Albert Mackey
USTA/MAS CLOSED BG12 & BG 14 L4 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QMichael Yao d. (3) Albert Mackey6-2; 4-6; 6-3
16(3) Albert Mackey d. Andy Cui6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(3) Albert Mackey d. (7) Stiles Brockett6-2; 3-6; 7-6(5))
CQ(3) Albert Mackey d. Zachary Fleishman4-6; 6-2; 7-6(8))
USTA/MAS BG12 & 14 L4 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Albert Mackey d. (4) Vignesh Akkina7-6(0); 6-2
SF(2) Ritwik Hota d. (3) Albert Mackey6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Albert Mackey d. (6) Cameron Zia6-2; 6-3
16(3) Albert Mackey d. Matthew Engel Jr6-1; 6-1
32(3) Albert Mackey d. Neil Vanga6-0; 6-0
USTA /MAS CLOSED L4 B14 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 2/2/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QFahim/Garg d. (1) Mackey/Sancilio8-4
 Consolation:
CS(1) Mackey/Sancilio d. Albisu/Zia8-2
CQ(1) Mackey/Sancilio d. Carter/Pedraza8-5
USTA/MAS CLOSED B14 L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(3) Cole Henceroth d. (2) Albert Mackey2-6; 6-0; 6-1
SF(4) Cyrus Mahjoob d. (2) Albert Mackey1-6; 7-5; 6-3
Q(2) Albert Mackey d. (7) Benjamin Wang6-4; 4-6; 6-3
16(2) Albert Mackey d. Rohan Kurup6-1; 6-2
32(2) Albert Mackey d. Roger He6-3; 6-2
USTA/MAS B14 L3 700 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 1/12/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mackey/Sancilio d. (3) Saeed/Wang8-5
SF(1) Mackey/Sancilio d. (4) Daly/Mahjoob8-3
Q(1) Mackey/Sancilio d. Albisu/Garg8-5
16(1) Mackey/Sancilio d. Asher/Campbell8-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
128(15) AJ Mercer d. Albert Mackey6-3; 6-1
Q-W(17) Ivan Savkin d. Albert Mackey7-5; 6-1
3-WAlbert Mackey d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
2-WAlbert Mackey d. (17) Arnesh singh7-5; 1-6; 1-0(7)
1-WAlbert Mackey d. Evan Wirth4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(9) Andrzejewski/Kong d. Lama/Mackey6-4; 6-3
64Lama/Mackey d. Lee/Tallakson6-0; 6-3
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
PL(1) Jagger Leach d. Albert Mackey5-7; 6-2; 10-4
SF(2) Roman Sancilio d. Albert Mackey6-4; 6-3
QAlbert Mackey d. (9) Sebastian Bielen6-0; 6-3
16Albert Mackey d. (9) Aidan Bart6-4; 7-5
32Albert Mackey d. (4) Francisco Salmain5-7; 7-5; 10-7
64Albert Mackey d. Drew Fishback6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Krupkin/Narbut d. (6) Mackey/Patrick9-7
16(6) Mackey/Patrick d. Frias/Kudrjavtsev8-5
32(6) Mackey/Patrick d. Gravagna/Raghuram8-0
USTA/MAS B16 CHALLENGER L4 (660 pts) NL0Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Vignesh Akkina d. Albert Mackey6-3; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QBhat/Lewis d. Azghandi/Mackey8-2
16Azghandi/Mackey d. Heller-Chen/Mew9-8(2)
USTA/MAS B14 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Albert Mackey d. (3) Ritwik Hota2-6; 6-1; 6-2
SF(4) Albert Mackey d. (2) Cole Henceroth0-6; 7-5; 6-4
Q(4) Albert Mackey d. (8) Benjamin Wang6-3; 6-4
16(4) Albert Mackey d. Stiles Brockett6-2; 6-4
32(4) Albert Mackey d. Demetrios Bezianis6-3; 7-5
USTA/MAS BG14 L4+ 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 10/6/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QWillenborg/Xiang d. (3) Mackey/Sancilio8-4
16(3) Mackey/Sancilio d. Brockett/Rostom8-5
 Consolation:
CSHobbs/Sancilio d. (3) Mackey/Sancilio8-5
CQ(3) Mackey/Sancilio d. Barbour/Campbell8-2
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Gabe Avram d. Albert Mackey6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Oliver Narbut d. Albert Mackey6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Mackey/Sancilio d. (1) Avram/Pitts6-3
