Elena Daskalova
L 4 USTA MV G16 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Elena Daskalova d. (1) Audrey Spencer7-5; 6-2
SF(3) Elena Daskalova d. (2) Elizabeth Choate7-5; 6-3
Q(3) Elena Daskalova d. (7) Lucy Latham5-7; 6-4; 1-0
16(3) Elena Daskalova d. Sarah Yan6-2; 7-5
32(3) Elena Daskalova d. Sofia Ohlson6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(3) Elena Daskalova d. Maya Dutta6-3; 6-3
32(3) Elena Daskalova d. Maria Miroshnichenko7-5; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(2) Daskalova/Epps d. Mireles/Wang8-2
16(2) Daskalova/Epps d. Abdullaeva/Williams8-2
L4 USTA MV G16 #1Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Ariel Madatali d. (8) Elena Daskalova6-4; 6-4
32(8) Elena Daskalova d. Khayli Buckels6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Audrey Spencer d. (8) Elena Daskalova4-0; 4-2
R2(8) Elena Daskalova d. Reece Compton4-0; 4-0
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(9) Elisabeth Dunac d. Elena Daskalova6-3; 6-1
64Elena Daskalova d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Meg McCarty d. Elena Daskalova1-6; 7-6; 10-8
R3Elena Daskalova d. Makaila Cheng4-6; 6-2; 10-5
R2Elena Daskalova d. Morgan Pyrz6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Roeck/Suko d. Daskalova/Dutta8-5
32Daskalova/Dutta d. Baldi/Rath8-6
USTA MV BG14 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elena Daskalova d. (2) Zoie Epps6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Elena Daskalova d. Sarah Yan6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Elena Daskalova d. Erielle Hines6-4; 6-4
16(1) Elena Daskalova d. Rachel Li6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Daskalova/Vanpelt d. Epps/Latham9-7
SF(1) Daskalova/Vanpelt d. Gross/Li8-1
Q(1) Daskalova/Vanpelt d. Chandler/Yan8-3
USTA MV G16 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Greta Stechschulte d. (7) Elena Daskalova4-6; 6-4; 10-6
32(7) Elena Daskalova d. Abigail Long6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(7) Elena Daskalova d. Lucy Latham7-5; 6-0
CS(7) Elena Daskalova d. sreelasya mylavarapu
CQ(7) Elena Daskalova d. Zoie Epps6-3; 6-4
R2(7) Elena Daskalova d. tennyson kronfeld6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Flower/Harkin d. Daskalova/Epps8-5
QDaskalova/Epps d. (4) Baillos/Brown8-3
16Daskalova/Epps d. Alexin/Madala9-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Meg McCarty d. (6) Elena Daskalova6-2; 7-5
16(6) Elena Daskalova d. Katie Garofolo-Ro6-4; 6-1
32(6) Elena Daskalova d. Chelsie Son6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) TIANNA RANGAN d. (6) Elena Daskalova6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FAntoine/Morrow d. (2) Daskalova/Epps8-7(3)
SF(2) Daskalova/Epps d. PAYNE/Vayser8-6
Q(2) Daskalova/Epps d. Jaraczewski/Klein8-5
16(2) Daskalova/Epps d. Bailey/McCarty8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FFiona Lee d. (6) Elena Daskalova6-1; 6-3
SF(6) Elena Daskalova d. Natasha Rajaram6-2; 6-3
Q(6) Elena Daskalova d. (1) Annika Renganathan
16(6) Elena Daskalova d. Tessa Wachtel6-4; 6-1
32(6) Elena Daskalova d. Isabella Bringas6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0(3)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
FDaskalova/Spencer d. (3) Bowers/Douglas8-6
SFDaskalova/Spencer d. Jorniak/Lee9-7
QDaskalova/Spencer d. Beard/Marais8-2
16Daskalova/Spencer d. (2) Conway/Renganathan8-6
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Elena Daskalova d. (1) Zoie Epps6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Elena Daskalova d. (5) Kinley Vanpelt7-6; 6-0
Q(2) Elena Daskalova d. (7) Abbie Peterson6-1; 6-4
16(2) Elena Daskalova d. Ava Goodell6-2; 6-2
