USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Arnesh singh d. Creed Skinner2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CFEaston Horricks d. Creed Skinner7-6; 5-7; 1-0(7)
CSCreed Skinner d. (6) Rahulniket Konakanchi6-4; 6-2
CQCreed Skinner d. Daniel Schaffer6-2; 6-1
R2Creed Skinner d. Eric Suk6-4; 6-0
R1Creed Skinner d. Cal Riggs6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Mesarovic/Stringer d. Keeling/Skinner8-4
16Keeling/Skinner d. Hasler/Herrera
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Zhengqing Ji d. (4) Creed Skinner7-6(3); 6-3
32(4) Creed Skinner d. Charles Frey6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(4) Creed Skinner d. Sanjeev Chundu6-4; 6-1
CS(4) Creed Skinner d. (1) Andrew Salu6-2; 6-0
CQ(4) Creed Skinner d. Pierce Garbett6-0; 6-0
R2(4) Creed Skinner d. Jackson Caldwell6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLBlakey/Budziwojski d. (4) Caldwell/Skinner8-5
SF(1) Salu/Sun d. (4) Caldwell/Skinner9-7
Q(4) Caldwell/Skinner d. Kukla/Rein8-4
16(4) Caldwell/Skinner d. Blenkiron/Dobrijevic8-4
USTA OK BG12-18 Earlywine Closed District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Jesper Ohlson d. (3) Creed Skinner6-2; 0-6; 1-0
SF(1) Omar Oudeh d. (3) Creed Skinner2-6; 6-1; 1-0
Q(3) Creed Skinner d. Dallas Pennington6-0; 6-3
16(3) Creed Skinner d. Nicholas Alec Rule7-5; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Keeling/Skinner d. (2) Mize/Oudeh9-8
SF(1) Keeling/Skinner d. Ohlson/Shrestha8-1
USTA OK BG12-18 Owasso Pediatric and Adolescent Medicine Champs (MV Level 5)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Brett Keeling d. (2) Creed Skinner6-0; 6-4
SF(2) Creed Skinner d. Cooper Knutsen7-5; 6-4
Q(2) Creed Skinner d. Jesper Ohlson4-6; 6-2; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FKeeling/Ohlson d. Prather/Skinner8-2
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(8) Jake Young d. (2) Creed Skinner6-1; 6-3
16(2) Creed Skinner d. Aidan William6-2; 6-3
32(2) Creed Skinner d. Demetrios Bezianis6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Creed Skinner d. (3) Stefan Regalia
PL-F(2) Creed Skinner d. (6) Meethre Barot6-0; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Koduri/Kulendran d. Kim/Skinner8-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Sam Scherer d. Creed Skinner6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Jayanth Devaiah d. Creed Skinner3-6; 7-5; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Kapasi/Lian d. Galligan/Skinner8-3
USTA MV B14 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Thomas Griese d. (3) Creed Skinner7-6; 6-2
Q(3) Creed Skinner d. Ian Bracks6-3; 6-2
16(3) Creed Skinner d. Cristian Pensavalle6-0; 6-2
32(3) Creed Skinner d. Topher Thornberry6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Creed Skinner d. (5) Danny Radke6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Griese/Radke d. (2) Galligan/Skinner8-4
SF(2) Galligan/Skinner d. (4) Bracks/Noor8-3
Q(2) Galligan/Skinner d. Nhin/Pensavalle8-1
USTA OK BG16-18 OKC Tennis Center Closed District Championships MV Level 4Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Brett Keeling d. (2) Creed Skinner2-6; 6-2; 1-0
SF(2) Creed Skinner d. Randon Kanchanakomtorn6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Creed Skinner d. Nicholas Rule6-2; 6-0
16(2) Creed Skinner d. Cooper Knutsen6-0; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(1) Keeling/Shrestha d. Pensavalle/Skinner9-8
SFPensavalle/Skinner d. Kanchanakomtorn/McKamie9-7
QPensavalle/Skinner d. (2) Chandrasekar/Mize8-6
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
128(17) Landon Ardila d. Creed Skinner6-3; 6-1
Q-WDean Kamenev d. Creed Skinner5-7; 6-2; 1-0(2)
3-WCreed Skinner d. Alexander Frusina6-2; 7-6(4)
2-WCreed Skinner d. Andrew Lee6-4; 7-5
