valeria ray
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16valeria ray d. Blanka DeMicheli6-0; 6-0
32valeria ray d. (9) Abby Nugent6-4; 6-1
64valeria ray d. Isabel Pacheco6-1; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Charney/Snyder d. Bredberg Canizares/ray8-2
32Bredberg Canizares/ray d. Cook/Long8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) valeria ray d. (4) Jasmin Makela6-3; 6-2
SF(1) valeria ray d. (3) maria drobotova
Q(1) valeria ray d. Kayla Dean6-3; 6-2
16(1) valeria ray d. (16) Donatella Guarnieri6-0; 6-1
32(1) valeria ray d. Manuela Van Cotthem6-0; 6-0
FHSAA Class 3A Individual TournamentStart Date: 5/1/2019  End Date: 5/3/2019
Girls' Singles Ghost Draw (Draw Line - 8)
FImani Graham d. valeria ray4-6; 6-2; 10-3
SFvaleria ray d. Aminah Moffett6-4; 6-1
Qvaleria ray d. Alena Kusok6-0; 6-0
Girls' Doubles Ghost Draw (Draw Line - 8)
FHeiderscheit/Rosu d. Lamothe/ray8-5
SFLamothe/ray d. Bryant/Moffett6-1; 6-2
QLamothe/ray d. Antonetti/Kusok6-2; 6-0
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
16(2) Ria Bhakta d. valeria ray6-1; 2-6; 6-4
32valeria ray d. (14) Mika Ikemori6-4; 6-7(4); 6-3
64valeria ray d. Maryia Hrynashka6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(12) Liv Hovde d. valeria ray6-3; 6-2
CQvaleria ray d. (8) Alexia Harmon2-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
QQvaleria ray d. Kate Kim6-2; 6-0
R3valeria ray d. Brooklyn Olson6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Driscoll/Smith d. Soloveychik/ray6-4; 6-3
32Soloveychik/ray d. Filiberti/McCarty4-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QDidi Bredberg Canizares d. (1) valeria ray
16(1) valeria ray d. Lexington Reed6-4; 6-4
32(1) valeria ray d. Emily Baek6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SAhmani Guichard d. (1) valeria ray
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QBredberg Canizares/Guichard d. (1) Perez/ray8-5
16(1) Perez/ray d. Murrell/Rodewald8-0
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) valeria ray d. Ahmani Guichard4-1; 4-0
SF(2) valeria ray d. (4) Emma Roeck4-1; 4-1
Q(2) valeria ray d. Isabela Thornhill4-0; 4-0
16(2) valeria ray d. Morgan McCarthy4-1; 4-2
32(2) valeria ray d. Ava Esposito Cogan4-0; 4-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Perez/ray d. Rodewald/SEE6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) valeria ray d. (3) Sophie Llewellyn6-2; 6-3
SF(1) valeria ray d. (4) Ada Jane De Alcantara6-3; 6-1
Q(1) valeria ray d. (7) Blake Rothchild6-1; 6-2
16(1) valeria ray d. (9) Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-1; 6-0
32(1) valeria ray d. BASANT KAUR6-2; 6-0
Broward New Year's Kickoff (Level 6) ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) valeria ray d. JI WOO CHOI6-1; 6-4
SF(2) valeria ray d. Akasha Urhobo6-2; 7-5
Q(2) valeria ray d. Ametmarie Perez6-0; 6-0
16(2) valeria ray d. audelia morin kougoucheff6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Jasmin Makela d. (3) valeria ray6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(3) valeria ray d. Rachel Swan6-0; 6-2
CS(3) valeria ray d. Anslee Long6-3; 6-3
CQ(3) valeria ray d. (5) Didi Bredberg Canizares6-3; 6-2
R2(3) valeria ray d. Kayla Dean6-0; 6-2
R1(3) valeria ray d. Tatiana Zelenko6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Levelston/ray d. (4) Makela/drobotova8-0
SF(1) Levelston/ray d. Gonzalgo/Smashey8-1
Q(1) Levelston/ray d. Long/Ziff9-8(3)
