Jared Phillips
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64(5) Thomas Paulsell d. Jared Phillips6-3; 6-2
128Jared Phillips d. Preston Stearns7-6(2); 4-6; 6-4
256Jared Phillips d. (33) Teddy Truwit6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
4QMax Bengtsson d. Jared Phillips6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
R3Jared Phillips d. Cole Stelse6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
64(7) Hashimoto/Kittay d. Palta/Phillips6-1; 6-2
128Palta/Phillips d. Gordon/Temming6-3; 7-5
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 204)
128Noah Zamora d. (33) Jared Phillips6-3; 6-4
256(33) Jared Phillips d. Lukas Steffen6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3Q(15) Maxwell Smith d. (33) Jared Phillips6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
R2(33) Jared Phillips d. Daniel Antov6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 68)
128Antov/Singh d. (17) Beaudoin/Phillips6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
QPeter Hatton d. (5) Jared Phillips6-1; 6-4
16(5) Jared Phillips d. (9) Eric Li4-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(6)
32(5) Jared Phillips d. Kyle McCandless6-3; 6-2
64(5) Jared Phillips d. Andrei Leonov6-1; 2-6; 1-0(2)
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Jared Phillips d. (4) Alexander Visser
PL-F(1) Hudson Beaudoin d. (5) Jared Phillips
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
F(1) Beaudoin/Voelzke d. Palta/Phillips8-3
SFPalta/Phillips d. (2) Korobov/Lian9-7
QPalta/Phillips d. (3) Bilski/Megargee8-2
16Palta/Phillips d. Israel/Piacentini8-3
32Palta/Phillips d. (8) Mannan/Nemani8-6
L1 Point Set June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Derek Raskopf d. (4) Jared Phillips6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Jared Phillips d. Nicholas Wernink7-5; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(3) Adit Sinha d. (8) Jared Phillips6-4; 6-4
SF(8) Jared Phillips d. (9) Julen Morgan5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Q(8) Jared Phillips d. Michael Ross6-3; 6-3
16(8) Jared Phillips d. Jonathan Irwanto4-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
32(8) Jared Phillips d. Igor Vishnevskij6-3; 6-0
64(8) Jared Phillips d. Peter Anastasakis6-3; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Feldman/Sinha d. (8) Nemani/Phillips8-1
16(8) Nemani/Phillips d. Immink/Zhang8-5
32(8) Nemani/Phillips d. Green/Pereverzev8-5
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Logan Chang d. Jared Phillips6-3; 7-6(7)
32Jared Phillips d. Joseph Wilkanowski7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQSujay Sharma d. Jared Phillips6-3; 6-2
R2Jared Phillips d. Matthew Mosejczuk6-1; 6-7(6)(12-10)
L1 April Championships at CourtsenseStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Eitan Khromchenko d. (8) Jared Phillips
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Chang/Nazaroff d. (5) Krall/Phillips7-6(4); 6-4
16(5) Krall/Phillips d. Wernink/mccook2-6; 6-2; 10-6
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(3) Jackson Armistead d. (7) Jared Phillips6-3; 6-1
Q(7) Jared Phillips d. Nikhil Nemani6-4; 6-4
16(7) Jared Phillips d. (9) Kyle Totorica6-4; 6-3
32(7) Jared Phillips d. Lukas Steffen6-3; 6-1
64(7) Jared Phillips d. Bryson Cook7-6(5); 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Silva/Singh d. Palta/Phillips8-3
32Palta/Phillips d. Matuszak/Suk8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Hatton/Srinivasan d. (6) Palta/Phillips7-6(3); 6-3
16(6) Palta/Phillips d. Marston/Spigner2-6; 7-6; 10-8
32(6) Palta/Phillips d. Lachmanen/Pierson6-0; 6-3
L1 Park Ave March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Luka Butera d. (5) Jared Phillips
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16Derek Hsieh d. Jared Phillips6-1; 6-2
32Jared Phillips d. Jordan Paul6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Johann Sajonz d. Jared Phillips6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(8) Teddy Truwit d. Jared Phillips6-1; 6-3
32Jared Phillips d. Sean Jaeger6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFJared Phillips d. Eric Li6-2; 6-1
CSJared Phillips d. Alan Jesudason6-7; 7-5; 10-3