1-WCreed Skinner d. Grahame Brown6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32(9) Piegza/Suhanitski d. Radke/Skinner7-6(5); 7-6(3)
64Radke/Skinner d. Kollias/Lakshmanan7-6(2); 1-6; 1-0(6)
USTA MV B14 Futures #4Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Creed Skinner d. (1) Humza Noor6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Creed Skinner d. (8) Graham Faris6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Creed Skinner d. (6) Declan Galligan7-5; 6-1
16(2) Creed Skinner d. Kobe Nhin6-2; 6-0
32(2) Creed Skinner d. Christopher Smith6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Poojari/Wiedeman d. (3) Nhin/Skinner9-8(5)
USTA OK BG16-18 OKC Tennis Center Champs (MV Level 5)Start Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Creed Skinner d. (1) Will Pellegrini3-6; 5-5
SF(2) Creed Skinner d. (3) Jason McKamie6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Creed Skinner d. Alexander Pollard6-0; 6-0
16(2) Creed Skinner d. Hunter DeMunbrun6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nhin/Skinner d. (2) DeMunbrun/Van Horn8-3
SF(1) Nhin/Skinner d. McKamie/Mjema8-2
USTA MV BG14 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Nicholas Fischer d. Creed Skinner6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
CQMason Thieu d. Creed Skinner7-5; 5-7; 10-5
QQCreed Skinner d. Aaron Ingram6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFGriese/Lu d. Radke/Skinner8-2
QRadke/Skinner d. Dolphin/Ingram8-6
Boys' 14 Singles 9-12 Playoff (Draw Line - 4)
FCreed Skinner d. Gage Foltz6-2; 6-1
SFCreed Skinner d. Danny Radke6-2; 6-3
OK Adult Greens Thanksgiving ClassicStart Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Haworth/Ritchie d. Lorenz/Skinner6-0; 6-1
SFLorenz/Skinner d. Hill/Zeiders6-3; 6-1
USTA MV B14 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Nicholas Fischer d. (7) Creed Skinner6-3; 7-5
16(7) Creed Skinner d. Zachary Kuo6-2; 6-2
32(7) Creed Skinner d. Clyde Kuennen6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Kale Mize d. (7) Creed Skinner1-6; 6-2; 10-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QChandrasekar/Noor d. (4) Shrestha/Skinner8-5
16(4) Shrestha/Skinner d. Dolphin/Ingram8-6
USTA OK Open LaFortune Hideaway Pizza Junior Mixed OpenStart Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/20/2018
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Flower/Skinner d. Henry/Jennings6-2; 6-3
R2Coleman/Mize d. Flower/Skinner3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
R1Flower/Skinner d. Conway/Parmar6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Brayden Michna d. Creed Skinner6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Landon Ardila d. Creed Skinner6-0; 7-5
R1Creed Skinner d. Santiago Perez Flyckt6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Jamison/Li d. Keeling/Skinner7-5
16Keeling/Skinner d. Kapasi/Tserng6-3
USTA OK BG12-18 Kickingbird Champs MV Level 5Start Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Jesper Ohlson d. (1) Creed Skinner6-1; 7-6
SF(1) Creed Skinner d. Bryce Baker6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Creed Skinner d. Colby Bozarth6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FHorsburgh/Skinner d. Hanson/Hanson8-1
USTA OK BG12-18 LaFortune Open District Championship MV Level 4Start Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Creed Skinner d. (4) Hunter Henry3-6; 6-2; 1-0
SF(2) Brett Keeling d. (3) Creed Skinner6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Creed Skinner d. Ashwin Chandrasekar6-3; 6-3
16(3) Creed Skinner d. Nicholas Rule6-1; 6-4
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Humza Noor d. (7) Creed Skinner6-4; 2-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Creed Skinner d. Gage Foltz6-4; 4-1
R2(7) Creed Skinner d. Danny Radke6-4; 6-1
