Justin Minerva
ADIDAS Elite 32 A National Level 3 EventStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Liam Krall d. Justin Minerva6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Justin Minerva6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QBerdia/Willenborg d. Minerva/Rachal6-1
16Minerva/Rachal d. (4) Armistead/Colby6-4
Arrowhead B/G 16 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Arjun Mannan d. (1) Justin Minerva6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Justin Minerva d. Andy Chen6-1; 6-1
16(1) Justin Minerva d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-3; 6-1
Tennis Zone B/G 18s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SFSean Jaeger d. Justin Minerva6-1; 3-6; 10-8
QJustin Minerva d. (2) Zach Pernia6-0; 6-1
16Justin Minerva d. Jonathan Noble6-2; 6-1
Greensboro March National L3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(6) Owen Megargee d. (5) Justin Minerva6-2; 6-3
SF(5) Justin Minerva d. Chase Robinson6-2; 6-2
Q(5) Justin Minerva d. (2) Aditya S Narayanan4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
16(5) Justin Minerva d. Cooper Gordon6-2; 6-4
32(5) Justin Minerva d. Akshay Joshi6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Minerva/Nemani d. Sandler/Sterin
SF(2) Megargee/Walentowicz d. (3) Minerva/Nemani8-5
Q(3) Minerva/Nemani d. Steffen/Wall9-8(3)
16(3) Minerva/Nemani d. Gordon/Thompson8-2
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/23/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Maximilian Safanov d. (5) Justin Minerva6-4; 6-2
16(5) Justin Minerva d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-3; 6-3
32(5) Justin Minerva d. Peter Leese6-2; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) David Missry d. (5) Justin Minerva6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FLi/Muza d. (1) Minerva/Safanov8-5
SF(1) Minerva/Safanov d. (3) Bunn/RAGHAV8-4
Q(1) Minerva/Safanov d. Jaeger/Nemani8-4
Arrowhead B/G 18s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(4) Andy Li d. Justin Minerva4-6; 6-2; 10-3
SFJustin Minerva d. Matthew Geiger6-2; 6-2
QJustin Minerva d. Victor Blasi6-0; 6-1
16Justin Minerva d. (3) Rohit Vadodaria6-3; 6-4
High Performance Tennis Academy B/G 18s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/16/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Hopper/Michibata d. Minerva/Safanov8-3
 Consolation:
CFMinerva/Safanov d. (2) Caban/Gaieski9-7
The Tennis Zone B/G 16 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Justin Minerva d. (2) RISHI RAGHAV3-6; 7-5; 10-2
SF(1) Justin Minerva d. (3) Nicholas Zhou6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Justin Minerva d. Alexander Kouznetsov7-5; 6-0
16(1) Justin Minerva d. Landon Strober6-1; 6-7(4); 10-5
Arrowhead National Level 3Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. (8) Justin Minerva6-1; 6-1
16(8) Justin Minerva d. James Lian6-0; 7-5
32(8) Justin Minerva d. Sreeman Lakshmanan7-6(5); 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Justin Minerva d. (3) Ekansh Kumar7-6(0); 2-6; 10-5
PL-F(2) Eric Li d. (8) Justin Minerva6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Palta/Switzer d. Birnie/Minerva6-1
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Aayush Kishore d. (4) Justin Minerva6-2; 4-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
CF(4) Justin Minerva d. Bryson Cook7-6(3); 2-6; 10-3
CS(4) Justin Minerva d. Chaitanya Krishna6-0; 6-0
CQ(4) Justin Minerva d. Pranav Suhas Nemani1-6; 7-5; 14-12
R2(4) Justin Minerva d. Jacob Patterson6-3; 7-5
R1(4) Justin Minerva d. Alexander Sterin6-1; 6-3
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Biren Reddy d. Justin Minerva6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAlan Jesudason d. Justin Minerva4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
R2Justin Minerva d. Sean Jaeger6-2; 6-2
R1Justin Minerva d. Arjun Mannan6-3; 5-7; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Hopper/Kliebhan d. Minerva/Safanov9-7
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Ryan Morgan d. Justin Minerva6-2; 6-0
2-WLucas Pastor d. Justin Minerva7-6(4); 7-5
1-WJustin Minerva d. Broc Fletcher6-3; 6-2
Q-SWTali Jarmond d. Justin Minerva6-4; 6-4
1-SWJustin Minerva d. Hardy Owen6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Silva/Vakili d. Carr/Minerva6-0; 6-1
64Carr/Minerva d. Hasler/Wehrle6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6))
Boys/Girls 16U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Healthplex-ONE DAYStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/2/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Minerva/Safanov d. (2) Li/Mannan7-6(8); 6-3
SF(1) Minerva/Safanov d. Auslander/Miller7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Minerva/Safanov d. Aboseada/Walton6-4; 6-2
Wisehaven B18 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) naman dua d. Justin Minerva6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Justin Minerva d. Vivek Srinivas6-3; 7-6(1)
