Ananth Gunupati
USTA National L3 at Kingsmill ResortStart Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Nicholas Suhanitski d. Ananth Gunupati6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(3) Noah Schwartz d. Ananth Gunupati7-6(3); 1-6; 1-0(9)
R1Ananth Gunupati d. Justin Minerva6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Bilski/Yaffa d. Gunupati/Kim8-3
16Gunupati/Kim d. Markham/Sun8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Ansh Shah d. Ananth Gunupati6-4; 6-0
64Ananth Gunupati d. Pranav Gadiraju6-4; 3-6; 10-4
 Consolation:
3QAndrew Immink d. Ananth Gunupati6-3; 6-2
R2Ananth Gunupati d. Gabriel Chavez6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16Joshi/Miller d. Gunupati/Vennam8-3
32Gunupati/Vennam d. Schade/Shayani8-6
USTA MAS BG16 &18 S/D L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPS Battle in BlacksburgStart Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Aaron Legum d. Ananth Gunupati
 Consolation:
R2Rhajzon Rankins d. Ananth Gunupati
USTA/MAS L4+ DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 660 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Dussault/Dussault d. Gunupati/Nguyen
 Consolation:
QQCahill-Welsh/Saeed d. Gunupati/Nguyen
District of Columbia Junior Open Championships 12-18 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QNathan Nguyen d. Ananth Gunupati6-0; 6-1
USTA/MAS B14, BG18 L4 NL0 660 ChallengerStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Siddharth Pande d. Ananth Gunupati6-0; 6-2
16Ananth Gunupati d. Aaron Legum6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PLGunupati/Robins d. (1) Pande/Sun
SF(2) Robinson/Watson d. Gunupati/Robins8-2
USTA/MAS B16 L4 660 NL0 ChallengerStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Daniel Dunac d. Ananth Gunupati6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Gunupati/Shankar d. (1) Thompson/Wood8-3
SF(2) Gunupati/Shankar d. Dunac/Rankins9-7
Q(2) Gunupati/Shankar d. Campbell/Vodela8-2
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN BG18 SINGLES & DOUBLES L5 (400 pts)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Dunac/Nelms d. Gunupati/Tran8-5
R2Gunupati/Tran d. Karanski/Shortuse0-0
USTA/MAS B16 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Wayne Nelms d. Ananth Gunupati6-4; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
CS(6) Aristotelis Bezianis d. Ananth Gunupati6-3; 6-4
CQAnanth Gunupati d. (7) Aiden Kim6-3; 7-5
QQAnanth Gunupati d. ADHITHYA GANESAN6-4; 6-3
R2Ananth Gunupati d. Zavan Fahim
R1Ananth Gunupati d. Alex Yu7-6(4); 7-6(2)
USTA/MAS BG16 L4+ 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QBrown/Mahjoob d. Gunupati/MONROE8-6
 Consolation:
CSMarkham/Tran d. Gunupati/MONROE8-3
CQGunupati/MONROE d. Dhayal/Samudrala8-4
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open BG12-18 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FLangston Williams d. (4) Ananth Gunupati3-6; 6-1; 10-7
SF(4) Ananth Gunupati d. (2) Siddarth Ravikanti3-6; 7-6; 10-8
Q(4) Ananth Gunupati d. Aidan Melvin4-2; 4-0
16(4) Ananth Gunupati d. Ahun Vodela
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Dalzell/Grear d. Gunupati/Vodela
 Consolation:
CSRohr/Souders d. Gunupati/Vodela
USTA/MAS BG16 L4 NL0 660 CHALLENGERStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Gray Voelzke d. Ananth Gunupati6-2; 6-3
32Ananth Gunupati d. Winston Matthews7-5; 7-6(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Fan/MONROE d. Gunupati/Kim9-8(4)
USTA/MAS B16 L4+ 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) RYAN MONROE d. Ananth Gunupati7-5; 7-6(8-6)
32Ananth Gunupati d. Haidyn Green6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Winston Matthews d. Ananth Gunupati
