Creed Skinner
L4 USTA MV B 16 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Creed Skinner d. (5) Ashwin Chandrasekar4-6; 6-2; 10-3
SF(2) Creed Skinner d. Humza Noor6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Creed Skinner d. (6) Danny Radke6-2; 6-2
16(2) Creed Skinner d. Peyton Peck6-1; 6-1
32(2) Creed Skinner d. Evan Myers6-0; 6-1
L4 USTA MV B16 #1Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Daniel Lu d. (6) Creed Skinner6-3; 6-2
16(6) Creed Skinner d. Christopher Smith6-7; 6-1; 1-0(8)
32(6) Creed Skinner d. Caleb Peterson6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Creed Skinner d. (7) Jake Dolphin5-4; 4-1
PL-F(6) Creed Skinner d. (8) Rohan Shrestha4-1; 4-1
L6 USTA OK BG16-18 OKC Tennis Center Junior OpenStart Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Brett Keeling d. Creed Skinner6-1; 6-2
16Creed Skinner d. Jaden Tredway6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSJack Warman d. Creed Skinner
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Keeling/Skinner d. (1) DeMunbrun/Wright8-2
SF(2) Keeling/Skinner d. Pennington/Stewart8-4
USTA MV B16 Futures #4Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) Graham Faris d. (4) Creed Skinner4-6; 6-2; 1-0
16(4) Creed Skinner d. Jaden Tredway6-4; 6-0
32(4) Creed Skinner d. Nathan Chan6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Creed Skinner d. (7) Ashwin Chandrasekar6-3; 6-2
PL-F(4) Creed Skinner d. (8) Alex Bigsby6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Litton/Skinner d. (2) Chandrasekar/Galligan8-5
SF(1) Litton/Skinner d. (3) Faris/Smith8-1
Q(1) Litton/Skinner d. Forster/Horstmann8-1
USTA MO BG 16-18 Missouri Open Championship #2 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Creed Skinner d. Gregor Wiedeman6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Creed Skinner d. (3) Peyton Peck6-4; 5-7; 10-4
Q(1) Creed Skinner d. Ian Bracks5-7; 6-0; 10-6
16(1) Creed Skinner d. Tanner Summers6-1; 6-1
USTA MV BG16 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Aiden Robinson d. Creed Skinner6-4; 4-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
PLCreed Skinner d. Mason Thieu6-0; 1-0
CSDeclan Galligan d. Creed Skinner6-4; 2-6; 10-5
CQCreed Skinner d. Rohan Shrestha2-6; 6-1; 10-6
QQCreed Skinner d. Nicholas Fischer6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Fischer/Lu d. Galligan/Skinner9-7
SFGalligan/Skinner d. (2) Keeling/Robinson8-6
QGalligan/Skinner d. Chandrasekar/Thieu8-4
USTA MV B16 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Mason Thieu d. Creed Skinner6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(7) Aiden Robinson d. Creed Skinner6-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
CSCreed Skinner d. Danny Radke6-3; 6-0
CQCreed Skinner d. justin jan6-0; 6-2
R2Creed Skinner d. Zachary Kuo7-5; 7-6(6)
R1Creed Skinner d. Larsen Van Horn6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Galligan/Rainwater d. Shrestha/Skinner8-2
USTA OK BG12-18 RH91 Futures Qualifier #4 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Creed Skinner d. (2) Larsen Van Horn6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Creed Skinner d. Braeden Lewis6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Creed Skinner d. Jack Warman6-2; 6-0
USTA OK BG12-18 Union Champs (MV Level 5)Start Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Creed Skinner d. Tyler Tan6-0; 6-1
R1Creed Skinner d. Noah Tietsort6-0; 6-1
USTA OK BG12-18 RH91 Open District Championship MV Level 4Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Declan Galligan d. (2) Creed Skinner6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Creed Skinner d. (6) Cristian Pensavalle6-4; 6-1
16(2) Creed Skinner d. Larsen Van Horn6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Creed Skinner d. (4) Rohan Shrestha6-4; 3-6; 11-9
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Galligan/Skinner d. DeMunbrun/Van Horn8-1
SF(1) Galligan/Skinner d. Chandrasekar/Knutsen8-2
Q(1) Galligan/Skinner d. Baker/Tan
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Gus Tettamble d. Creed Skinner6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2(4) Brian Kim d. Creed Skinner6-3; 3-6; 1-0
R1Creed Skinner d. justin jan6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Galligan/Keeling d. Chandrasekar/Skinner8-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 228)
128Saahith Jayaraman d. (33) Creed Skinner6-3; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
5Q(33) Mikkel Zinder d. (33) Creed Skinner6-3; 6-4
R4(33) Creed Skinner d. (16) Alexander Aney6-2; 0-6; 1-0(7)
4Q(33) Creed Skinner d. William Manning7-5; 7-6(3)
R3(33) Creed Skinner d. Ty Nisenson
3Q(33) Creed Skinner d. Cristian Pensavalle6-0; 6-1
R2(33) Creed Skinner d. Santiago Flyckt6-4; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
