Level 4 Closed Girls 2020 Seattle CityStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Valerie Glozman d. (6) Sylvia Eklund6-4; 6-2
16(6) Sylvia Eklund d. Karolina Dobiecka7-5; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Ljubas/Pearson d. (3) Eklund/Glozman8-5
Q(3) Eklund/Glozman d. Nizamic/Popa8-5
Level 3 GTC GirlsStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Farida Abdelmoneum d. Sylvia Eklund7-6; 4-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
CFSylvia Eklund d. Safija Nizamic8-1
CSSylvia Eklund d. Corina Popa8-3
CQSylvia Eklund d. Martina Antich8-3
R1Sylvia Eklund d. Brooke Demerath8-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Ljubas/Pearson d. Eklund/Glozman8-6
16Eklund/Glozman d. Yeh/Yu8-1
Steamboat Tennis December AdvancedStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Nicole Hopman d. Sylvia Eklund6-2; 4-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
CFSylvia Eklund d. Martina Antich8-1
CSSylvia Eklund d. rebecca chow
GTC November AdvancedStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FLamija Avdic d. Sylvia Eklund6-3; 6-0
SFSylvia Eklund d. Brooke Demerath6-3; 6-4
QSylvia Eklund d. (3) Nina Moravek7-6; 6-3
16Sylvia Eklund d. Leah Robison
Galbraith Tennis Center Girls Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Farhat/Watanabe d. Cabanas/Eklund8-1
USTA National Level 3 @ Seascape Sports ClubStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Emily Novikov d. Sylvia Eklund4-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Eliana Hanna d. Sylvia Eklund6-3; 6-2
R1Sylvia Eklund d. Christina Heffron6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Daryaie/Malik d. Cabanas/Eklund8-4
16Cabanas/Eklund d. Heffron/Soloveychik8-1
Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club Girl's Level 4 Jr. TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(5) Sylvia Eklund d. (4) Amber Edmonds6-4; 7-5
SF(5) Sylvia Eklund d. (1) Neena Feldman4-6; 7-5; 1-0
Q(5) Sylvia Eklund d. (3) Karolina Dobiecka7-6; 6-1
16(5) Sylvia Eklund d. Annika Renganathan
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Asfaw/Edmonds d. Eklund/Yeh8-4
Mercer Island CC AdvancedStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Sylvia Eklund d. (1) Nina Moravek7-6; 6-2
SF(2) Sylvia Eklund d. Nancy Cabanas6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Sylvia Eklund d. rebecca chow6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Eklund/Moravek d. (2) Cabanas/Preti8-5
SF(1) Eklund/Moravek d. Gershaw/Lu8-0
Q(1) Eklund/Moravek d. Abbott/Satishbabu8-1
$32,000 129th Washington State Open and Seniors (PNW Open Circuit, Category II)Start Date: 7/29/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Duva/Gianan d. Cabanas/Eklund4-6; 6-2; 6-2
32Cabanas/Eklund d. Godfrey/Simons6-1; 6-0
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Bridgforth/Curry d. (9) Eklund/Schouten6-3; 5-7; 6-3
32(9) Eklund/Schouten d. Edmonds/Edmonds7-5; 6-2
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCEDStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(5) Sylvia Eklund d. Charlize Yeh4-6; 6-0; 10-5
SF(5) Sylvia Eklund d. Olivia Sun6-4; 6-0
Q(5) Sylvia Eklund d. (2) Amber Edmonds6-2; 2-6; 13-11
16(5) Sylvia Eklund d. Maddie Bong6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
R3Eklund/Yeh d. Eklund/Nash8-3
R2Sun/WU d. Eklund/Yeh9-8(2)
R1Eklund/Yeh d. Edmonds/Pearson9-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(8) Madison Weekley d. Sylvia Eklund6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Julia Rydel d. Sylvia Eklund7-6(5); 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Adkins/Young d. Eklund/Eklund8-6
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Salma Farhat d. Sylvia Eklund6-2; 6-1
32Sylvia Eklund d. Kaylah Tan6-0; 6-0
64Sylvia Eklund d. Rachel Yoken6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Avdic/Suko d. (2) Eklund/Yeh8-5
Q(2) Eklund/Yeh d. Kang/Nechiporuk8-4
16(2) Eklund/Yeh d. Alexeykina/Semler8-2
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QJacqueline Soloveychik d. (4) Sylvia Eklund6-2; 6-2
16(4) Sylvia Eklund d. Nina Moravek5-7; 6-1; 10-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1