SANJANA TALLAMRAJU
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Ho/Lopez d. Miller/TALLAMRAJU6-4; 3-6; 1-0(2)
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Vivian Miller d. SANJANA TALLAMRAJU3-6; 6-1; 6-0
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Rebecca Lynn d. SANJANA TALLAMRAJU6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Tomi Main d. SANJANA TALLAMRAJU7-5; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Beckman/Charney d. (5) Miller/TALLAMRAJU6-2; 6-2
16(5) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Hamner/Rabjohns6-3; 6-2
32(5) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Brettkelly/Brown6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Zoe Adkins d. SANJANA TALLAMRAJU2-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R1Akari Matsuno d. SANJANA TALLAMRAJU4-6; 7-6(0); 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. (3) Fahrmeier/Mikos8-6
SF(2) Hofflander/Riester d. (4) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss8-6
Q(4) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. Daszuta/Zaprianov8-5
16(4) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. Smetannikov/Zaslow8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(12) Madeline Atway d. (3) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU6-3; 0-6; 6-3
32(3) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Elizabeth Novak6-1; 6-0
64(3) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Mia Larrain7-6(4); 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Annabelle Siegel d. (3) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
32Amber McGinnis d. SANJANA TALLAMRAJU7-6(4)); 6-2
64SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. (17) Karin Young6-2; 6-1
128SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Amelia Asfaw6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Lucy Carpenter d. SANJANA TALLAMRAJU7-5; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
64Lu/You d. TALLAMRAJU/Weiss4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(11) Lamija Avdic d. (12) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU7-5; 6-3
SF(12) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. (16) Kaitlyn Carnicella5-7; 6-4; 6-3
Q(12) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Dana Livson6-2; 4-6; 6-1
16(12) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. (1) Nishitha Saravanan2-6; 6-1; 6-1
32(12) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Ashton Bowers6-2; 6-3
64(12) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Morgan McCarthy6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) Simme/Wurster d. (1) Miller/TALLAMRAJU7-5
16(1) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Gibbs/Loudon6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(13) McKenna Schaefbauer d. (8) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU7-5; 7-5
32(8) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Ananya Annapantula6-2; 6-0
64(8) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Nina Dhaliwal6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(8) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. (9) Akari Matsuno6-2; 7-5
CQ(8) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. (16) Sophie Herrman6-4; 6-2
R3(8) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Sanjana Reddy7-5; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Sophia Zaslow d. SANJANA TALLAMRAJU7-5; 6-3
32SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. (7) Nore Ann Heinitz6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Alisa Prinyarux d. SANJANA TALLAMRAJU6-4; 6-2
R2SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Bianca Rademacher6-3; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. (2) Callahan/Savu6-2
SF(1) Beckman/Semenovski d. (3) Miller/TALLAMRAJU6-3
Q(3) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Smetannikov/Williams6-0
16(3) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Bittner/Pinto7-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Maddy Zampardo d. (7) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU6-2; 7-5
16(7) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Hannah Pinto6-3; 6-2
32(7) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Maya Urata6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Carolyn Brodsky6-0; 6-1
PL-F(7) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. (4) Alexandra Savu6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. Dudipala/Pendergast8-6
SF(1) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. Sears/Urata8-6
Q(1) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. Daavettila/Herrman
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
FTALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. (1) Lee/Lee6-4
SFTALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. Elpers/Strube6-0
QTALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. Zampardo/Zampardo6-2
16TALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. Gilman/Orlando6-1
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 105)
32(6) Stephanie Yakoff d. (17) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU6-0; 6-3
64(17) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Elizabeth Tkachenko7-6(2); 6-7(4); 6-4
128(17) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Sarah Youngberg6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(17) Madison Weekley d. (17) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
F(4) Block/Smejkal d. (3) Miller/TALLAMRAJU6-3; 6-3
SF(3) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. (1) Chan/Guerry7-5; 6-1
Q(3) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Kouzmanov/TANKIMOVICH6-1; 6-2
16(3) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Krug/Levelston6-4; 7-6(4)
32(3) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Dermody/Xiao6-1; 6-1
64(3) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Krishnan/Lee6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32(24) Ananya Aggarwal d. (13) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU6-1; 3-6; 6-2
64(13) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Zoe Angell6-0; 6-1
128(13) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Maddy Zampardo6-1; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
4Q(20) Elizabeth Fahrmeier d. (13) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU7-5; 6-2
R3(13) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. McKenna Schaefbauer6-2; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(13) Benedetto/Kondos d. (7) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss8-6
32(7) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. Baker/Herrman8-2
NIN Midwest Qualifier, MW Section Level 3, NIN District Level 1Start Date: 6/2/2018  End Date: 6/6/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. (2) Shalini Tallamraju2-6; 6-2; 6-3
SF(1) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Dana Savarino6-1; 6-1
Q(1) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Breann Barger6-0; 6-1
16(1) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Madison Zitlaw6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1