16(16) GANESAN/Hua d. (17) Caldwell/Skinner6-7(5); 6-1; 1-0(7)
32(17) Caldwell/Skinner d. Fang/Solarewicz6-2; 6-1
64(17) Caldwell/Skinner d. Oberg/Singh6-3; 6-4
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 180)
128francisco montana d. (58) Creed Skinner6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QRaghav Jangbahadur d. (58) Creed Skinner6-1; 6-3
R2(58) Creed Skinner d. Ethan Fang6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
64Budziwojski/Katpelly d. (29) Keeling/Skinner6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Brown/Good d. (29) Keeling/Skinner
R2(29) Keeling/Skinner d. Perkowski/Puliyala
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Yuki Asako d. (5) Creed Skinner6-4; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Cooper Woestendick d. (5) Creed Skinner3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
R2(5) Creed Skinner d. Zachary Quattro7-5; 6-1
R1(5) Creed Skinner d. Arnesh singh6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QKennedy/Krusling d. (3) Caldwell/Skinner8-4
16(3) Caldwell/Skinner d. Young/de la Plaza8-7(6)
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Humza Noor d. (3) Creed Skinner6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Creed Skinner d. Nathan Chan6-3; 6-0
16(3) Creed Skinner d. Aaron Ingram6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFDanny Radke d. (3) Creed Skinner6-7; 6-4; 6-4
CS(3) Creed Skinner d. Ian Bracks6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Griese/Radke d. (2) Galligan/Skinner8-4
SF(2) Galligan/Skinner d. Bracks/Nhin8-2
Q(2) Galligan/Skinner d. Van Horn/Wiedeman8-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Declan Galligan d. (2) Creed Skinner6-2; 7-6(6)
Q(2) Creed Skinner d. Gregor Wiedeman6-1; 6-0
16(2) Creed Skinner d. Caleb Peterson6-1; 6-0
32(2) Creed Skinner d. Nathan Chan6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Creed Skinner d. (8) Ian Bracks6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Galligan/Radke d. (3) Bracks/Skinner8-3
Q(3) Bracks/Skinner d. Gaskell/Peterson8-0
16(3) Bracks/Skinner d. Lambright/Van Horn8-3
USTA KS BG12-18 Riverside Open District Championship #1 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FDeclan Galligan d. (4) Creed Skinner5-7; 6-4; 12-10
SF(4) Creed Skinner d. (7) Harris Zeiders6-1; 6-3
Q(4) Creed Skinner d. Alex Mojica6-2; 6-2
16(4) Creed Skinner d. Ian Bracks6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Sherer/Thieu d. Bracks/Skinner8-6
16Bracks/Skinner d. Steven/steven8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Arnesh singh d. Creed Skinner2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CFEaston Horricks d. Creed Skinner7-6; 5-7; 1-0(7)
CSCreed Skinner d. (6) Rahulniket Konakanchi6-4; 6-2
CQCreed Skinner d. Daniel Schaffer6-2; 6-1
R2Creed Skinner d. Eric Suk6-4; 6-0
R1Creed Skinner d. Cal Riggs6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Mesarovic/Stringer d. Keeling/Skinner8-4
16Keeling/Skinner d. Hasler/Herrera
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Zhengqing Ji d. (4) Creed Skinner7-6(3); 6-3
32(4) Creed Skinner d. Charles Frey6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(4) Creed Skinner d. Sanjeev Chundu6-4; 6-1
CS(4) Creed Skinner d. (1) Andrew Salu6-2; 6-0
CQ(4) Creed Skinner d. Pierce Garbett6-0; 6-0
R2(4) Creed Skinner d. Jackson Caldwell6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLBlakey/Budziwojski d. (4) Caldwell/Skinner8-5
SF(1) Salu/Sun d. (4) Caldwell/Skinner9-7
Q(4) Caldwell/Skinner d. Kukla/Rein8-4
16(4) Caldwell/Skinner d. Blenkiron/Dobrijevic8-4
USTA OK BG12-18 Earlywine Closed District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Jesper Ohlson d. (3) Creed Skinner6-2; 0-6; 1-0
SF(1) Omar Oudeh d. (3) Creed Skinner2-6; 6-1; 1-0
Q(3) Creed Skinner d. Dallas Pennington6-0; 6-3
16(3) Creed Skinner d. Nicholas Alec Rule7-5; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Keeling/Skinner d. (2) Mize/Oudeh9-8
SF(1) Keeling/Skinner d. Ohlson/Shrestha8-1
USTA OK BG12-18 Owasso Pediatric and Adolescent Medicine Champs (MV Level 5)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Brett Keeling d. (2) Creed Skinner6-0; 6-4
SF(2) Creed Skinner d. Cooper Knutsen7-5; 6-4
Q(2) Creed Skinner d. Jesper Ohlson4-6; 6-2; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FKeeling/Ohlson d. Prather/Skinner8-2
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(8) Jake Young d. (2) Creed Skinner6-1; 6-3
16(2) Creed Skinner d. Aidan William6-2; 6-3
32(2) Creed Skinner d. Demetrios Bezianis6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Creed Skinner d. (3) Stefan Regalia
PL-F(2) Creed Skinner d. (6) Meethre Barot6-0; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Koduri/Kulendran d. Kim/Skinner8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1