R1(7) Creed Skinner d. Graham Faris6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QGalligan/Kadan d. (3) Radke/Skinner8-6
16(3) Radke/Skinner d. Bartels/Peck8-1
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
128(33) Masato Perera d. Creed Skinner6-0; 6-0
256Creed Skinner d. Santiago Perez Flyckt5-7; 7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Deacon Thomas d. Creed Skinner6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 77)
64(6) Albarracin/Stearns d. Keeling/Skinner6-4; 6-3
128Keeling/Skinner d. Anderson/Cowan2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Singles BRONZE Draw (Draw Line - 45)
16Sacha Maes d. Creed Skinner6-3; 6-2
32Creed Skinner d. Alex Fuchs7-5; 6-0
64Creed Skinner d. Ross Cockrell
USTA HOA BG12-18 HOA/PTC Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Creed Skinner d. (2) Gage Foltz6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Creed Skinner d. (4) Larsen Van Horn6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Creed Skinner d. Nicholas Chun6-0; 6-0
16(1) Creed Skinner d. Jackson Ackerman6-0; 6-0
USTA MV BG12-14 Futures #2Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Graham Faris d. (3) Creed Skinner6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CF(3) Creed Skinner d. Jason McKamie6-3; 6-3
CS(3) Creed Skinner d. chaden hessen6-0; 6-4
CQ(3) Creed Skinner d. Cooper Knutsen2-6; 6-3; 1-0
R2(3) Creed Skinner d. Buzz Stevens6-1; 6-1
R1(3) Creed Skinner d. Cristian Pensavalle6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FBracks/Bracks d. (3) Chandrasekar/Skinner8-3
SF(3) Chandrasekar/Skinner d. (1) Litton/Miller8-4
Q(3) Chandrasekar/Skinner d. Faris/Smith8-3
16(3) Chandrasekar/Skinner d. Ackerman/Greaves8-3
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Ritesh Patil d. Creed Skinner6-4; 6-0
32Creed Skinner d. Justin Lyons7-6(3); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Reid Rainwater d. Creed Skinner6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Salu/Srinivasan d. Rainwater/Skinner6-1
16Rainwater/Skinner d. Murariu/Paternostro7-6(6)
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Brett Keeling d. Creed Skinner6-3; 6-2
16Creed Skinner d. mason thieu6-2; 7-6(5))
 Consolation:
SQ(4) Nicholas Fischer d. Creed Skinner6-4; 3-6; 11-9
R2Creed Skinner d. Rohan Shrestha8-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QDolphin/Lu d. Chandrasekar/Skinner8-3
Boys' 14 Singles 7-8 Playoff (Draw Line - 4)
FReid Rainwater d. Creed Skinner4-6; 6-2; 10-3
USTA STL BG12-18 Summer Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Thomas Griese d. (2) Creed Skinner6-7; 6-3; 1-0
SF(2) Creed Skinner d. (4) Amit Kadan6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Creed Skinner d. Souhail Manai6-1; 6-2
16(2) Creed Skinner d. Edward Yue6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Griese/Skinner d. (2) Chun/Kadan8-4
SF(1) Griese/Skinner d. Muthusamy/Vissa8-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) mason thieu d. Creed Skinner6-4; 6-4
32Creed Skinner d. Caleb Bartels6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(7) Jesper Ohlson d. Creed Skinner6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(4) Griese/Kim d. Rainwater/Skinner8-4
QRainwater/Skinner d. (1) Keeling/Ohlson8-4
16Rainwater/Skinner d. Foltz/Mojica8-6
USTA KS BG12-18 Riverside Open District Championship #1 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Creed Skinner d. (1) Danny Radke6-0; 6-2
SF(3) Creed Skinner d. (2) Reid Rainwater6-3; 6-7(3); 10-6
Q(3) Creed Skinner d. justin jan6-1; 6-2
16(3) Creed Skinner d. Ryan Jasper6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rainwater/Skinner d. (2) Kadan/Radke8-1
SF(1) Rainwater/Skinner d. Foltz/Kanchanakomtorn8-5
Q(1) Rainwater/Skinner d. Phelps/Phelps8-0; 8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1