Nolan Ranger
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Luke Fridinger d. Nolan Ranger6-4; 7-6
32Nolan Ranger d. Gage Gohl6-4; 5-7; 10-4
 Consolation:
CFNolan Ranger d. Gage Gohl6-1; 7-6
CSNolan Ranger d. Jayho Hong6-3; 6-1
CQNolan Ranger d. Griffin Steiniger6-2; 6-0
R2Nolan Ranger d. Ashish Thotakura6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Jansson/Ranger d. (1) Beduhn/Fridinger8-4
SF(2) Jansson/Ranger d. Busch/Veldic8-0
Q(2) Jansson/Ranger d. Magistad/Prochnow8-6
Life Time Lakeville B/G 16's & Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) matthew fullerton d. Nolan Ranger6-1; 6-1
16Nolan Ranger d. (5) Ashton Adesoro6-4; 6-0
32Nolan Ranger d. Andrew Dumbauld6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Jayho Hong d. Nolan Ranger6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Beduhn/Fridinger d. Bhagra/Ranger8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Anirudh Dhanwada d. (8) Nolan Ranger6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Jordan Reznik d. (8) Nolan Ranger6-3; 6-0
R1(8) Nolan Ranger d. Ethan Portnoy6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Andrzejewski/Ranger d. Ena/Lamm-Bocharov8-5
SFBraun/Portnoy d. (2) Andrzejewski/Ranger8-6
Q(2) Andrzejewski/Ranger d. Dhanwada/Karki8-4
16(2) Andrzejewski/Ranger d. Iantosca/Mosejczuk8-4
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Ashton Adesoro d. Nolan Ranger3-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CSEmmanuel Alex d. Nolan Ranger6-1; 6-2
CQNolan Ranger d. Jayho Hong6-1; 6-2
R2Nolan Ranger d. Hugh Perrill6-2; 6-3
R1Nolan Ranger d. Anirudh VADREVU6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Beduhn/Fridinger d. Bhagra/Ranger6-4
SF(2) Gong/Jansson d. Bhagra/Ranger6-2
QBhagra/Ranger d. Alex/Hong6-1
16Bhagra/Ranger d. Steiniger/Turkington6-0
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic Boys & Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Maxwell Exsted d. (2) Nolan Ranger2-6; 6-0; 6-4
SF(2) Nolan Ranger d. (3) Emmanuel Alex6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Nolan Ranger d. Drew Gohl6-2; 6-3
16(2) Nolan Ranger d. Quinn Martini6-1; 6-3
32(2) Nolan Ranger d. Bode Campbell6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Adesoro/Alex d. (1) Exsted/Ranger6-2
SF(1) Exsted/Ranger d. Bhagra/Perrill6-1
Q(1) Exsted/Ranger d. Allaben/Rathmanner6-3
USTA Northern B/G 16's - Eau Claire - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Ashton Adesoro d. Nolan Ranger6-2; 6-0
32Nolan Ranger d. Jack Tanner6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJustin Prochnow d. Nolan Ranger
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Soham Purohit d. Nolan Ranger6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1A Filer d. Nolan Ranger6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Frusina/Lee d. Andrzejewski/Ranger8-4
RAC Boys & Girls 16's Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Allen Gong d. Nolan Ranger6-4; 6-3
16Nolan Ranger d. (6) Justin Prochnow5-7; 7-5; 10-8
32Nolan Ranger d. Michael Tang6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SNolan Ranger d. (7) Ojas Bhagra6-4; 7-5
PL-FEmmanuel Alex d. Nolan Ranger6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBusch/Veldic d. Alex/Ranger6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Nathan Tam d. Nolan Ranger6-4; 6-2
32Nolan Ranger d. Max Braun6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSPavan Uppu d. Nolan Ranger
CQNolan Ranger d. Noah Lewis4-6; 6-3; 10-8
R2Nolan Ranger d. Ritwik Hota6-3; 2-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Sterin/Zinder d. Ranger/Yue8-4
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Ena/Kuzmenok d. Beduhn/Ranger6-1; 6-1
Q-WKirby/Pate d. Beduhn/Ranger5-4(6); 4-1
1-WBeduhn/Ranger d. Pak/Ziets-Segura4-1; 4-0
F-SWBeduhn/Ranger d. Kennedy/Wellman7-6(5); 6-3
S-SWBeduhn/Ranger d. Guarino/Munoz4-2; 4-0
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
128(33) Cyrus Ahmad d. Nolan Ranger7-5; 6-2
256Nolan Ranger d. Yilin Luo6-3; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(33) Easton Horricks d. Nolan Ranger6-4; 7-5
3QNolan Ranger d. Francesco Cordova6-1; 6-0
R2Nolan Ranger d. Aarush Kumar6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32(1) Godsick/Williams d. (17) Goldammer/Ranger6-2; 6-2
64(17) Goldammer/Ranger d. O'Callaghan/Tandon7-6(2); 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 218)
256Gabe Avram d. Nolan Ranger7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
3Q(5) Garen Spicka d. Nolan Ranger6-0; 6-3
R2Nolan Ranger d. (63) Alec Martinez6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64Choudhary/Fang d. (25) Goldammer/Ranger6-7(6); 7-5; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2Kulendran/Medicielo d. (25) Goldammer/Ranger
USTA Northern B/G 14's & 18's Junior Section Championships - Baseline TC - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(7) Collin Beduhn d. (5) Nolan Ranger6-4; 6-7(4); 6-4
Q(5) Nolan Ranger d. (3) Ashton Adesoro7-5; 6-2
16(5) Nolan Ranger d. Kai Sih6-1; 6-1
32(5) Nolan Ranger d. Bode Campbell6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Emmanuel Alex d. (5) Nolan Ranger6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Alex/Trondson d. (3) Beduhn/Ranger6-3
SF(3) Beduhn/Ranger d. (1) Adesoro/Exsted7-5
Q(3) Beduhn/Ranger d. Perrill/Skanse6-0
16(3) Beduhn/Ranger d. Magistad/Pham6-2
USTA Northern B/G 12's &16's Jr. Section Championships - Sioux Falls - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16Emmanuel Alex d. Nolan Ranger7-5; 6-4
32Nolan Ranger d. Jayho Hong6-2; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
CFHank Trondson d. Nolan Ranger6-2; 6-1
CSNolan Ranger d. (3) Otto Schreiner
CQNolan Ranger d. Michael Yousef6-1; 6-3
R3Nolan Ranger d. Rocky McKenzie1-6; 6-4; 10-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Eddins/Fridinger d. Alex/Ranger6-2
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Gabe Avram d. (9) Nolan Ranger4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
R2(9) Eric Suk d. (9) Nolan Ranger6-1; 6-3
R1(9) Nolan Ranger d. Leo Alejandro Antonio4-2; 4-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
QPonugoti/Salu d. Baddour/Ranger8-3
16Baddour/Ranger d. (5) Hilsen/Pitts
32Baddour/Ranger d. Nwaozuzu/Secord
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1