Presley Thieneman
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
SF(2) Logan Chang d. (7) Presley Thieneman6-4; 6-3
Q(7) Presley Thieneman d. Baylor Sai6-2; 6-2
16(7) Presley Thieneman d. Liam Krall6-2; 3-6; 6-0
32(7) Presley Thieneman d. Reini Igna6-1; 6-1
64(7) Presley Thieneman d. Chris Fok6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Ampong/Guy d. (3) Brady/Thieneman6-1
Q(3) Brady/Thieneman d. Bowers/Cooksey6-3
16(3) Brady/Thieneman d. Krall/Phillips7-6
Greensboro March National L3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Derek Hsieh d. (2) Presley Thieneman6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Presley Thieneman d. Frank Thompson6-7; 7-6; 1-0(8)
16(2) Presley Thieneman d. Justin Braverman6-0; 6-1
32(2) Presley Thieneman d. Russell Willenborg6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Presley Thieneman d. (3) rohan reddy
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Cadeau/Vasquez Jr. d. (2) Thieneman/Truwit8-6
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Bradley Yu d. Presley Thieneman6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSPresley Thieneman d. Aswath Viswanathan6-2; 6-4
CQPresley Thieneman d. Jaden Aranda6-2; 6-0
QQPresley Thieneman d. Jakub Ostajewski6-3; 6-3
R2Presley Thieneman d. John Zakowski3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-5)
R1Presley Thieneman d. (5) Zachary Kim7-5; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
Q(2) Patrick Fletchall d. Presley Thieneman4-6; 6-4; 6-3
16Presley Thieneman d. (8) Jarreau Campbell7-6(5); 6-3
32Presley Thieneman d. Arjun Asokumar6-4; 6-2
64Presley Thieneman d. (11) Alan Arocho6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SPresley Thieneman d. (5) Danilo Kovacevic6-4; 0-6; 11-9
PL-F(6) Niraj Komatineni d. Presley Thieneman6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 - ETCStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SFNathan Mao d. (4) Presley Thieneman6-3; 7-6(3)
Q(4) Presley Thieneman d. Phasu Sirinit7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(8)
16(4) Presley Thieneman d. Jagger Saylor6-0; 6-0
32(4) Presley Thieneman d. tate fuller6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(8) Nishesh Basavareddy d. (4) Presley Thieneman6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFJoranko/Shah d. (1) Brady/Thieneman
Q(1) Brady/Thieneman d. Basavareddy/Basavareddy9-7
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (4) Presley Thieneman6-7(4); 7-5; 6-2
SF(4) Presley Thieneman d. (16) Ozan Colak6-2; 6-2
Q(4) Presley Thieneman d. (6) Lucas Guy6-4; 1-6; 6-3
16(4) Presley Thieneman d. Joel Pan
32(4) Presley Thieneman d. Chukwudumebi Smarty6-2; 6-2
64(4) Presley Thieneman d. Prathinav Merneedi6-1; 6-2
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QAidan Harris d. (3) Presley Thieneman7-6(5); 6-2
16(3) Presley Thieneman d. William Cooksey6-4; 6-3
F-NIan Brady d. (3) Presley Thieneman6-3; 6-4
S-N(3) Presley Thieneman d. Bradley Yu6-3; 7-5
USTA Boys' 16 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Lee/McDaniel d. Karr/Thieneman6-2
32Karr/Thieneman d. Chaudhary/Tracy6-4
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Luke Baylis d. (6) Presley Thieneman6-0; 7-5
16(6) Presley Thieneman d. (15) Phasu Sirinit7-6(4)); 6-4
32(6) Presley Thieneman d. Joshua Portnoy6-3; 6-2
64(6) Presley Thieneman d. Naveen Ramakrishnan6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Presley Thieneman d. (9) Lucas Guy6-1; 2-6; 10-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 134)
128(18) Eliot Spizzirri d. Presley Thieneman3-6; 6-0; 6-3
256Presley Thieneman d. Reid Jarvis6-4; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Anand Saluja d. Presley Thieneman6-1; 6-1
3QPresley Thieneman d. (64) Luis Iriarte Bastidas2-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(14)
R2Presley Thieneman d. Vivek Ramesh6-1; 7-6(2)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 65)
128Boyette/Clark d. Brady/Thieneman5-7; 7-5; 1-0(7)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(17) Aditya Gupta d. Presley Thieneman6-2; 6-3
128Presley Thieneman d. Dillon Blake6-1; 7-6
256Presley Thieneman d. Benjamin Keyser6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
4QZachary Smith d. Presley Thieneman6-1; 6-1
R3Presley Thieneman d. Caden Moortgat7-6; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 122)
64(17) Sah/Talluri d. Brady/Thieneman6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
128Brady/Thieneman d. Botticelli/Sajonz6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(4) Ronit Hiryur d. (7) Presley Thieneman3-6; 6-3; 6-4
16(7) Presley Thieneman d. (24) Quinten Nevenhoven6-1; 6-3
32(7) Presley Thieneman d. (27) Chester Wickwire6-1; 6-4
64(7) Presley Thieneman d. ben mitchell6-0; 6-3
128(7) Presley Thieneman d. Frank Piana6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(12) Aidan Harris d. (7) Presley Thieneman4-6; 6-4; 6-2
CQ(7) Presley Thieneman d. (15) Natan Spear6-7(2); 6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(6) Goli/Jose d. (3) Brady/Thieneman1-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-5)
Q(3) Brady/Thieneman d. (11) Kim/Saeed8-3
16(3) Brady/Thieneman d. (14) Heiney/Herran
32(3) Brady/Thieneman d. Ball/Yakubov8-5
CITA B16's Midwest Qualifier - USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Presley Thieneman d. (1) Daniel Sharygin3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
SF(2) Presley Thieneman d. (3) Cole Shoults7-5; 6-3
Q(2) Presley Thieneman d. (5) Ian Brady6-2; 6-4
16(2) Presley Thieneman d. Nicholas Knoderer6-0; 6-2
32(2) Presley Thieneman d. Kye Barrett6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brady/Thieneman d. Basavareddy/Eckhart6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Brady/Thieneman d. (4) Hopper/Wade8-3
Q(1) Brady/Thieneman d. Brown/Woods8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1