32(2) Elena Daskalova d. Rachel Li6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QHines/Hines d. (4) Daskalova/Kotre8-1
16(4) Daskalova/Kotre d. Compton/Hsu8-3
USTA MV BG16-18 Futures #2Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FElena Daskalova d. (3) Sophia McLellan6-1; 6-3
SFElena Daskalova d. Sophia Baillos6-1; 6-3
QElena Daskalova d. Maisie Markowitz6-0; 6-0
16Elena Daskalova d. (4) Sandhiya Baskar6-1; 6-0
32Elena Daskalova d. Journee White6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FDaskalova/Kotre d. McLellan/McLellan8-4
SFDaskalova/Kotre d. (1) Baskar/Manolov8-6
QDaskalova/Kotre d. Coffey/Zylstra8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Adella Castaner d. Elena Daskalova6-4; 6-4
16Elena Daskalova d. Nicole Hu6-4; 6-2
32Elena Daskalova d. Nathalie Lanne6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SElena Daskalova d. (7) Diana Zuba6-2; 6-2
PL-F(2) Susanna Maltby d. Elena Daskalova6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Maltby/Roeck d. Alexin/Daskalova8-4
SFAlexin/Daskalova d. (2) Glowacka/ramakrishnan8-6
QAlexin/Daskalova d. (3) Huang/Zuba9-7
16Alexin/Daskalova d. Sadaoui/Samets8-5
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Amber Yin d. Elena Daskalova6-3; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(3) Amber Yin d. Elena Daskalova6-3; 6-2
SQElena Daskalova d. Kinley Vanpelt6-1; 6-2
R2Elena Daskalova d. Greta Stechschulte6-2; 6-0
R1Elena Daskalova d. Sahana Madala6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Biria/Latham d. Baillos/Daskalova8-5
Girls' 14 Singles 5-6 Playoff (Draw Line - 7)
FElena Daskalova d. Audrey Brown6-1; 7-6
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SFAmber Yin d. (5) Elena Daskalova6-3; 6-4
Q(5) Elena Daskalova d. Khayli Buckels7-5; 6-3
16(5) Elena Daskalova d. Sarah Yan6-4; 6-4
32(5) Elena Daskalova d. Ava Goodell6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) Elena Daskalova d. (8) Lera Alexin6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(3) Madala/Yin d. Daskalova/Kotre8-4
QDaskalova/Kotre d. (1) Epps/Vanpelt8-3
16Daskalova/Kotre d. Chandler/Peterson8-4
USTA KS BG12-18 Riverside Open District Championship #1 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
F(2) Sarena Biria d. Elena Daskalova7-6(7-4); 6-2
SFElena Daskalova d. Alisha Castaner6-1; 4-6; 10-3
QElena Daskalova d. (1) Reagan Boleski6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Biria/Daskalova d. (2) Baillos/Castaner8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(4) Hudson Herzog d. Elena Daskalova6-4; 6-0
16Elena Daskalova d. Natalie Outcalt6-3; 6-2
32Elena Daskalova d. (5) ryan wuhrman6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Emma Roeck d. Elena Daskalova7-6(4); 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(3) Deatherage/Wrigley d. Daskalova/Spencer6-2
SFDaskalova/Spencer d. (1) Herzog/Quevedo6-4
QDaskalova/Spencer d. (4) Outcalt/Pleasant6-3
16Daskalova/Spencer d. Cisse-Ignatiev/Liss6-3
USTA HOA B12-14, G12-18 Blue Hills CC Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
F(1) Sarena Biria d. Elena Daskalova7-6(10); 6-0
SFElena Daskalova d. (2) Lillian Perrin6-3; 6-2
QElena Daskalova d. Bryson Langford6-4; 6-0
16Elena Daskalova d. (3) Lera Alexin6-1; 6-2
USTA HOA G16, G18 Plaza Tennis Center Closed District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
PLErielle Hines d. Elena Daskalova6-1; 6-3
SFAudrey Spencer d. Elena Daskalova7-5; 6-1
QElena Daskalova d. Valerie Doherty6-0; 6-0
16Elena Daskalova d. (4) Raegan McGee6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FDaskalova/Spencer d. Hines/Knoflicek8-3
SFDaskalova/Spencer d. (1) Biria/Castaner8-3
QDaskalova/Spencer d. Fischer/Li8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1