Benton d. (5) Jaiden McKee3-6; 7-5; 6-0
32Olivia Benton d. (9) Nicole Kintiroglou6-1; 6-0
64Olivia Benton d. Cornelia Bruu-Syversen6-3; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Aspen Schuman d. Olivia Benton4-6; 6-3; 7-5
S-WSasha Motlagh d. Olivia Benton6-7(4); 7-6(5); 1-0(3)
Q-WOlivia Benton d. Liliana Malinowski6-0; 6-2; 1-0(3)
3-WOlivia Benton d. Lera Alexin6-3; 6-1
2-WOlivia Benton d. Sophia Montero6-3; 6-3
1-WOlivia Benton d. Mischa Briggs6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(1) Bruno/McGinley d. Benton/chalik6-4; 6-3
32Benton/chalik d. Schuman/Vyrlan
64Benton/chalik d. (9) Miroshnichenko/Smith2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Kotok/Margolin d. Benton/Liss
32Benton/Liss d. Bruu-Syversen/McCann
 Consolation:
R2Balleste/Clarke d. Benton/Liss
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLEordekian/Benton d. (3) Agar/Jupalli
SF(4) Kintiroglou/sharma d. Eordekian/Benton3-6; 6-2; 10-5
QEordekian/Benton d. Singh/Williams7-6(2); 6-3
16Eordekian/Benton d. Amin/Lendel6-3; 6-4
L1 RWTTC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Olivia Benton d. (4) Kady Tannenbaum6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Olivia Benton d. (7) Christasha McNeil7-5; 6-1
Q(2) Olivia Benton d. (5) Olivia Zuba6-4; 6-4
16(2) Olivia Benton d. Nyla Gershfeld6-0; 6-0
32(2) Olivia Benton d. Priyanka Khubani
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Goetz/Sha d. (7) Benton/Liss4-6; 6-4; 10-8
SF(7) Benton/Liss d. Abalos/Devine6-2; 6-3
Q(7) Benton/Liss d. Bui/Chandler6-4; 6-1
16(7) Benton/Liss d. BARTELS/Smith6-0; 6-0
32(7) Benton/Liss d. Wong/Zuba7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(8) Summer Chandler d. (3) Olivia Benton6-4; 7-6
16(3) Olivia Benton d. Kendall Smith6-0; 6-2
32(3) Olivia Benton d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Olivia Benton d. (5) Laima Frosch6-3; 6-4
PL-F(7) Helena Lynn d. (3) Olivia Benton
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PLBenton/Kurepa d. (3) Jara/Smith8-2
SF(1) Costalas/Lynn d. Benton/Kurepa8-3
QBenton/Kurepa d. LiSanti/LiSanti6-2
16Benton/Kurepa d. (4) Shao/Zhang6-1
Eastern Super Six at PATC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
FOlivia Benton d. (1) Diana Zuba3-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
SFOlivia Benton d. Claire An7-6(4); 6-4
QOlivia Benton d. (5) Isabella Sha6-4; 7-5
16Olivia Benton d. (2) Michelle Ryndin7-6(6); 6-1
32Olivia Benton d. VICTORIA GAZDA6-1; 6-2
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
256Penelope Wong d. Olivia Benton6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Harper Santos d. Olivia Benton7-5; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 126)
64(2) Chhiv/Ikemori d. Benton/Roth6-0; 6-1
128Benton/Roth d. Elliott/Manolache6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 14)
FOlivia Benton d. Sahana Madala6-2; 6-3
SFOlivia Benton d. Tola Glowacka
QOlivia Benton d. Savannah Presson6-1; 6-4
16Olivia Benton d. Zoie Epps6-3; 6-2
32Olivia Benton d. Sophie Schwartz6-4; 6-0
64Olivia Benton d. Emily Tan2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64Penelope Wong d. (17) Olivia Benton3-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
128(17) Olivia Benton d. Regina Herrera6-1; 6-1
F-N(17) Lauren Kettlewell d. (17) Olivia Benton6-2; 6-1
S-N(17) Olivia Benton d. Andrea Chacon6-2; 2-6; 10-1
Q-N(17) Olivia Benton d. Riley Cicero6-4; 6-1
2-N(17) Olivia Benton d. Aspen Wooten6-3; 6-1
