Alice Otis
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Ria Bhakta d. Alice Otis2-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
32Alice Otis d. Sophie Herrman2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CS(3) Vennmukiil Mathivanan d. Alice Otis6-2; 6-1
CQAlice Otis d. Morgan Pyrz6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
R2Alice Otis d. Kate Kim6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Brilliant/Chan d. Dermody/Otis8-2
16Dermody/Otis d. Chaudry/Guichard8-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(9) Vennmukiil Mathivanan d. Alice Otis6-1; 6-2
64Alice Otis d. Ansley Cheshire6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Caitlyn Munson d. Alice Otis6-2; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Munson/Surcey d. Otis/Hall6-1
32Otis/Hall d. (5) Huff/Yang7-5
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
F(2) Maeve Thornton d. (4) Alice Otis3-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
SF(4) Alice Otis d. (17) Hayden Mulberry6-4; 7-5
Q(4) Alice Otis d. (5) Julia Xiao2-4
16(4) Alice Otis d. Grace Qian6-2; 6-2
32(4) Alice Otis d. Gabriela Glickstein6-2; 6-3
64(4) Alice Otis d. Jonay Brittain6-0; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Otis/charney d. (9) HOOPER/Nelson7-5
SF(4) Raidt/Thornton d. (1) Otis/charney6-4
Q(1) Otis/charney d. Manolache/Qian6-1
16(1) Otis/charney d. (9) Fazlagic/Myers6-1
32(1) Otis/charney d. Coe/Grewal6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64(17) Rylie Hanford d. Alice Otis6-4; 6-4
128Alice Otis d. Riya Singh6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Ella Faessler d. Alice Otis6-3; 1-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
64Avdic/Farhat d. (9) Otis/charney4-0; 4-2
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Block/Smejkal d. Otis/Porges
32Otis/Porges d. (7) Martinez/Snyder6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 60)
32(8) Sophia Wang d. Alice Otis4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
64Alice Otis d. Muduo Zhou6-2; 6-2
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Kate Sharabura d. Alice Otis6-2; 5-7; 6-3
64Alice Otis d. Daniela Porges7-6(1); 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Krug/Lopez d. Ferrari/Otis4-6; 6-4; 11-9
32Ferrari/Otis d. Bazilevych/Gomez6-0; 6-0
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Alice Otis7-6; 1-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
R1Deliala Friedman d. Alice Otis6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
F(1) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Navarro/Otis8-6
SFNavarro/Otis d. (3) Hayes/Walker8-6
QNavarro/Otis d. Clement/Gibbs8-2
16Navarro/Otis d. (2) Maltby/Yakoff8-5
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Alice Otis4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R1Caroline Driscoll d. Alice Otis
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Guichard/Reed d. Hayes/Otis8-6
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Natalie Block d. (7) Alice Otis6-4; 6-4
16(7) Alice Otis d. Annie Dong6-3; 6-2
32(7) Alice Otis d. Cecilia Denis6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Alice Otis d. Mattie Grace Dermody2-6; 6-4; 1-0
PL-F(7) Alice Otis d. Ella Faessler7-5; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Otis/charney d. (2) Joksimovic/Nguyen6-3
SF(4) Dermody/Thornton d. (1) Otis/charney7-5
Q(1) Otis/charney d. Kirch/Williams6-1
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16'sStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(5) Alice Otis d. (5) Lauren Khou6-3; 6-1
SF(5) Alice Otis d. (3) Christina Danford6-4; 6-0
Q(5) Alice Otis d. (1) Maeve Thornton6-2; 6-7(0); 1-0(4)
16(5) Alice Otis d. (17) Avery Sager6-0; 6-4
32(5) Alice Otis d. (17) Claire Giddings6-3; 7-5
64(5) Alice Otis d. Michelle Jones6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PLSeverance/Yang d. (1) Otis/Thornton
SF(3) Kurtz/Xiao d. (1) Otis/Thornton
Q(1) Otis/Thornton d. (5) Bentz/Suk6-1
16(1) Otis/Thornton d. Gehrig/Sager6-1
32(1) Otis/Thornton d. HOOPER/Nelson6-1
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Otis/charney d. (4) Bruno/McGinley7-5; 6-4
SF(1) Otis/charney d. (3) Clemens/Pyrz6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Otis/charney d. (5) Stewart/Yli-Piipari7-6(5); 6-4
16(1) Otis/charney d. Outcalt/Pleasant6-0; 6-0
32(1) Otis/charney d. Alcobe-Garibay/Bluestein6-4; 7-5
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 206)
128(9) McHaley Ho d. Alice Otis7-5; 6-3
256Alice Otis d. Navya Vadlamudi6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QEmma Fernald d. Alice Otis6-4; 6-4
R2Alice Otis d. Alexandra Borcich6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 108)
32(5) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. (28) Dermody/Otis6-3; 6-2
64(28) Dermody/Otis d. Brogan/Huff5-7; 6-4-(10-6)
128(28) Dermody/Otis d. Duong/Evans6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1