Daniel Pries
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(8) Noah Roslin d. (13) Daniel Pries6-1; 6-3
32(13) Daniel Pries d. Mattia Akcan6-0; 6-3
64(13) Daniel Pries d. Maxwell Hosey6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Isaac Flanery d. (13) Daniel Pries6-3; 4-6; 10-4
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Derek Distelrath d. (6) Daniel Pries6-0; 6-3
16(6) Daniel Pries d. Elliott Dam7-5; 7-5
32(6) Daniel Pries d. Isaac Flanery7-6(3); 6-0
64(6) Daniel Pries d. Solomon Dunsirn6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Daniel Pries d. (14) Noah Viste6-0; 6-0
PL-F(6) Daniel Pries d. (7) Aidan William7-5; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Daniel Pries7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2William Hays d. Daniel Pries6-1; 4-6; 13-11
R1Daniel Pries d. Deven Carse7-6; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(10) Casey Hishinuma d. Daniel Pries6-3; 6-2
64Daniel Pries d. Canaan Sellers5-7; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(14) Tomas Salgado d. Daniel Pries7-5; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(15) Canaan Sellers d. Daniel Pries6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(8) Jai Vallurupalli d. Daniel Pries6-3; 6-4
CQDaniel Pries d. Maxwell Rosenfeld6-3; 6-2
R3Daniel Pries d. (6) Casey Hishinuma
3QDaniel Pries d. Mark Karev6-4; 6-1
R2Daniel Pries d. Ethan Paik6-4; 6-0
R1Daniel Pries d. Benjamin Aizenberg6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Bodavula/Mudre d. Pries/Uppu6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 110)
64(7) Preston Stearns d. Daniel Pries7-5; 6-1
128Daniel Pries d. Parth Patel6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(15) Ajay Mahenthiran d. Daniel Pries6-3; 6-4
3QDaniel Pries d. Henry Irwin4-0; 2-4; 10-7
R2Daniel Pries d. Jay Amin6-4; 6-0
NIN Midwest Qualifier, MW Section Level 3, NIN District Level 1Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(3) Andrew Meier d. (2) Daniel Pries6-0; 6-1
SF(2) Daniel Pries d. (4) Thaddeus Dressel6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Daniel Pries d. Landon Sather6-1; 6-1
16(2) Daniel Pries d. Tim Steiner6-3; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1