Maxim Zagrebelny
Mt Rushmore Junior National Level 3Start Date: 7/9/2018  End Date: 7/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Mason Meier d. (6) Maxim Zagrebelny7-5; 6-1
16(6) Maxim Zagrebelny d. maxwell moadel6-1; 6-1
32(6) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Sourabh Terakanambi7-6(3); 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Atherton/Richards d. (3) Kasner/Zagrebelny8-4
SF(3) Kasner/Zagrebelny d. (1) Gleason/Meier8-6
Q(3) Kasner/Zagrebelny d. Prest/Pries8-3
16(3) Kasner/Zagrebelny d. Castillo-Sanchez/Daw8-5
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(6) Hunter Heck d. (1) Maxim Zagrebelny6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Nisal Liyanage6-3; 6-4
16(1) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Luke Haddorff6-2; 6-4
32(1) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Luke Holmberg6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Hunter Roseth6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Heck/Kasner d. (1) Aney/Zagrebelny6-3
SF(1) Aney/Zagrebelny d. Punnoose/Terakanambi6-2
Q(1) Aney/Zagrebelny d. Bush/Cao6-0
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Noah Dufort d. Maxim Zagrebelny6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQColeton Hootman d. Maxim Zagrebelny6-2; 5-7; 1-0(0)
R2Maxim Zagrebelny d. Christian Holmes6-2; 6-2
R1Maxim Zagrebelny d. Francisco Aguilo-Seara3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Li/Nielsen d. Barker/Zagrebelny8-6
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 3/9/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(6) Sam Dobbs d. (3) Maxim Zagrebelny6-3; 1-6; 6-4
Q(3) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Varun Iyer6-2; 6-3
16(3) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Demetri Bush6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Maxim Zagrebelny d. (4) Nick Aney6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLAlex/Wheaton d. Iyer/Zagrebelny6-2
SFAney/christensen d. Iyer/Zagrebelny6-2
QIyer/Zagrebelny d. (2) Dobbs/Young
16Iyer/Zagrebelny d. Pfeiffer/Terakanambi6-4
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(5) Gavin Young d. (2) Maxim Zagrebelny7-6(1); 4-6; 6-1
Q(2) Maxim Zagrebelny d. (7) Ian Altenburg6-1; 6-2
16(2) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Joseph Punnoose6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Maxim Zagrebelny d. (6) John Kasner
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FMairs/Young d. (2) Dobbs/Zagrebelny6-2
SF(2) Dobbs/Zagrebelny d. Cao/christensen6-3
Q(2) Dobbs/Zagrebelny d. Alex/Altenburg6-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournaments - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Blake Kasday d. Maxim Zagrebelny6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQLuke Casper d. Maxim Zagrebelny6-1; 7-5
R2Maxim Zagrebelny d. Jack Kostrinsky6-2; 6-4
R1Maxim Zagrebelny d. Jett Cole
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Chong/Fardanesh d. Mairs/Zagrebelny6-3
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SFHunter Heck d. (6) Maxim Zagrebelny6-1; 7-5
Q(6) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Gavin Young7-5; 2-6; 1-0(6)
16(6) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Frank Stich6-1; 6-0
32(6) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Jake Mendel6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(6) Maxim Zagrebelny d. (7) Sam Dobbs
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Barker/Wheaton d. Iyer/Zagrebelny6-4
16Iyer/Zagrebelny d. Hall/Prest6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 75)
128(17) Graydon Lair d. Maxim Zagrebelny6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Parrish Simmons d. Maxim Zagrebelny6-3; 6-0
R1Maxim Zagrebelny d. Blake Kasday6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32Odell/Ruger d. Woodman/Zagrebelny7-6(1)); 6-3
