Chidimma Okpara
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 210)
128(33) Bridget Stammel d. Chidimma Okpara6-1; 6-1
256Chidimma Okpara d. Giulia Hayer6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Katherine Hui d. Chidimma Okpara6-2; 6-2
3QChidimma Okpara d. Caitlyn Ferrante7-5; 4-6; 1-0(3)
R2Chidimma Okpara d. Marlo Schiffman
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 124)
32(2) Akli/Velaga d. (17) Huth/Okpara6-3; 2-1
64(17) Huth/Okpara d. Kesterson/Zell6-2; 6-1
128(17) Huth/Okpara d. Scheufler/Sforzo6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Mary Stoiana d. Chidimma Okpara6-1; 6-1
32Chidimma Okpara d. (8) Sophia Fornaris6-0; 6-3
64Chidimma Okpara d. Abigail Khieu7-5; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Ahmad/Arbitman d. (8) Huth/Okpara8-0
16(8) Huth/Okpara d. Velaga/Velaga9-8(6)
32(8) Huth/Okpara d. Badawi/Sforzo8-1
USTA National Level 2 at MTC - May 18-21Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(9) RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN d. (8) Chidimma Okpara6-1; 6-3
32(8) Chidimma Okpara d. Molly Heber6-2; 6-2
64(8) Chidimma Okpara d. Rose Kenny3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-8)
 Consolation:
R3Katie Andreini d. (8) Chidimma Okpara5-7; 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16Andreini/Thompson d. Okpara/Tartakovsky8-4
32Okpara/Tartakovsky d. BRANDOW/Byers8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Arbitman/Lau d. (4) Mohamed/Okpara6-4; 5-7; 10-8
SF(4) Mohamed/Okpara d. (1) Cerdan/Kelly6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Mohamed/Okpara d. (6) Ghosh/Kintiroglou6-2; 6-3
16(4) Mohamed/Okpara d. Bodewes/Bodewes6-3; 6-7; 10-5
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 60)
32(8) Leyden Games d. Chidimma Okpara6-3; 6-4
64Chidimma Okpara d. Avery Hilbig6-4; 6-2
USTA Southern California ITF (J4 Irvine)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles Main Draw (Draw Line - 59)
64Amy Huang d. Chidimma Okpara6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Alsola/Miller d. Goel/Okpara2-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
32Goel/Okpara d. Codd/Wolfe6-7; 6-1; 1-0(3)
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Nina McAllan d. Chidimma Okpara
 Consolation:
R1Ujvala Jupalli d. Chidimma Okpara
USTA National Level 2 at Magic Lincer Tennis Club of ManchesterStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Subhash/Tran d. Kourkina/Okpara8-3
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Natasha Subhash d. Chidimma Okpara6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(8) Ayana Akli d. Chidimma Okpara6-1; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Bogota Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Nask/Reddy d. (6) Okpara/Ryan6-4; 0-6; 12-10
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Carpenter/Mohamed d. (6) Okpara/Ryan8-6
R2(6) Okpara/Ryan d. Campos/Ciano
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 100)
16(8) Carly Briggs d. (17) Chidimma Okpara6-4; 6-0
32(17) Chidimma Okpara d. Dax Seidlin7-6(2)); 6-4
64(17) Chidimma Okpara d. Makayla Mills6-3; 6-3
128(17) Chidimma Okpara d. Carly Cohen6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4Sarah Hamner d. (17) Chidimma Okpara6-1; 4-6; 1-0(2)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(8) Ahmad/Mohamed d. (12) Howard/Okpara6-1; 6-4
16(12) Howard/Okpara d. Castillo/Ossa6-2; 6-1
32(12) Howard/Okpara d. Brown/Pate6-4; 6-3
64(12) Howard/Okpara d. CAN/Friedland6-4; 7-5
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Bodewes/Lai d. Okpara/Ryan
 Consolation:
R2CONNOR/Pretnar d. Okpara/Ryan
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(6) Carpenter/Mohamed d. (4) Okpara/Xu1-6; 7-5; 10-8
SF(4) Okpara/Xu d. (5) Reddy/Singh6-4; 6-1
Q(4) Okpara/Xu d. Kachkarov/Karman6-1; 6-3
16(4) Okpara/Xu d. Boada/Kielan6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1