Montclair Tennis Cub Presidents Day Open B12-18 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Russell Willenborg d. (4) Ananth Gunupati4-6; 6-4; 1-0
Q(4) Ananth Gunupati d. Justin O'Neil6-2; 6-1
West Winds BG 12-18 L6 (220 pts)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Ananth Gunupati d. (2) Alex Yu6-1; 7-5
SF(3) Ananth Gunupati d. (1) Zach Rosen4-0; 0-4; 15-13
Q(3) Ananth Gunupati d. Piyush Mavanur5-3; 1-4; 10-8
16(3) Ananth Gunupati d. Jeremiah Williams4-0; 4-1
USTA/MAS G12, BG16 L3 700 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Wayne Nelms d. Ananth Gunupati6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1RYAN MONROE d. Ananth Gunupati7-6(3); 6-4
Fredericksburg Country Club BG 14 & 18 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Sean Billerbeck d. Ananth Gunupati4-2; 4-2
16Ananth Gunupati d. Zach Rosen2-4; 5-3; 10-4
 Consolation:
CQAnanth Gunupati d. Vishnu Menon
Boars Head Winter Championships BG 12-18 L5 & 10Ugreen Limited Draws (16)Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Russell Willenborg d. Ananth Gunupati5-7; 6-3; 10-3
16Ananth Gunupati d. Aiden Kim6-3; 7-6(4)
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 21)
64Santiago Diaz Tolivia d. Ananth Gunupati6-0; 6-0
128Ananth Gunupati d. Chengzhen Shi6-1; 6-0
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 74)
64Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Ananth Gunupati6-2; 6-0
128Ananth Gunupati d. Thomas Lahart6-2; 6-4
*Rescheduled*USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(7) Akira Morgenstern d. (16) Ananth Gunupati7-6(3); 7-5
32(16) Ananth Gunupati d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
R3(2) Ekansh KUMAR d. (16) Ananth Gunupati6-3; 6-1
FallFest @ The Summit L5 (400 pt), INDOOR BG 12-18, 10U Orange & GreenStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ananth Gunupati d. (4) Kyle Hawthorne6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Ananth Gunupati d. (3) Andre Barcinas6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Ananth Gunupati d. Aneesh Edara6-4; 6-3
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN L5 (400pts)Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Harry Kittredge d. Ananth Gunupati6-1; 6-2
16Ananth Gunupati d. Tyler Mast6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(3) Nicholas Huynh d. Ananth Gunupati5-3; 4-2
CQAnanth Gunupati d. Ian Hewes
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
R2Esztergomi/Walters d. Gunupati/Hewes8-5
R1Brudniak/Winik d. Gunupati/Hewes8-4
*SITE CHANGE**USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ (660) a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/29/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16MacGuidwin/Nelms d. Gunupati/Wood8-1
 Consolation:
QQ(4) Sun/Zhang d. Gunupati/Wood9-7
West Winds " Back to School" L5 BG 16,18Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Matthew O'Connor d. Ananth Gunupati6-2; 6-3
16Ananth Gunupati d. Noah Dalzell6-0; 6-0
Northern VA JR Chmpnshps L5 (400 pts) BG10 Green L1 & M/W NTRP by David LeMair TennisStart Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ananth Gunupati d. (2) Alex Yu6-1; 7-5
SF(1) Ananth Gunupati d. Harshit Dhayal6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Ananth Gunupati d. Mason Robins7-6(6)); 3-6; 10-4
16(1) Ananth Gunupati d. Renzo Sanio4-6; 6-1; 10-8
Annapolis Junior Open BG18-12 L5 (400pts) BG SuperChamps Green L1Start Date: 7/28/2018  End Date: 7/31/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Ted Zhou d. (2) Ananth Gunupati6-3; 7-5
SF(2) Ananth Gunupati d. James Foxen6-3; 7-5
Q(2) Ananth Gunupati d. Ibrahim Khan6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Boucher/Panyan d. Grear/Gunupati8-4
QGrear/Gunupati d. Reisinger/Sleat8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1