Braeden Ho
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 113)
32Andres Chavez d. (9) Braeden Ho6-7(3); 6-1; 6-1
64(9) Braeden Ho d. Varun Thachil6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(9) Noah Berry d. (9) Braeden Ho6-3; 6-2
5Q(9) Braeden Ho d. (5) Andrew Keene6-4; 5-7; 10-2
R4(9) Braeden Ho d. (17) Harrison Chiu6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 96)
PL(4) ESSES/Ho d. (3) Erwin/Hilderbrand
SF(2) Chou/Sriniketh d. (4) ESSES/Ho4-6; 7-6(5); 10-8
Q(4) ESSES/Ho d. (9) Arimilli/Arimilli
16(4) ESSES/Ho d. (9) Aduru/Thachil
32(4) ESSES/Ho d. Robbins/Wade8-2
64(4) ESSES/Ho d. Grubbs/Wells8-1
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
F(9) Tyler Stice d. (9) Braeden Ho6-3; 6-4
SF(9) Braeden Ho d. (1) Britton Johnston6-2; 6-1
Q(9) Braeden Ho d. Juandedios Abboud6-3; 6-2
16(9) Braeden Ho d. (6) Connor Fu6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
32(9) Braeden Ho d. Jerry Wang6-2; 7-5
64(9) Braeden Ho d. William Clark6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Barker/Waldman d. Ho/Tsui6-4
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Abbrat/Keene d. (3) ESSES/Ho8-5
SF(3) ESSES/Ho d. (2) Berry/Taylor8-5
Q(3) ESSES/Ho d. Moortgat/Wikso8-1
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 27)
SF(5) Noah Berry d. Braeden Ho6-2; 6-4
QBraeden Ho d. Roger Chou6-4; 6-1
16Braeden Ho d. Landon Skrobarcek6-1; 6-0
32Braeden Ho d. (5) Kenner Taylor6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLBraeden Ho d. ANDREW ESSES6-4; 6-2
ADIDAS Elite 32 A National Level 3 EventStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Leighton Allen d. (5) Braeden Ho6-2; 6-0
16(5) Braeden Ho d. Cole Brainard6-3; 6-2
32(5) Braeden Ho d. Nicholas Ulehla6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Braeden Ho d. (5) Sahil Raina
PL-F(5) Braeden Ho d. (3) Matthew Thomson7-6; 2-6; 1-0
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Avery Zavala d. (3) Braeden Ho6-3; 3-6; 6-3
Q(3) Braeden Ho d. Daniel Traxler6-1; 6-3
16(3) Braeden Ho d. Cole Rassner6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLAustin Lee d. (3) Braeden Ho6-3; 1-6; 10-6
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
SFChavez/Moortgat d. Ho/Lee8-2
QHo/Lee d. Chhabra/Quinn
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16Andrew Branicki d. (9) Braeden Ho6-4; 6-4
32(9) Braeden Ho d. Alex Horn6-0; 6-0
64(9) Braeden Ho d. Aaron Thompson6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Jonathan Mascagni d. (9) Braeden Ho6-0; 6-3
R3(9) Braeden Ho d. Gabriel Liss6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
QPham/Pham d. Ho/Keene
16Ho/Keene d. Jarvis/Woodman8-4
32Ho/Keene d. (5) Boshart/Guzhva9-7
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
16Chiu/Patil d. (4) Ho/Lee8-5
San Antonio National Level 2 (B/G18s) presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Wesley Barnett d. Braeden Ho6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Nevin Arimilli d. Braeden Ho6-2; 5-7; 10-4
CQBraeden Ho d. John Bernard6-4; 6-1
R2Braeden Ho d. Thomas Jahn2-6; 6-2; 10-4
R1Braeden Ho d. Blessing Benibo6-0; 7-6(4)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Frye/Johnston d. Forgus/Ho7-5
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 15)
QRoger Chou d. Braeden Ho6-4; 6-4
16Braeden Ho d. (2) Rohit Patil6-4; 6-4
F-N(4) Jesse Wikso d. Braeden Ho7-6; 6-4
S-NBraeden Ho d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-4; 6-4
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
SFClark/Traxler d. Aduru/Ho6-3; 4-6; 6-4
QAduru/Ho d. (4) Arimilli/Motlagh4-2; 5-4
16Aduru/Ho d. Chavez/Ross5-3; 0-4; 11-9
F-NE(2) Chou/Keene d. Aduru/Ho6-4; 2-6; 6-4
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Nicolas Meister d. Braeden Ho7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQBailey Forgus d. Braeden Ho6-4; 7-6(1))
R2Braeden Ho d. Ryan Neale6-4; 6-1
R1Braeden Ho d. Miles Jackson6-2; 7-6(1)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QMcCaig/Smith d. Ho/Lee8-4
16Ho/Lee d. Chaudhary/Jackson8-6
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 24)
16Lee/Ramireddy d. (4) Aduru/Ho8-5
32(4) Aduru/Ho d. Mckenzie/Wan8-2
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 44)
32Michael Barsky d. (9) Braeden Ho6-2; 6-4
64(9) Braeden Ho d. Brian Nguyen7-6(5); 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Austin Lee d. (9) Braeden Ho5-4(1); 3-5; 11-9
3Q(9) Braeden Ho d. Callaway Clark6-4; 7-6(3)
