Brady Wisdom
NGTA/LAC Level 6Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Matthias Banff Wong d. Brady Wisdom6-4; 3-1
Celsius Spring Classic Level 7Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
SF(2) Peter Anastasakis d. Brady Wisdom6-0; 6-0
QBrady Wisdom d. (3) Nikolay Sysoev6-3; 0-6; 10-5
16Brady Wisdom d. Wilson Sutter6-1; 6-1
32Brady Wisdom d. (8) Jeffrey Cummings
64Brady Wisdom d. Shido Ito2-6; 6-2; 10-4
NGTA Level 6 at Longwood Athletic ClubStart Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Dominic Arnel d. Brady Wisdom2-6; 6-4; 10-6
32Brady Wisdom d. Matthew Cote6-1; 6-1
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 125)
128Aarush Ganji d. Brady Wisdom6-2; 6-0
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 5)
128Luis Fernandez d. Brady Wisdom2-6; 6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Damiano/LL Kuehne d. Suzuki/Wisdom6-2; 6-4
Goblin Cup Level 6Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Sebastian Gonzalez Luna Valle d. (8) Brady Wisdom6-3; 2-6; 10-7
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(8) Matthew Plunkett d. Brady Wisdom6-2; 6-1
64Brady Wisdom d. Armaan Mullick6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Maxwell Rosenfeld d. Brady Wisdom7-5; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Pasielak/Plunkett d. Raut/Wisdom
16Raut/Wisdom d. (5) Hays/Perkowski8-5
32Raut/Wisdom d. Pasielak/Tang8-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Deven Carse d. Brady Wisdom6-3; 6-3
16Brady Wisdom d. Maxwell Watchmaker6-1; 6-1
32Brady Wisdom d. Evan Glebov6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Ninad Raut d. Brady Wisdom6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 121)
128Drew Evans d. Brady Wisdom6-3; 3-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Reed Scullen d. Brady Wisdom6-0; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Anand/Meier d. Bhagat/Wisdom8-5
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(14) Sriram Arvind d. (7) Brady Wisdom4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
32(7) Brady Wisdom d. Kevin Ji6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(12) Reed Scullen d. (7) Brady Wisdom6-4; 6-1
QQ(7) Brady Wisdom d. (10) Nicholas Balthazor6-2; 6-0
R3(7) Brady Wisdom d. Jacob Baldwin6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1