Soham Purohit
Open Level 4 Boys GTCStart Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Soham Purohit d. (6) Alex Dinkov6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Soham Purohit d. (3) Vincent Yang6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Soham Purohit d. (7) Luke Sarausad6-2; 6-2
16(2) Soham Purohit d. Hanri Luo6-0; 6-4
32(2) Soham Purohit d. Eric Li6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Purohit/Yang d. (3) Dinkov/Krauel8-6
SF(2) Purohit/Yang d. Hussain/Kumar8-2
Q(2) Purohit/Yang d. Gorretta/Prasad8-2
16(2) Purohit/Yang d. Wurzer/Wurzer8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. (7) Soham Purohit0-6; 6-1; 6-4
128(7) Soham Purohit d. Nolan Balthazor6-4; 6-0
2-N(13) Edward Wang d. (7) Soham Purohit2-6; 6-0; 1-0(8)
1-N(7) Soham Purohit d. Declan O'Callaghan3-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
64Muhala/Pouatcha d. (3) Purohit/Yang6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(7)
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(5) Adam Sun d. Soham Purohit6-3; 6-2
64Soham Purohit d. Nolan Ranger6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(3) Dylan Charlap d. Soham Purohit6-3; 7-5
CQSoham Purohit d. Carson Lee6-4; 6-2
R3Soham Purohit d. Deven Carse6-3; 6-3
R2Soham Purohit d. Siddhartha Lama6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Charlap/Tsoi d. Purohit/Yang8-6
32Purohit/Yang d. Akcan/Wang8-3
GTC November AdvancedStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Oliver Liu d. Soham Purohit6-2; 6-2
16Soham Purohit d. (8) Noah Duran6-3; 6-2
32Soham Purohit d. Vedant Chavan7-6; 6-1
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports ClubStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Luke Sarausad d. Soham Purohit6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSSiddarth Chava d. Soham Purohit8-2
CQSoham Purohit d. Josh Davydov8-3
R1Soham Purohit d. Vincent Zhou8-0
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 73)
128ADHITHYA GANESAN d. (32) Soham Purohit6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QSantiago Padilla Cote d. (32) Soham Purohit6-3; 7-5
R2(32) Soham Purohit d. Christian Kulendran6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Godsick/Phillips d. (12) Purohit/Yang
32(12) Purohit/Yang d. (17) Lamb/Rundle6-1; 6-0
64(12) Purohit/Yang d. Nguyen/Reznik6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Cyrus Ahmad d. (5) Soham Purohit5-7; 6-4; 10-7
16(5) Soham Purohit d. Aniketh Poruri6-3; 6-4
32(5) Soham Purohit d. Joshua Finkle6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Soham Purohit d. Matteo Antonescu4-6; 7-6; 10-6
PL-F(5) Soham Purohit d. (6) Vincent Yang3-6; 6-2; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QGallagher/Pereverzin d. (1) Purohit/Yang8-1
16(1) Purohit/Yang d. Ahmad/Katpelly8-3
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Vincent Yang d. (2) Soham Purohit6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Soham Purohit d. (3) Aaron Yu6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Soham Purohit d. (6) George Nunes6-2; 6-4
16(2) Soham Purohit d. Luke Sarausad6-2; 6-3
32(2) Soham Purohit d. Sanjit Masanam6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Purohit/Yang d. (2) Semler/Yu8-2
SF(1) Purohit/Yang d. (3) Hussain/Liu8-0
Q(1) Purohit/Yang d. (8) Sarausad/Watanabe8-2
16(1) Purohit/Yang d. George/Kumar8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
QPatrick Toman d. Soham Purohit6-2; 6-4
16Soham Purohit d. Kane Kelley7-5; 7-6(2)
32Soham Purohit d. Ajay Ravichandran6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SSoham Purohit d. Alan Ton
PL-F(3) Mason Nguyen d. Soham Purohit
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Toman/van Loben Sels d. Purohit/Semler8-2
SFPurohit/Semler d. (1) Charlap/Tsoi8-7(4)
QPurohit/Semler d. Dayal/Choudhary8-3
16Purohit/Semler d. Nguyen/Okada-Alonzo8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1