R2(9) Braeden Ho d. Daniel Gill6-4; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 128)
64Eli Brewer d. Braeden Ho6-1; 6-1
128Braeden Ho d. Luke Casper6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(17) Harrison Gold d. Braeden Ho7-6(5); 6-7(5); 1-0(2)
3QBraeden Ho d. Hayden Postin6-7(2); 6-1; 10-8
R2Braeden Ho d. Luke Garner6-2; 7-5
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 - Rescheduled (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles "A" Draw Mahut (Draw Line - 12)
QGee/Konakanchi d. (3) Ho/Taylor6-1
16(3) Ho/Taylor d. Henderson/na
Boys' 18 Singles "A" Draw Nadal (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Austin Abbrat d. Braeden Ho6-1; 6-0
32Braeden Ho d. Rajiv Saralaya
 Consolation:
CFBraeden Ho d. Daniel Traxler4-2; 4-1
CSBraeden Ho d. Riley Tran
CQBraeden Ho d. (5) Nathan Arimilli4-1; 5-3
R2Braeden Ho d. Matthew Jones4-2; 4-2
Abilene ATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Benavides/Sriniketh d. Ho/Taylor8-6
16Ho/Taylor d. Nguyen/Tran8-2
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Anish Sriniketh d. Braeden Ho6-2; 6-3
32Braeden Ho d. Zachary Alkire7-6(5); 6-0
 Consolation:
CFBraeden Ho d. Chaitanya Aduru6-1; 6-1
CSBraeden Ho d. Bailey Forgus7-6(7-4); 2-6; 10-5
CQBraeden Ho d. Austin Lee6-2; 6-7; 10-8
R2Braeden Ho d. Andres Chavez6-2; 6-1
SFTS Spooktacular, Juniors, Champs, Supers & Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FChang/Ho d. Ho/Rippa8-6
SFHo/Rippa d. Alkire/Lopez8-3
QHo/Rippa d. Smith/Watts8-1
Jen Fine Homes $5K Prize Money Men's Op Sngls & Dbs @ Bay Area Racquet Club Fall Festival(Non-Sanct)Start Date: 10/19/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Nick Chappell d. Braeden Ho6-2; 6-1
32Braeden Ho d. Warren Fulgenzi6-7; 6-3; 6-4
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Fulgenzi/Rocha d. (4) Abbrat/Ho4-6; 7-6(7-2); 10-8
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles B White (Draw Line - 4)
SF(3) Andrew Keene d. Braeden Ho6-4; 3-0
QBraeden Ho d. Daniel Gill6-0; 7-6(1))
16Braeden Ho d. Austin Lee2-6; 6-2; 6-2
F-NEBraeden Ho d. (4) Tyler Anson6-3; 6-3
The GrapeFest Tennis Classic and $4000 Challenge Presented by TNT Tennis (Non-Sanctioned)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Braeden Ho d. (2) Ryan Mouakket8-1
SF(1) Braeden Ho d. Trevor Vaccaro8-0
Q(1) Braeden Ho d. Tanner Logan8-0
NTRP Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Bucaro/Irvin d. Ho/Traxler3-6; 6-3; 10-8
 Consolation:
CFHo/Traxler d. Clark/Lateko6-2; 6-3
CSHo/Traxler d. Armour/Combest
R1Ho/Traxler d. Boswell/Mouakket6-2; 6-1
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
Q(6) Bruno Serra d. Braeden Ho7-5; 6-2
16Braeden Ho d. Andrew Broadstreet6-4; 7-5
32Braeden Ho d. (3) Suhas Krishnan
 Consolation:
PL-SBraeden Ho d. Tristan Bradley
PL-FBraeden Ho d. Kabir Rajpal2-6; 7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Serra/Serra d. Ho/Mueller6-1
16Ho/Mueller d. Evans/Pitts6-1
Eye Clinic of Texas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18) @ Bay Area Racquet ClubStart Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A Draw (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Rajiv Saralaya d. Braeden Ho6-2; 4-6; 14-12
32Braeden Ho d. John Lindberg6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Juandedios Abboud d. Braeden Ho6-4; 7-6(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles A Draw (Draw Line - 3)
FSabharwal/Saralaya d. Ho/roddick8-3
SFHo/roddick d. Anson/Forgus8-1
QHo/roddick d. Polepally/Ramireddy8-6
16Ho/roddick d. Lindberg/Westwick8-4
Abilene ATA July Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Velu Manohar d. Braeden Ho6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFBraeden Ho d. Velu Manohar6-3; 6-4
CSBraeden Ho d. Brian Nguyen3-6; 6-1; 11-9
CQBraeden Ho d. Quentin Scharfenberg6-4; 2-6; 10-3
R2Braeden Ho d. (1) Rajiv Saralaya
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FHo/Traxler d. Kothmann/Scharfenberg9-7
SFHo/Traxler d. (1) Lee/Moortgat8-6
QHo/Traxler d. Manohar/Nguyen8-6
16Ho/Traxler d. ADKINS/Nathani8-6
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 86)
128Peter Murphy d. Braeden Ho6-1; 6-1
256Braeden Ho d. Max Schmidhauser6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Muhammad Dossani d. Braeden Ho6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
128Campbell/Liss d. Ho/Lee7-6; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1