Matthew Wehrle
Open Level 4 Boys GTCStart Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
Qconnor whittington d. Matthew Wehrle7-6; 6-4
16Matthew Wehrle d. (2) Nedim Suko
32Matthew Wehrle d. Brett Kelley7-5; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Dinkov/Krauel d. (1) Wehrle/Wehrle8-6
Q(1) Wehrle/Wehrle d. Rush/Sergiacomo8-4
16(1) Wehrle/Wehrle d. Luo/Vinnedge8-2
Tacoma Lawn New Years TournamentStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FThomas Friesen d. (1) Matthew Wehrle6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Matthew Wehrle d. (4) Hanri Luo6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Matthew Wehrle d. (8) Noah Leong6-3; 6-2
16(1) Matthew Wehrle d. Brogan Rice6-0; 6-0
Level 3 Boys - Vancouver Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Joshua Kim d. (6) Matthew Wehrle6-2; 6-1
16(6) Matthew Wehrle d. Kei Watanabe3-6; 7-6; 10-8
32(6) Matthew Wehrle d. Parker Reno-Zinn6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Dinkov/Krauel d. (3) Wehrle/Wehrle9-7
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 12/30/2019  End Date: 1/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QJames Krantz d. (1) Matthew Wehrle7-5; 6-3
16(1) Matthew Wehrle d. Nicholas Feltes6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Wehrle/Wehrle d. (2) Crabel/Gonzalez9-7
SF(1) Wehrle/Wehrle d. Andres/Krantz9-8
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) John Wehrle d. (1) Matthew Wehrle7-6; 7-6
Q(1) Matthew Wehrle d. George Nunes4-1
16(1) Matthew Wehrle d. Luke Sarausad6-3; 6-3
32(1) Matthew Wehrle d. Rogue Stone7-5; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Wehrle/Wehrle d. Nunes/Semler
SF(1) Wehrle/Wehrle d. (4) Krauel/Reno-Zinn8-5
Q(1) Wehrle/Wehrle d. Liu/Yang8-4
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports ClubStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) connor whittington d. (5) Matthew Wehrle6-3; 6-0
Q(5) Matthew Wehrle d. (4) Gus Krauel6-2; 6-4
16(5) Matthew Wehrle d. Ananta Ranganathan6-1; 6-3
32(5) Matthew Wehrle d. Siddarth Chava6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Chou/Kim d. (2) Wehrle/Wehrle9-7
Q(2) Wehrle/Wehrle d. Wurzer/Wurzer8-4
Mercer Island CC AdvancedStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Tran/Zaugg d. (4) Lee/Wehrle9-7
Q(4) Lee/Wehrle d. Davydov/Mittelstadt8-1
16(4) Lee/Wehrle d. Kao/Li8-2
Eastside TC August AdvancedStart Date: 8/15/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Matthew Wehrle d. (2) Oliver Liu6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Matthew Wehrle d. (3) Ananta Ranganathan6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Matthew Wehrle d. (7) Noah Duran6-1; 6-2
16(1) Matthew Wehrle d. Atharv Vasisht6-4; 6-4
Bellingham City Open sponsored by Louis Auto GlassStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Riaan Du Toit d. Matthew Wehrle6-0; 6-1
16Matthew Wehrle d. Griffin Wood6-4; 6-1
32Matthew Wehrle d. Kyle Lee6-1; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Kolomiyets/Sangha d. Wehrle/Wehrle7-6; 7-6(5)); 7-5
VTC Summer AdvancedStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FMatthew Wehrle d. James Chen6-3; 6-1
SFMatthew Wehrle d. (1) Aryan Gupta6-2; 6-1
QMatthew Wehrle d. Wilson Keller6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
R2Gupta/Wehrle d. Keller/Mosier
R1Gupta/Wehrle d. Nelson/Chen8-4
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCEDStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) sameer singh d. (1) Matthew Wehrle4-6; 6-3; 1-0
SF(1) Matthew Wehrle d. (6) Adam Walter7-5; 6-3
Q(1) Matthew Wehrle d. (7) Oliver Liu6-4; 6-2
16(1) Matthew Wehrle d. Hampus Holmgren6-3; 6-0
32(1) Matthew Wehrle d. William Murray6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FArora/Wehrle d. Walter/singh8-6
SFArora/Wehrle d. Lee/Orint8-1
QArora/Wehrle d. Wu/Zhou8-0
War By The Shore (Level 3)Start Date: 7/1/2019  End Date: 7/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(5) bryce nakashima d. Matthew Wehrle6-2; 7-5
32Matthew Wehrle d. Sam De Vries3-6; 6-4; 6-4
64Matthew Wehrle d. Spencer Cinco6-3; 6-4
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Colton Smith d. (15) Matthew Wehrle6-0; 6-1
32(15) Matthew Wehrle d. Austin Gomez6-0; 6-4
64(15) Matthew Wehrle d. sameer singh6-1; 3-6; 1-0(1)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Mokhnatkin/Pearson d. (5) Wehrle/Wehrle8-3
16(5) Wehrle/Wehrle d. Davydov/Mittelstadt8-1
32(5) Wehrle/Wehrle d. Bourgeois/Tran8-3
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Graham Clark d. (3) Matthew Wehrle6-0; 6-3
Q(3) Matthew Wehrle d. (7) Ananta Ranganathan6-0; 1-0
16(3) Matthew Wehrle d. (15) Nikola Frljanic6-2; 6-0
32(3) Matthew Wehrle d. Eric CHO6-0; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Jai Vallurupalli d. Matthew Wehrle6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QLawrence Li d. Matthew Wehrle6-4; 6-2
R2Matthew Wehrle d. Amit Kadan6-2; 6-2
R1Matthew Wehrle d. Liam Peterson6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Godsick/Kim d. Wehrle/Wehrle8-5
32Wehrle/Wehrle d. Dale/McDonald8-5
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Ajay Mahenthiran d. Matthew Wehrle6-2; 6-3
32Matthew Wehrle d. Rhys Williams6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Cook/Hadesman d. Wehrle/Wehrle8-3
16Wehrle/Wehrle d. Reynolds/Westbrooks8-2
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
128Emmett Potter d. Matthew Wehrle7-5; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Angeli/Wolfe d. Wehrle/Wehrle
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1