64Woodman/Zagrebelny d. Coad/Shelton6-3; 6-3
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Sebastian Vile d. (5) Maxim Zagrebelny6-1; 6-1
16(5) Maxim Zagrebelny d. John Webb6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Maxim Zagrebelny d. (4) Ian Altenburg
PL-F(5) Maxim Zagrebelny d. (3) Benjamin Wheaton6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Stich/Wheaton d. Hall/Zagrebelny7-6(7)
2017 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5)Start Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Maxim Zagrebelny d. (3) John Kasner6-1; 6-2
SF(4) Maxim Zagrebelny d. John Foley6-1; 6-2
Q(4) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Michael Cao6-1; 6-1
16(4) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Luke Haddorff6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FHaddorff/Terakanambi d. (1) Hall/Zagrebelny8-3
SF(1) Hall/Zagrebelny d. Singh/christensen8-6
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Championships - (Level 5)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
FMaxim Zagrebelny d. Gavin Young7-6(5); 6-4
SFMaxim Zagrebelny d. (4) Joseph Punnoose6-1; 6-3
QMaxim Zagrebelny d. (2) John Kasner6-3; 6-2
16Maxim Zagrebelny d. Jake Mendel6-3; 6-2
32Maxim Zagrebelny d. Tyler Grosz7-5; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FHall/Zagrebelny d. Punnoose/Young8-5
SFHall/Zagrebelny d. Chepuri/Terakanambi8-4
QHall/Zagrebelny d. (2) Kasner/Papisetty8-5
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Nick Aney d. Maxim Zagrebelny6-2; 6-3
32Maxim Zagrebelny d. Jake Mendel6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSMatthew Kregness d. Maxim Zagrebelny6-2; 4-6; 11-9
CQMaxim Zagrebelny d. Tyler Grosz6-1; 6-3
R2Maxim Zagrebelny d. Joseph Punnoose7-6(1)); 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FIyer/Zagrebelny d. (2) Aney/christensen6-2
SFIyer/Zagrebelny d. Dobbs/McDowell6-3
QIyer/Zagrebelny d. (1) Stich/Wheaton6-3
16Iyer/Zagrebelny d. Fjelstad/Frost6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Alan Matyjas6-2; 2-6; 10-7
SF(2) Phasu Sirinit d. (3) Maxim Zagrebelny3-6; 6-3; 10-2
Q(3) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Jakub Ostajewski6-4; 6-2
16(3) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Andrew Immink6-3; 6-2
32(3) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Jackson Ross d. Maxim Zagrebelny6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSThomas Paulsell d. Maxim Zagrebelny7-5; 6-4
CQMaxim Zagrebelny d. (4) Graydon Lair6-4; 6-3
R2Maxim Zagrebelny d. John Dransfeld4-1
R1Maxim Zagrebelny d. Eli Gordon6-3; 5-7; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Huppin/Odell d. Reddy/Zagrebelny6-4
Baseline Tennis Center Fall Classic - Mpls - Boys 18-12 & Girls 14-12 - (Level 5)Start Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SFPetro Alex d. Maxim Zagrebelny1-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
QMaxim Zagrebelny d. (2) Frank Stich6-2; 6-3
16Maxim Zagrebelny d. Hunter Roseth6-0; 6-4
32Maxim Zagrebelny d. Jake Mendel6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLMaxim Zagrebelny d. (1) Ian Altenburg6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Punnoose/Terakanambi d. Kregness/Zagrebelny8-6
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5)Start Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Elias Ramirez d. Maxim Zagrebelny6-1; 5-7; 13-11
32Maxim Zagrebelny d. Benjamin Havlicek6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFMaxim Zagrebelny d. (4) Ian Altenburg6-1; 6-4
CSMaxim Zagrebelny d. Elliot Hartwig6-1; 6-4
CQMaxim Zagrebelny d. Nicholas Havlicek
R2Maxim Zagrebelny d. Rafat Solaiman6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Fjelstad/Ramirez d. Iyer/Zagrebelny8-5
16Iyer/Zagrebelny d. Elofson/Solaiman8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1