Elizabeth Tkachenko
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 173)
128(12) Mirabelle Brettkelly d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-4; 6-4
256Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Madeline Monroy6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QBrianna wilbur d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-3; 6-4
R2Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Nina Farhat6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 118)
16(19) Driscoll/Lopez d. Brilliant/Tkachenko6-2; 6-1
32Brilliant/Tkachenko d. Kongara/wilbur6-2; 6-1
64Brilliant/Tkachenko d. (13) Parkerson/Raman6-3; 6-3
128Brilliant/Tkachenko d. DeLuca/Torre6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(8) Natalie Block d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(4) Alisha Chulani d. Elizabeth Tkachenko7-5; 6-4
3QElizabeth Tkachenko d. Alexis Odom6-2; 6-2
R2Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Madeleine Swire6-4; 6-0
R1Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Caroline Myers6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Katauskas/Nguyen d. (7) Moody/Tkachenko8-6
32(7) Moody/Tkachenko d. Corish/DeAgazio8-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
SF(3) Emily Tannenbaum d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-4; 6-2
QElizabeth Tkachenko d. (11) lorraine bergmann6-1; 6-1
16Elizabeth Tkachenko d. (2) Eileen Wang6-3; 6-3
32Elizabeth Tkachenko d. (14) Jessie Law6-1; 6-2
64Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Elly Carpenter6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Stephanie Yakoff d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Daniela Porges d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(9) Abby Nugent d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-2; 6-4
R1Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Emma Sy6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Bhakta/Kovacevic d. Peradoza/Tkachenko9-8(4)
32Peradoza/Tkachenko d. Go/Swan8-4
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Eileen Wang d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-3; 2-6; 7-6(2)
16Elizabeth Tkachenko d. (6) Natalie Eordekian7-6(4); 4-6; 6-2
32Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Karolina Lankamer6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SElizabeth Tkachenko d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 6-4
PL-FAriana Pursoo d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-4; 6-4
L1 Sportime Syosset Championships 2019Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
FTola Glowacka d. (6) Elizabeth Tkachenko6-4; 6-7(4); 10-7
SF(6) Elizabeth Tkachenko d. (3) Gabriela Glickstein6-4; 7-6(3)
Q(6) Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Ava Bruno6-2; 6-0
16(6) Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-2; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Karki/Nask d. Kleynerman/Tkachenko6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(5) Brodsky/Moody d. Kleynerman/Tkachenko8-4
CQKleynerman/Tkachenko d. Cueva/Goulbourne8-2
R2Kleynerman/Tkachenko d. Kerner/Sy8-1
R1Kleynerman/Tkachenko d. An/Kharkover
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Ava Givone d. Elizabeth Tkachenko3-6; 7-5; 11-9
32Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Julia Kyle6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(5) Olivia Almy d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Herremans/Moulin d. Brodsky/Tkachenko8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Kleynerman/bergmann d. Eordekian/Tkachenko6-4; 7-6(7-1)
32Eordekian/Tkachenko d. Agic/Wong6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFEordekian/Tkachenko d. Cuomo/Lee8-2
CSEordekian/Tkachenko d. Kotok/Margolin8-5
CQEordekian/Tkachenko d. Hu/Tucker8-1
R2Eordekian/Tkachenko d. Assael/Haberman8-4
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Sophia Zaslow d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-4; 6-1
32Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Eleni Dakos6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32lorraine bergmann d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-3; 2-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSTheadora Rabman d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-3; 6-2
CQElizabeth Tkachenko d. Sofia Iantosca7-5; 6-2
R2Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Sofie Shen6-3; 6-1
R1Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Gianna Rosato6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Reya Coe d. Elizabeth Tkachenko3-6; 6-4; 10-5
32Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Kaitlin Quevedo6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSpiper charney d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-4; 6-1
CQElizabeth Tkachenko d. Morgan McCarthy
R2Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Sabrina Ibarra3-6; 7-5; 10-7
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16Quevedo/charney d. (4) Smejkal/Tkachenko8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Moody/Suarez d. Livson/Tkachenko6-7(4); 6-3; 10-8
 Consolation:
CFFermo/Iantosca d. Livson/Tkachenko8-6
CSLivson/Tkachenko d. Sy/Williams8-1
CQLivson/Tkachenko d. Apsey/Kerner8-5
R2Livson/Tkachenko d. Barnett/Hotaki8-3
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Natalia Perez d. (7) Elizabeth Tkachenko2-4; 4-1; 1-0(0)
16(7) Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris5-4; 4-1
32(7) Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Anna Kettlewell4-0; 4-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(4) DeMicheli/Tkachenko d. Bird/Buckley6-0
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Tennis Bethpage (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Linda Ziets-Segura d. (2) Elizabeth Tkachenko6-3; 6-2
32(2) Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Charlie Liss6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Laila Fishman d. (2) Elizabeth Tkachenko
L1 Armonk Indoor Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Emma Caldwell d. Elizabeth Tkachenko
L1 APTC Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 1/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FElizabeth Tkachenko d. (1) Anne Moody6-2; 6-2
SFElizabeth Tkachenko d. (4) Tatiana Barnett6-1; 6-0
QElizabeth Tkachenko d. (2) Jane Bockman6-4; 6-4
16Elizabeth Tkachenko d. MAGGIE MARONILLA6-0; 6-0
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 32)
256Krystal Blanch d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-4; 4-6; 10-4
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club December ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Emma Ostlund d. Elizabeth Tkachenko
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Sia Chaudry d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Naomi Karki d. Elizabeth Tkachenko3-6; 6-2; 10-2
R1Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Julia Xiao6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Coleman/Madatali d. (5) Eordekian/Tkachenko7-6
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(5) Elizabeth Yu d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-4; 6-3
32Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Yahli Noy
Eastern Sweet 16 At NYTCiStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Theadora Rabman d. (2) Elizabeth Tkachenko6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Diana Zuba6-4; 1-6; 7-6(5))
16(2) Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Gabriela Glickstein6-3; 6-3
F-NE(2) Elizabeth Tkachenko d. (1) Stephanie Yakoff
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FLivson/Zuba d. (1) Tkachenko/Yakoff8-4
SF(1) Tkachenko/Yakoff d. Rabman/Wiese8-6
Q(1) Tkachenko/Yakoff d. Fishman/Liss8-1
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
F(8) Chow/Cui d. Tkachenko/Yakoff6-3; 6-1
SFTkachenko/Yakoff d. (5) Eordekian/Moody6-4; 6-3
QTkachenko/Yakoff d. (2) Hayes/Tannenbaum6-4; 6-2
16Tkachenko/Yakoff d. Borovinskaya/Iantosca6-4; 6-1
32Tkachenko/Yakoff d. Assael/Zaphiris6-0; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at Reis Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Valaine Clarke d. Elizabeth Tkachenko
 Consolation:
R1Julia Lendel d. Elizabeth Tkachenko
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
FCarton/Smetannikov d. (4) Tkachenko/Yakoff2-6; 6-0; 6-2
SF(4) Tkachenko/Yakoff d. (2) Brilliant/Smith7-6(2); 3-6; 6-4
Q(4) Tkachenko/Yakoff d. Otis/charney6-4; 7-5
16(4) Tkachenko/Yakoff d. Severance/voeks6-4; 6-3
32(4) Tkachenko/Yakoff d. Barua/Bluestein6-0; 7-6(6)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1