1-N(17) Olivia Benton d. Ella Seibert6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLBenton/Chandler d. (2) Costalas/Lynn
SF(3) An/Bui d. Benton/Chandler6-3; 6-7(4); 7-6(4)
QBenton/Chandler d. Fauchet/Wooten6-4; 6-1
16Benton/Chandler d. (1) Payne/Wrigley1-6; 6-3; 10-7
32Benton/Chandler d. Biria/Wong6-3; 6-3
64Benton/Chandler d. Boianov/Ma6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Anika Paul d. (5) Olivia Benton6-7(2); 7-6(3); 1-0(8)
16(5) Olivia Benton d. Nyla Gershfeld6-1; 6-0
32(5) Olivia Benton d. Summer Mu6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Olivia Benton d. Sari Woo
PL-F(5) Olivia Benton d. (6) Caitlin Bui6-1; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Benton/Lynn d. (3) Paul/Tannenbaum9-7
SF(1) Benton/Lynn d. (4) Abalos/Devine8-6
Q(1) Benton/Lynn d. Li/Manzi8-4
16(1) Benton/Lynn d. Kouam/Woo8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Glowacka/McEnroe d. Benton/Liss6-4; 7-5
16Benton/Liss d. (7) Bui/De Los Rios Martinez6-2; 6-2
32Benton/Liss d. Cassidy/Vlassis6-3; 7-5
Eastern Super Six at Alley Pond (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(5) Olivia Benton d. (6) Sophia Holod6-1; 6-1
SF(5) Olivia Benton d. (8) Lara Afolayanka6-0; 6-0
Q(5) Olivia Benton d. (2) Caitlin Bui6-3; 6-4
16(5) Olivia Benton d. Nicole Sniadowski6-1; 6-1
32(5) Olivia Benton d. Tina Kintiroglou6-1; 6-1
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Luciana Perry d. Olivia Benton6-1; 6-3
32Olivia Benton d. Lakshya Motam6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSTola Glowacka d. Olivia Benton7-6(4)); 6-3
CQOlivia Benton d. (6) Lia Melvin6-0; 1-6; 10-6
R2Olivia Benton d. Elaine Qian1-6; 6-1; 10-7
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Noy/Ryndin d. Benton/Liss6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Diez de Bonilla/Lansberg d. Benton/Liss
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Alexis Nguyen d. Olivia Benton6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Morgan Shaffer d. Olivia Benton4-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
R1Olivia Benton d. Alyssa Ahn6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Bergeson/Bernales d. Benton/Pacheco7-5; 3-6; 1-0(3)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Pursoo/Ziets-Segura d. Benton/Liss3-6; 6-2; 10-2
16Benton/Liss d. (5) Kannan/Shankar6-2; 6-0
32Benton/Liss d. Ho/Phillips6-4; 6-0
L1* Bethpage Park March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QBukky Alalade d. Olivia Benton6-3; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SFSummer Chandler d. (7) Olivia Benton5-7; 7-5; 10-8
Q(7) Olivia Benton d. (2) Aria Nina Abalos6-3; 4-6(10-3)
16(7) Olivia Benton d. BRIANA BARTELS6-1; 6-1
32(7) Olivia Benton d. Lara Afolayanka6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(7) Olivia Benton d. (5) Phoebe Devine6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Lisa Kranec d. (6) Olivia Benton7-5; 6-3
32(6) Olivia Benton d. Kayla Chung6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSCaitlin Bui d. (6) Olivia Benton4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
CQ(6) Olivia Benton d. Ella Ecker6-2; 6-1
R2(6) Olivia Benton d. Hayley Shay6-3; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Payne/Smith d. (2) Benton/Manson8-5
SF(2) Benton/Manson d. (3) An/Bui8-5
Q(2) Benton/Manson d. DeVaul/Shay8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
16(8) An/Malinowski d. Benton/Liss6-4; 4-6; 13-11
32Benton/Liss d. Finerman/Jean6-3; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1