Yana Gaskell
USTA National Level 3 Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(8) Samantha Remis d. Yana Gaskell7-5; 6-1
32Yana Gaskell d. Caroline Kotarski6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQVictoria Vasquez d. Yana Gaskell7-5; 7-6(4)
R2Yana Gaskell d. Demetria Jhaveri6-4; 5-7; 1-0(9)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Hayduk/Vasquez d. Gaskell/Jacobson8-3
USTA STL G12-18 Spring Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Samantha Remis d. Yana Gaskell6-3; 5-7; 1-0(3)
16Yana Gaskell d. Erin Davis6-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CSLily Walther d. Yana Gaskell6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FBaskar/Manolov d. (2) Gaskell/Hose8-5
SF(2) Gaskell/Hose d. Kosaraju/Tvrdik8-3
USTA MV G18 Futures #1Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Lilly McNeill d. Yana Gaskell6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(1) Eva Kresovic d. Yana Gaskell6-0; 5-7; 1-0(4)
CQYana Gaskell d. Olivia Kurzban
R2Yana Gaskell d. (6) Krisha Keeran6-2; 6-3
R1Yana Gaskell d. Elsa Jurrens6-2; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Kelley/Kresovic d. Charoenkul/Gaskell8-2
USTA MV G16 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Elizabeth Choate d. Yana Gaskell6-2; 6-1
32Yana Gaskell d. Valerie Doherty6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(4) Randi Hendricks d. Yana Gaskell6-4; 1-6; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Hose/Rector d. Faulk/Gaskell8-5
USTA MV G18 Futures #4Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Callie Flanagan d. Yana Gaskell6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFEmily Kantrovitz d. Yana Gaskell4-6; 6-3; 12-10
CSYana Gaskell d. (3) Annabelle Treadwell1-6; 6-3; 10-4
CQYana Gaskell d. Gwyneth Gifford6-0; 6-3
R2Yana Gaskell d. Caroline Miller6-1; 6-1
R1Yana Gaskell d. Clare Plachy6-1; 6-1
USTA IA BG12-18 Closed District Championships #4 // Klotz Winter Jr Open (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
FTanya Fan d. Yana Gaskell6-1; 6-0
SFYana Gaskell d. Claire Gu7-6(2); 6-4
QYana Gaskell d. (1) Krisha Keeran6-3; 3-6; 10-5
USTA IA BG 18s-12s Futures Qualifier #4 // Aspen Athletic Club (MV Level 5)Start Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QAbbie Peterson d. (2) Yana Gaskell2-6; 6-4; 10-1
 Consolation:
CF(2) Yana Gaskell d. Kayla Nutt8-2
CS(2) Yana Gaskell d. (4) Lauren Couves8-0
CQ(2) Yana Gaskell d. Chloe Wilson8-1
USTA MV G16 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Callie Flanagan d. Yana Gaskell6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Daniela Rosenberger d. Yana Gaskell6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Kantrovitz/Vanpelt d. Fernando/Gaskell8-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QAriel Madatali d. Yana Gaskell6-1; 6-4
16Yana Gaskell d. (6) Randi Hendricks6-4; 4-6; 7-6
32Yana Gaskell d. Aubrey Bailey6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Lily Walther d. Yana Gaskell6-3; 6-0
USTA IA BG12-18 Closed District Championships #3 // Midlands Jr - OB GYN Associates (MV Level 4)Start Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FYana Gaskell d. (2) Anatta Charoenkul3-6; 6-2; 10-1
SFYana Gaskell d. (1) Lily Schoeck6-0; 6-2
QYana Gaskell d. Cari Naanep6-7(3); 6-4; 10-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FNaanep/Schoeck d. Charoenkul/Gaskell8-4
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFGu/Lu d. Blevins/Gaskell
USTA MV BG16-18 Futures #3Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Lily Walther d. (6) Yana Gaskell6-3; 6-2
16(6) Yana Gaskell d. Nawal Cheema6-1; 6-1
32(6) Yana Gaskell d. Eva Kading6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Yana Gaskell d. Jade Koziol
PL-F(4) Jillian Harkin d. (6) Yana Gaskell6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Kantrovitz/Vanpelt d. Gaskell/Liu8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Kate Sexton d. Yana Gaskell6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QAlexandria von Tersch Pohrer d. Yana Gaskell6-1; 6-0
R2Yana Gaskell d. Norah Balthazor6-2; 0-6; 1-0(12)
R1Yana Gaskell d. Isabelle Lynch6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Fliegner/Savu d. Gaskell/Hendricks6-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Alisa Prinyarux d. Yana Gaskell6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Allison Wilcox d. Yana Gaskell1-6; 7-5; 10-8
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Remis/Tirunelveli d. Charoenkul/Gaskell8-4
Girls' 16 Singles 13-16 Playoff (Draw Line - 1)
PLYana Gaskell d. Lilly McNeill
SFAnatta Charoenkul d. Yana Gaskell1-6; 6-3; 10-6
USTA IA BG12-18 Open District Championship #1 // Ankeny- Coach Hoefle Memorial (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(3) Clare Plachy d. (1) Yana Gaskell
SF(4) Caroline Miller d. (1) Yana Gaskell5-1
Q(1) Yana Gaskell d. Caitlyn Hanulikova6-3; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFHulten/Mekala d. (1) Fan/Gaskell
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Clara Whitaker d. (7) Yana Gaskell6-3; 6-0
32(7) Yana Gaskell d. Sophie Lecuru6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(2) Callie Flanagan d. (7) Yana Gaskell6-3; 6-1
CS(7) Yana Gaskell d. Annabelle Treadwell7-5; 6-7(3); 1-0(5)
CQ(7) Yana Gaskell d. Tristen Caskey8-3
R2(7) Yana Gaskell d. Mary Faulk8-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QHendricks/Thimgan d. (3) Gaskell/McNeill8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1