SF(2) Mackey/Sancilio d. (4) Hota/Uppu6-3
Q(2) Mackey/Sancilio d. Forbes/Ruecker6-4
USTA/MAS B16 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Alvaro Pedraza d. Albert Mackey6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(5) Owen Megargee d. Albert Mackey6-0; 6-1
CQAlbert Mackey d. Isaac Sanders6-0; 6-4
QQAlbert Mackey d. Ahun Vodela6-3; 6-4
R2Albert Mackey d. Edward Shepherd Johnson6-2; 6-1
R1Albert Mackey d. Ajay Prabhakar
USTA/MAS BG 12-18 NL0 660 DOUBLES ONLY - Aug 17-18Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Bernstine/lee d. (2) Mackey/Sancilio8-3
SF(2) Mackey/Sancilio d. Akkina/Xiang8-4
Q(2) Mackey/Sancilio d. Barbour/Karatosic8-1
USTA/MAS BG12 & 14 S/D L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPS HAVOC IN THE HUB CITYStart Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(15) Maximus Dussault d. (12) Albert Mackey6-0; 7-5
16(12) Albert Mackey d. (8) Shaharyar Saeed5-7; 6-3; 6-4
32(12) Albert Mackey d. Cameron Zia6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(12) Albert Mackey d. (9) Harrison lee6-3; 3-6
CQ(12) Albert Mackey d. (11) Demetrios Bezianis6-4; 3-6; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
FMackey/Sancilio d. (3) Brown/Good8-4
SFMackey/Sancilio d. (4) Hota/Hota8-5
QMackey/Sancilio d. Dabhade/Smith8-6
16Mackey/Sancilio d. Kakarala/Saric8-4
32Mackey/Sancilio d. Vladimirskiy/Wang8-2
Georgetown Prep Junior Open BG12-18 L5 (400pts) Singles & DoublesStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Albert Mackey d. Gevorg Mnatsakanyan6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Albert Mackey d. Exodus Waites6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Albert Mackey d. Cameron Zia6-3; 6-4
USTA/MAS L4+ DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 660 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Regalia/Sancilio d. Lewis/Mackey8-3
 Consolation:
CSLewis/Mackey d. (1) Akkina/lee6-4
CQLewis/Mackey d. Bernstine/Willenborg7-6(8)
QQLewis/Mackey d. Azghandi/Zia6-2
District of Columbia Junior Open Championships 12-18 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Zhora Chetverukhin d. (4) Albert Mackey7-5; 6-2
SF(4) Albert Mackey d. Noah Lewis7-6(3); 6-3
Q(4) Albert Mackey d. Demetrios Bezianis6-1; 6-3
16(4) Albert Mackey d. Jonas Tomkin6-0; 6-0
Boys 14s Level 3 at The United States Military Academy @ West PointStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Ari Cotoulas d. Albert Mackey4-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAstro Pilipovic d. Albert Mackey6-1; 6-0
R2Albert Mackey d. Braeden Gelletich5-7; 6-3; 1-0
R1Albert Mackey d. Daniel Kong
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Aney/Grantcharov d. Lewis/Mackey8-5
16Lewis/Mackey d. Iantosca/Reznik8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16Kase Schinnerer d. Albert Mackey6-1; 2-6; 6-3
32Albert Mackey d. (4) Darren Huang6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Spurck d. Albert Mackey6-2; 0-6; 10-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Markowitz/Roddy d. Chen/Mackey8-6
USTA/MAS B14 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Shaharyar Saeed d. Albert Mackey6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSZhora Chetverukhin d. Albert Mackey7-5; 6-1
CQAlbert Mackey d. (2) Seth Sadikov
QQAlbert Mackey d. (8) Demetrios Bezianis6-2; 6-1
R2Albert Mackey d. Raunak Hota6-2; 6-3
R1Albert Mackey d. Joseph Hobbs7-5; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1