CQJared Phillips d. John-Tomas Bilski6-0; 6-7; 10-2
R2Jared Phillips d. Ryan Colby6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Phillips/Vasquez Jr.8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Cadeau/Ellenbogen d. (4) Krall/Phillips
 Consolation:
CQJain/Portnoy d. (4) Krall/Phillips
USTA National Level 3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Michael Zheng d. Jared Phillips6-1; 6-2
16Jared Phillips d. Alexander Visser4-6; 6-2; 6-3
32Jared Phillips d. Pieter Breuker6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SJared Phillips d. (2) Alexander Karman
PL-FJared Phillips d. (6) Hudson Beaudoin
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Bradley/Jesudason d. Krall/Phillips8-0
16Krall/Phillips d. Laymon/Nemani8-5
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
QKabir Rajpal d. Jared Phillips7-6(4); 7-6(5)
16Jared Phillips d. (6) KARAN AMIN3-6; 6-2; 6-2
32Jared Phillips d. Alex Portnoy6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Logan Chang d. Jared Phillips6-4; 6-1
L1 RWTT January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SF(6) Michael Zheng d. Jared Phillips6-3; 6-4
QJared Phillips d. (2) Adrian Tsui6-4; 6-4
16Jared Phillips d. Michael Yan6-0; 6-0
32Jared Phillips d. Charles Nordahl6-0; 6-3
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 93)
64(17) Ilia Shatashvili d. Jared Phillips7-6(6); 3-6; 6-3
128Jared Phillips d. Jonathan Ng6-4; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Cary/Wang d. Phillips/Phillips7-6(1); 6-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Fishback/Foster d. Krall/Phillips7-6(4); 6-2
16Krall/Phillips d. Cadeau/Ma6-4; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
CSGlanville/Levinson d. Krall/Phillips8-4
CQKrall/Phillips d. KARNIEWICH/mccook9-8(3)
L1 Bethpage Park Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Evan Brady d. Jared Phillips6-4; 6-4
32Jared Phillips d. Christopher Mohri
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16(3) Philip Rehwinkel d. Jared Phillips6-4; 6-4
32Jared Phillips d. Nicholas Pustilnik7-5; 2-6; 11-9
64Jared Phillips d. Marcos Lee6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QPortnoy/Wilkanowski d. (2) Krall/Phillips7-6(5)
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Corbin Ford d. Jared Phillips6-1; 6-4
32Jared Phillips d. Kondwani Patterson6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(2) Louis Cloud d. Jared Phillips6-1; 6-3
CQJared Phillips d. (5) Matthew Pitts7-6; 6-4
R2Jared Phillips d. Jai Naik6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Green/Kesterson d. Do/Phillips9-7
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Leon/Raskopf d. Krall/Phillips6-3; 6-3
32Krall/Phillips d. Shulkin/Shulkin6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSKarman/Sharma d. Krall/Phillips8-3
CQKrall/Phillips d. Morris/Werdiger9-7
R2Krall/Phillips d. Camacho/Moores8-2
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Adit Sinha d. Jared Phillips6-1; 6-3
32Jared Phillips d. Douglas Yaffa6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJohn-Tomas Bilski d. Jared Phillips
R2Jared Phillips d. Noah Eisenberg6-3; 3-6; 10-5
L1 Jericho/Westbury Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
QNiles Ghaffar d. Jared Phillips6-4; 6-4
16Jared Phillips d. alfonso laffont6-2; 6-1
32Jared Phillips d. Eugene Fishman6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Teddy Truwit d. Jared Phillips4-1; 5-3
 Consolation:
CSJared Phillips d. Nicholas Fischer
CQJared Phillips d. Luke Donovan4-2; 4-0
R2Jared Phillips d. Matthew Mitchell4-1; 2-4; 1-0(6)
R1Jared Phillips d. Harrison Kim4-2; 4-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Ouyang/Sarap d. Oresky/Phillips6-4
16Oresky/Phillips d. Fischer/Hagen6-3
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Adit Sinha d. Jared Phillips6-2; 6-4
32Jared Phillips d. Noah Eisenberg6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Jace Alexander d. Jared Phillips7-6; 7-6(8-6)); 7-5
L1B Jericho/Westbury Fall ChallengerStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FJared Phillips d. Pius Lo6-0; 6-3
SFJared Phillips d. Arun Venkat Guruswamy7-6(5); 6-3
QJared Phillips d. Brian Gao6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1