Rimona Rouf
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Alexandria von Tersch Pohrer d. Rimona Rouf6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(5) Kaitlin Tan d. Rimona Rouf7-5; 6-0
R2Rimona Rouf d. (9) Emilija Visic7-5; 7-5
R1Rimona Rouf d. Olivia Tracey6-4; 7-6(2)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Kalinic/Neyestani d. Hayer/Rouf7-5
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. (5) Rimona Rouf6-3; 6-2
32(5) Rimona Rouf d. Avery Hopkey6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Wolfe/Yun-Thayer d. (1) Ishikawa/Rouf8-6
SF(1) Ishikawa/Rouf d. Bates/Kim8-2
Q(1) Ishikawa/Rouf d. Daryaie/kumaran8-2
USTA National Level 3: Coyote CupStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) MiaAngelina Ruja d. Rimona Rouf6-4; 6-2
32Rimona Rouf d. Olivia Kim6-0; 7-6(5))
 Consolation:
R2Eliza Bates d. Rimona Rouf6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QChao/Pearson d. (1) Kollock/Rouf8-5
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Alexandra Benedetto d. Rimona Rouf7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(1) Catherine Broerman d. Rimona Rouf6-4; 7-6
CQRimona Rouf d. Alexandra Coleman6-0; 6-0
R1Rimona Rouf d. (4) Emilija Visic6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Benedetto/Pastoret d. Isayev/Rouf8-1
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QGabriela Moss d. (3) Rimona Rouf3-6; 6-1; 7-5
16(3) Rimona Rouf d. Rachel Homan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(2) JOCELYN MASSEY d. (3) Rimona Rouf6-3; 6-3
CQ(3) Rimona Rouf d. Macy Rose6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Isayev/Rouf d. Ruja/Stutz8-3
SF(1) Isayev/Rouf d. Kolyszko/Lui8-1
USTA National Level 3 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
FMatilyn Wang d. (8) Rimona Rouf7-5; 6-2
SF(8) Rimona Rouf d. (4) Addison Ahlstrom6-3; 6-0
Q(8) Rimona Rouf d. (2) Savanna Kollock2-6; 6-4; 6-2
16(8) Rimona Rouf d. Trinity Zhang6-0; 6-3
32(8) Rimona Rouf d. Hannah Buckhout6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Kershner/Rouf d. Apte/Chilton
SF(4) Schaefbauer/Wurster d. (1) Kershner/Rouf8-5
Q(1) Kershner/Rouf d. Cui/Nask9-8
Phoenix UTR Junior Open- L5Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' Doubles - Group 1 (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Isayev/Rouf d. Frazier/Littell8-1
SF(1) Isayev/Rouf d. (3) Isaak/Wachtel8-2
Q(1) Isayev/Rouf d. Agrawal/Chang8-0
DTS College Prospects Showcase at the Claremont CollegesStart Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Rimona Rouf d. Arianna Audelo8-2
R2Giulia Hayer d. Rimona Rouf8-0
R1Rimona Rouf d. EMILY FOWLER8-5
Mercedes Benz of ScottsdaleStart Date: 11/14/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Karolina Moss d. Rimona Rouf
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Puehse/Stein d. Isayev/Rouf6-3; 6-0
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
32Maharaj/Prudhomme d. Rouf/Wentling7-5; 6-4
Racketbusters Jr. Masters - 16 & 18s - L4()Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(4) Ryan Kershner d. (1) Rimona Rouf3-2
SFTristanne Dechoux d. (1) Rimona Rouf1-6; 6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Rimona Rouf d. Erica Stutz7-5; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Isayev/Rouf d. Moss/Stutz8-2
SF(1) Isayev/Rouf d. Felix/Tonnies8-0
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rimona Rouf d. (2) Elizabeth Isayev4-6; 7-6(1)); 10-7
SF(1) Rimona Rouf d. Ana-Maria Badulescu6-3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R2Isayev/Rouf d. Badulescu/Milionis8-2
R1Isayev/Rouf d. Belitz/Mirmelli8-0
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
256(33) Jeanette Mireles d. Rimona Rouf6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Drew Morris d. Rimona Rouf6-4; 6-2
R1Rimona Rouf d. Stella Ribaudo1-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 102)
128Macavei/Ovrootsky d. Pachl/Rouf6-3; 6-4
Anaheim Tennis Center Boys'/Girls' 16 / USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
32Isabella Foshee d. (5) Rimona Rouf6-2; 6-3
64(5) Rimona Rouf d. Mia Totah7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Arianna Audelo d. (5) Rimona Rouf7-6; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Failla/Huang d. (2) Pachl/Rouf8-3
2018 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(8) Gabriela Moss d. (4) Rimona Rouf6-7(1); 6-4; 6-1
16(4) Rimona Rouf d. Lorelei Glidden6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAnnabelle Mulick d. (4) Rimona Rouf
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rouf/Ruja d. Caballero/Stutz8-1
SF(1) Rouf/Ruja d. Belitz/Mirmelli8-0
Q(1) Rouf/Ruja d. Gavino/Mulick8-1
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rimona Rouf d. (2) Jaiden Feuer6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Rimona Rouf d. Annabelle Mulick6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Rimona Rouf d. Quinne Talbot6-1; 6-0
16(1) Rimona Rouf d. Paige Furin6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3Isayev/Rouf d. Abriola/Dechoux8-3
R2Isayev/Rouf d. Andaloro/Fetsis8-0
R1Isayev/Rouf d. Moss/Seminoff8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1