Russell Baldocchi
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - BoysStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Maxim Groysman d. Russell Baldocchi6-1; 6-2
16Russell Baldocchi d. Jackson Wurzer6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Clark/Deaton d. Baldocchi/Chava8-6
QBaldocchi/Chava d. Duncan/LERFALD8-5
CGM AdvancedStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QBROOKS LERFALD d. (5) Russell Baldocchi7-5; 6-4
16(5) Russell Baldocchi d. Elijah Nelson6-4; 6-7; 1-0
2019 Seattle City Level 4 BoysStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Gus Krauel d. Russell Baldocchi6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(6) Phillip Deaton d. Russell Baldocchi8-3
CQRussell Baldocchi d. Matthew Reardon8-3
R1Russell Baldocchi d. Josh Davydov8-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Hussain/Yang d. Baldocchi/Chava8-3
16Baldocchi/Chava d. Wu/Zhou8-0
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Vincent Yang d. Russell Baldocchi6-1; 6-4
16Russell Baldocchi d. (6) Alex Feies6-7; 6-4; 1-0
32Russell Baldocchi d. Vedant Chavan6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Feies/Yu d. Baldocchi/Sarausad8-6
16Baldocchi/Sarausad d. Cha/Wang8-3
Lewis & Clark Girls and Boys AdvancedStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FRussell Baldocchi d. (3) Grant North3-6; 7-6; 10-8
SFRussell Baldocchi d. Jax Ledwith6-4; 6-3
QRussell Baldocchi d. (4) Lucas Gorretta6-0; 7-5
16Russell Baldocchi d. (8) Tannor Binder4-6; 6-3; 10-3
32Russell Baldocchi d. Kei Watanabe7-6(2); 6-1
Sunset Athletic Club AdvancedStart Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Jacob Gianan d. Russell Baldocchi7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(6) Gus Krauel d. Russell Baldocchi6-4; 6-7; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FBaldocchi/Dinkov d. (2) Krauel/Reno-Zinn9-7
SFBaldocchi/Dinkov d. (1) Denike/Gianan9-8
QBaldocchi/Dinkov d. Gorretta/Stone8-6
Portland Tennis Center Advanced Fall ClassicStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Siddarth Chava d. (3) Russell Baldocchi7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFDeclan Doan d. (3) Russell Baldocchi8-6
CS(3) Russell Baldocchi d. Nathaniel Cha8-1
R1(3) Russell Baldocchi d. Atharv Vasisht8-5
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Aaron Yu d. Russell Baldocchi6-1; 6-4
32Russell Baldocchi d. Sanjit Masanam7-5; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(4) Purohit/Semler d. Baldocchi/Sarausad8-4
QBaldocchi/Sarausad d. Healy/Luo8-1
16Baldocchi/Sarausad d. (2) Hussain/Morrison8-0
MPRC Advanced BG 12-18Start Date: 9/21/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(3) William Semler d. (2) Russell Baldocchi7-5; 6-7; 1-0
SF(2) Russell Baldocchi d. (4) Timothy Barthes7-6; 6-3
Q(2) Russell Baldocchi d. Mike Chaldyshev6-3; 6-3
16(2) Russell Baldocchi d. Amjad Bukary6-0; 6-0
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Alex Feies d. Russell Baldocchi2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
32Russell Baldocchi d. Josh Davydov6-2; 7-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Feies/Yu d. Baldocchi/Gahvarehchi8-2
Pacific University Advanced ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Akash Prasad d. Russell Baldocchi6-06-1
 Consolation:
CFRussell Baldocchi d. Alec Beecham5-7; 6-2; 10-5
CSRussell Baldocchi d. Ryan Iness6-2; 7-6(1)
CQRussell Baldocchi d. Cesar Diaz-Soriano6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFCHALDYSHEV/Chaldyshev d. Baldocchi/Barthes8-6
QBaldocchi/Barthes d. Li/Silver
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCEDStart Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Aaron Yu d. (3) Russell Baldocchi6-0; 6-0
16(3) Russell Baldocchi d. William Bourgault6-0; 6-0
32(3) Russell Baldocchi d. Eric Tao6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Dylan Tsoi d. Russell Baldocchi6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Alex Fuchs d. Russell Baldocchi6-4; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Tripathi/van Loben Sels d. Baldocchi/Morrison6-0
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Brock Anderson d. (14) Russell Baldocchi6-3; 6-1
32(14) Russell Baldocchi d. Noah Duran6-1; 6-1
64(14) Russell Baldocchi d. Erik Jakovljevic6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Chou/Kim d. (1) Baldocchi/Yang8-6
SF(1) Baldocchi/Yang d. (6) Barthes/Liu8-4
Q(1) Baldocchi/Yang d. (7) Krauel/Reno-Zinn8-6
16(1) Baldocchi/Yang d. Wurzer/Wurzer8-5
Pacific University AdvancedStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) William Semler d. (5) Russell Baldocchi6-7(3); 6-2; 10-8
16(5) Russell Baldocchi d. Yohan Pandya6-4; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1