Delray Fall Prize Money Open, Age Category & NTRP Series at ProWorldStart Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16Amaya LopezClay d. valeria ray7-5; 6-4
32valeria ray d. Zora Hudson6-0; 6-4
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(8) valeria ray d. Valeria Centeno6-2; 6-2
SF(8) valeria ray d. (1) Adrianna Peradoza5-2
Q(8) valeria ray d. (3) Grace Levelston5-4
16(8) valeria ray d. Mia Slama6-1; 6-3
32(8) valeria ray d. Nicole Kintiroglou6-0; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Navarro/Pacheco d. (4) Levelston/ray6-1
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(3) Isabel Pacheco d. (8) valeria ray6-3; 6-3
Q(8) valeria ray d. Isabela Thornhill6-1; 6-4
16(8) valeria ray d. Isabella DeAgazio6-4; 6-2
32(8) valeria ray d. Lily Dounchis6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLMia Slama d. (8) valeria ray6-4; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FDeMicheli/Slama d. (3) Levelston/ray7-6
SF(3) Levelston/ray d. (1) Livson/Roeck7-5
Q(3) Levelston/ray d. Bird/Centeno6-0
16(3) Levelston/ray d. Dounchis/TSAI6-0
Fall Classic Level 7 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Tatiana Ziff d. valeria ray6-4; 0-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
CFvaleria ray d. Erica Bogarin6-0; 6-0
CSvaleria ray d. Emma Roeck6-1; 6-4
CQvaleria ray d. Jacqueline Soloveychik6-1; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) valeria ray d. Sophia Min4-0; 4-0
16(1) valeria ray d. (12) Emily Barua4-2; 4-1
32(1) valeria ray d. Dana Hall6-2; 6-3
Clayton Feig Memorial Level 6Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Valeria Centeno d. (1) valeria ray4-1
SF(1) valeria ray d. (3) Dana Livson6-2; 6-4
Q(1) valeria ray d. Olivia Bustos6-1; 6-0
16(1) valeria ray d. Lilien Lasakova
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32(29) Ava Krug d. valeria ray4-6; 6-2; 6-2
64valeria ray d. Rebecca Suarez6-2; 1-1
128valeria ray d. (15) Liv Hovde3-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
256valeria ray d. Amy Cui6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4Ella Faessler d. valeria ray7-5; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
128Moore/Weekley d. Nisbet/ray6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4Coleman/Flower d. Nisbet/ray2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
R3Nisbet/ray d. Brilliant/Coe6-3; 6-1
R2Nisbet/ray d. Shanok/Wolfe6-0; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(4) Sage Loudon d. (2) valeria ray6-4; 6-3
SF(2) valeria ray d. (3) Nina Moravek6-0; 7-5
Q(2) valeria ray d. (5) Jacqueline Soloveychik1-6; 6-1; 6-4
16(2) valeria ray d. NICOLE GIORDANO6-4; 6-1
32(2) valeria ray d. Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Soloveychik/ray d. (3) Centeno/Ibarra7-5
SF(4) Soloveychik/ray d. (2) Moravek/Pell6-4
Q(4) Soloveychik/ray d. Coleman/Margolin6-2
16(4) Soloveychik/ray d. Bird/Davis7-6(5)
Broward Summer Level 6 Championships at Cypress Hammock ParkStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(7) Estefania Gonzalez d. (2) valeria ray1-6; 6-3; 10-5
SF(2) valeria ray d. (5) Jacqueline Soloveychik6-0; 6-3
Q(2) valeria ray d. Isabela Thornhill6-1; 6-4
16(2) valeria ray d. Leighanna Moskos6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(12) Gabriela Smashey d. (4) valeria ray7-5; 6-1
32(4) valeria ray d. Noor Carrington6-3; 6-1
64(4) valeria ray d. Rachel McMullan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(10) Ahmani Guichard d. (4) valeria ray
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1