valeria ray
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 3 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Sarah Hamner d. (9) valeria ray7-6(4); 6-4
32(9) valeria ray d. Samantha Pregel6-0; 6-2
64(9) valeria ray d. Kallyhan Kadzinski6-1; 6-0
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Kayla Cross d. (9) valeria ray6-4; 6-1
32(9) valeria ray d. Mia (Q) Slama6-0; 6-4
64(9) valeria ray d. Ekaterina Ivanova6-1; 6-0
128(9) valeria ray d. Angel Bean6-3; 6-3
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
F(1) Maya Joint d. (9) valeria ray6-4; 6-2
SF(9) valeria ray d. (6) Meera Jesudason6-0; 6-4
Q(9) valeria ray d. Ariel Madatali6-2; 6-2
16(9) valeria ray d. Zehra Suko6-4; 7-6
32(9) valeria ray d. Maia Loureiro6-2; 6-1
64(9) valeria ray d. Conley Raidt6-4; 2-6; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Loureiro/Trinkle d. (6) Loudon/ray8-5
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(7) Allison Isaacs d. (1) valeria ray4-6; 6-0; 12-10
16(1) valeria ray d. Hudson Herzog6-0; 6-2
32(1) valeria ray d. Cecilia Alcobe-Garibay6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Hope Moulin d. (1) valeria ray
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(5) Lara Smejkal d. (2) valeria ray6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Q(2) valeria ray d. Valeria Centeno6-3; 6-2
16(2) valeria ray d. Kate Kim6-3; 6-4
32(2) valeria ray d. Carolyn Brodsky6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Carri Hayes d. (2) valeria ray7-5; 6-1
Broward Level 6 Championships at Coral SpringsStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) valeria ray d. (3) Isabela Thornhill6-0; 6-1
SF(2) valeria ray d. Nicoline Sartz-Lunde6-4; 6-1
Q(2) valeria ray d. Alda Moreno6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) valeria ray d. (1) Anushka Khune6-1; 6-3
SF(2) valeria ray d. (7) Emma Fernald6-4; 0-6; 1-0(6)
Q(2) valeria ray d. (5) Hope Moulin3-5; 4-1; 1-0(7)
16(2) valeria ray d. Sydney Hua4-1; 4-2
32(2) valeria ray d. Vanessa Centeno6-1; 6-1
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 256)
16(15) Lara Smejkal d. (2) valeria ray6-0; 6-2
32(2) valeria ray d. (33) Kavya Karra6-3; 6-4
64(2) valeria ray d. (33) Akasha Urhobo6-2; 6-1
128(2) valeria ray d. Hayley Shay6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(33) Lauren Joyce d. (2) valeria ray
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
F(9) Blokhina/Perez d. (9) Smith/ray7-5; 6-0
SF(9) Smith/ray d. (1) Block/Smejkal2-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(5)
Q(9) Smith/ray d. (9) Guichard/Reed7-6(5); 6-2
16(9) Smith/ray d. DeMicheli/Latak6-3; 6-1
32(9) Smith/ray d. Bowers/Marquart6-0; 6-2
64(9) Smith/ray d. Annapantula/Karki6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) valeria ray d. (2) Minorka Miranda6-3; 6-7(5); 6-1
SF(1) valeria ray d. Ahmani Guichard6-3; 6-4
Q(1) valeria ray d. (8) Lexington Reed6-4; 6-1
16(1) valeria ray d. Isabella DeAgazio6-1; 6-0
32(1) valeria ray d. Amanda Aponte6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FSmith/ray d. Makela/Wang8-3
SFSmith/ray d. (2) Guichard/Reed8-2
QSmith/ray d. Menendez/Menendez8-2
Broward Summer Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) valeria ray d. (1) Sifa Butcher7-5; 6-1
SF(2) valeria ray d. Arielle Benayoun6-0; 6-0
Q(2) valeria ray d. Sophia Roig6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
SF(1) Emma Charney d. valeria ray7-5; 5-7; 1-0(8)
Qvaleria ray d. Hope Moulin6-4; 6-3
16valeria ray d. Blanka DeMicheli6-0; 6-0
32valeria ray d. (9) Abby Nugent6-4; 6-1
64valeria ray d. Isabel Pacheco6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
PLvaleria ray d. (9) Amber McGinnis2-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Charney/Snyder d. Bredberg Canizares/ray8-2
32Bredberg Canizares/ray d. Cook/Long8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) valeria ray d. (4) Jasmin Makela6-3; 6-2
SF(1) valeria ray d. (3) maria drobotova
Q(1) valeria ray d. Kayla Dean6-3; 6-2
16(1) valeria ray d. (16) Donatella Guarnieri6-0; 6-1
32(1) valeria ray d. Manuela Van Cotthem6-0; 6-0
FHSAA Class 3A Individual TournamentStart Date: 5/1/2019  End Date: 5/3/2019
Girls' Singles Ghost Draw (Draw Line - 8)
FImani Graham d. valeria ray4-6; 6-2; 10-3
SFvaleria ray d. Aminah Moffett6-4; 6-1
Qvaleria ray d. Alena Kusok6-0; 6-0
Girls' Doubles Ghost Draw (Draw Line - 8)
FHeiderscheit/Rosu d. Lamothe/ray8-5
SFLamothe/ray d. Bryant/Moffett6-1; 6-2
QLamothe/ray d. Antonetti/Kusok6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1