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Benjamin Ringeisen d. Justin Minerva7-5; 6-0
32Justin Minerva d. (5) Jefferey Cai6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Justin Minerva d. Peter Leese2-6; 6-3; 4-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Li/Mannan d. Li/Minerva8-2
Boys/Girls 16U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ HPTA Riverside-ONE DAYStart Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Minerva/Safanov d. (2) Leese/Tull5-7; 6-4; 10-6
SF(1) Minerva/Safanov d. Geiger/Mannan6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Minerva/Safanov d. Aboseada/Walton6-1; 7-5
The Tennis Zone Boys 18s (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Clayton Gaieski d. Justin Minerva6-1; 7-5
32Justin Minerva d. Gabe Knowles6-1; 6-1
Cynwyd/HPTA Harvest Open (DR-L7)Start Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FJustin Minerva d. (1) Andrew Kofsky6-2; 6-3
SFJustin Minerva d. (2) Zach Pernia4-6; 6-2; 10-6
QJustin Minerva d. Michael Giunta6-2; 6-3
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/29/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Frank Yanni d. Justin Minerva6-2; 6-3
16Justin Minerva d. Joe Villariza6-0; 6-0
32Justin Minerva d. Vikram Manisankar6-2; 6-3
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Justin Minerva d. (2) Alex Yan6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Justin Minerva d. (4) Ahmed Aboseada6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Justin Minerva d. Gabe Knowles6-1; 6-1
16(1) Justin Minerva d. Dylan Taylor6-0; 6-0
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Finkelstein/Mao d. Li/Minerva6-3; 6-3
32Li/Minerva d. Berenblit/Casella6-1; 6-0
S-NBeaudoin/Karman d. Li/Minerva6-2; 6-2
Q-NLi/Minerva d. Wong/Wu4-6; 6-4; 6-1
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) James Hopper d. Justin Minerva6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Joel Jesudason d. Justin Minerva6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Jesudason/Jesudason d. Li/Minerva8-4
Muhlenberg B16 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Louis Sardain d. (7) Justin Minerva
 Consolation:
R1Vivek Srinivas d. (7) Justin Minerva
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Kim/Minerva d. (1) Li/Li8-3
SF(1) Kim/Minerva d. Duan/Zhou8-6
LLanerch Country Club Boys 16s SR-L5Start Date: 7/21/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32William Kelleher d. (7) Justin Minerva7-6(7-5); 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Justin Minerva d. Adam Yu
QQ(7) Justin Minerva d. (3) Keith Bunn6-0; 6-3
R2(7) Justin Minerva d. Ahmed Aboseada8-3
R1(7) Justin Minerva d. Vik Miller8-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Minerva/Safanov d. (3) Bunn/Loder8-3
SF(1) Minerva/Safanov d. (4) Geiger/Kelleher8-4
Q(1) Minerva/Safanov d. Zhou/kandakai
16(1) Minerva/Safanov d. Leese/Tull8-6
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 174)
256Adit Sinha d. Justin Minerva6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Gabe Brown d. Justin Minerva6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 98)
128Sweeney/Swope d. Laymon/Minerva7-5; 3-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
R3Erb/Wiedeman d. Laymon/Minerva
Boys' 14 Bronze Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64Noah Schwartz d. Justin Minerva
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Ethan Muza d. (6) Justin Minerva6-0; 6-2
16(6) Justin Minerva d. (14) Mikkel Zinder6-3; 6-3
32(6) Justin Minerva d. Curtis Rabatin6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(8) Keith Bunn d. (6) Justin Minerva5-7; 7-5; 10-7
CS(6) Justin Minerva d. (13) Pranav Suhas Nemani6-0; 3-0
CQ(6) Justin Minerva d. (7) Connor Laymon6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Laymon/Li d. (1) Mannan/Minerva9-8(8
SF(1) Mannan/Minerva d. (4) Bunn/RAGHAV8-4
Q(1) Mannan/Minerva d. Hoog/Raman8-3
16(1) Mannan/Minerva d. Balusu/Nemani9-8(5)
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(14) Jefferey Cai d. Justin Minerva6-1; 6-3
64Justin Minerva d. naman dua6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QEthan Bradley d. Justin Minerva1-6; 6-1; 1-0
R2Justin Minerva d. Clay Glovier1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Bradley/Jesudason d. Li/Minerva8-4
Philadelphia Tennis Club Boys 16s Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/19/2017  End Date: 5/21/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Kevin Yang d. (5) Justin Minerva1-6; 6-1; 6-2
16(5) Justin Minerva d. Nicholas Balaci6-0; 6-1
32(5) Justin Minerva d. Raghunandan Raman3-6; 6-1; 10-6
 Consolation:
CQVik Miller d. (5) Justin Minerva7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFBunn/Loder d. Jaeger/Minerva8-4
QJaeger/Minerva d. Kofsky/Strober8-2
16Jaeger/Minerva d. John/Porreca8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1