Alice Otis
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 206)
128(9) McHaley Ho d. Alice Otis7-5; 6-3
256Alice Otis d. Navya Vadlamudi6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QEmma Fernald d. Alice Otis6-4; 6-4
R2Alice Otis d. Alexandra Borcich6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 108)
32(5) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. (28) Dermody/Otis6-3; 6-2
64(28) Dermody/Otis d. Brogan/Huff5-7; 6-4-(10-6)
128(28) Dermody/Otis d. Duong/Evans6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 108)
Q(2) Gavriella Smith d. (17) Alice Otis6-3; 6-2
16(17) Alice Otis d. (17) Margaux Guibal Britt6-3; 6-4
32(17) Alice Otis d. (5) Ella Faessler6-2; 6-0
64(17) Alice Otis d. Olivia Xiao6-0
128(17) Alice Otis d. Ella Lewis6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. (17) Alice Otis6-1; 6-3
CS(17) Alice Otis d. (5) Ella Faessler6-0; 6-3
CQ(17) Alice Otis d. (9) Mattie Grace Dermody6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Abrams/Hall d. (5) Otis/charney8-6
16(5) Otis/charney d. (9) Getty/Rogers8-0
32(5) Otis/charney d. Nelson/Sambola8-1
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
PL(5) Michaela Hegarty d. (5) Alice Otis
SF(9) Chloe Narboni d. (5) Alice Otis6-3; 6-3
Q(5) Alice Otis d. (3) Margaret Navarro6-2; 6-1
16(5) Alice Otis d. (9) Jenna Santa Lucia6-0; 6-0
32(5) Alice Otis d. Wylie Jopling6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Dermody/Otis d. (1) Faessler/Navarro6-3
SF(2) Dermody/Otis d. (3) Hall/Lemasters6-3
Q(2) Dermody/Otis d. Myers/White6-2
16(2) Dermody/Otis d. Sinclaire/WOODS6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64Marissa Pennings d. Alice Otis6-3; 1-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2piper charney d. Alice Otis6-4; 6-1
R1Alice Otis d. (3) Sara Snyder2-6; 7-5; 1-0(12)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Charney/Snyder d. Otis/charney9-7
SFOtis/charney d. (4) McGinnis/Porges8-6
QOtis/charney d. (8) Johnson/Nelson8-3
16Otis/charney d. (1) Miller/Pate8-5
32Otis/charney d. Makela/drobotova8-6
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64Kennedy Hill d. Alice Otis6-4; 1-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQAlexandra Borcich d. Alice Otis4-3
R3Alice Otis d. Ella Suk6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0(6)
3QAlice Otis d. Claire Giddings6-0; 6-1
R2Alice Otis d. Abby Lee6-2; 6-0
R1Alice Otis d. Asha Shukla7-5; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(5) Otis/Welch d. Giddings/Young6-3
SF(3) Woodbury/Zukic d. (5) Otis/Welch6-4
Q(5) Otis/Welch d. (2) Ferrari/Joksimovic7-5
16(5) Otis/Welch d. Bassett/Hegarty6-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Lauren Khou d. (9) Alice Otis6-1; 6-2
32(9) Alice Otis d. Elsa Kirch6-0; 6-0
64(9) Alice Otis d. Jonay Brittain6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Dermody/Joksimovic d. (5) Otis/charney6-4
16(5) Otis/charney d. Hamilton/Miramontes6-3
Girls' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 7)
QLeeza Kurtz d. Alice Otis6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
16Alice Otis d. Ashley Bentz6-1; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Natalie Block d. Alice Otis2-6; 6-4; 7-6(2)
64Alice Otis d. Jayna Clemens4-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3Q(13) Jacqueline Soloveychik d. Alice Otis6-0; 7-6(4)
R2Alice Otis d. Morgan Pyrz6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Joyce/Weekley d. (3) Otis/charney7-5; 7-6(3)
16(3) Otis/charney d. Livson/Pal6-3; 6-1
32(3) Otis/charney d. Simme/Yakoff6-3; 7-6(2)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Alice Otis6-0; 6-3
32Alice Otis d. (5) Emma Roeck6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQLexington Reed d. Alice Otis2-6; 6-3; 10-5
R2Alice Otis d. Nadia Rodewald6-4; 7-6(7-5))
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FQuevedo/charney d. (3) Otis/Roeck8-5
SF(3) Otis/Roeck d. Bredberg Canizares/Guichard8-6
Q(3) Otis/Roeck d. Coe/McCarthy8-4
16(3) Otis/Roeck d. Pampulov/TSAI8-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Bentz/Hegarty d. Otis/charney6-1
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 128)
16(17) Emily Baek d. (2) Alice Otis7-5; 3-6; 1-0(6)
32(2) Alice Otis d. (17) Ada Grace Brown6-1; 6-1
64(2) Alice Otis d. Ella Thompson6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Alice Otis d. (17) Margaret Manolache
R4(2) Alice Otis d. (9) Libbie Hamilton6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(2) Otis/charney d. Jennings/Kranec6-0
Q(2) Otis/charney d. (5) Baek/Baldi6-3
16(2) Otis/charney d. Katzman/Manolache6-2
32(2) Otis/charney d. Pousson/Westmoreland6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(17) Kate Kim d. Alice Otis4-6; 6-2; 6-3
64Alice Otis d. (12) Ariel Madatali6-2; 2-6; 6-1
128Alice Otis d. Matilyn Wang6-3; 6-1
Q-NE(4) Salma Farhat d. Alice Otis6-3; 7-5
1-NEAlice Otis d. (7) Madison Weekley6-3; 7-6(1)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(3) Driscoll/Roeck d. (9) Otis/charney7-6(3); 6-1
SF(9) Otis/charney d. Wang/Weekley6-1; 6-3
Q(9) Otis/charney d. (9) Clemens/Platt6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
16(9) Otis/charney d. Brass/Buntrock7-6(2); 7-6(3)
32(9) Otis/charney d. Nguyen/Swire6-4; 6-2
64(9) Otis/charney d. Pyrz/Zhao6-3; 6-2
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2Start Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 18 Singles WHITE (Draw Line - 3)
FAlice Otis d. (3) Jill Morse6-1; 6-1
SFAlice Otis d. Margaret Navarro6-3; 6-2
QAlice Otis d. (1) anna shumate6-1; 7-5
16Alice Otis d. Elle Bredemann6-3; 6-3
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Ann Guerry d. Alice Otis6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSNeena Katauskas d. Alice Otis6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
CQAlice Otis d. Lauren Khou2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
R3Alice Otis d. Ansley Cheshire2-0
R2Alice Otis d. (4) Cameron Rogin6-0; 6-1
R1Alice Otis d. Mary Victoria Young6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
F(5) Chan/Thornton d. Otis/voeks6-3
SFOtis/voeks d. (3) Ferrari/Khou6-3
QOtis/voeks d. Bredemann/Kuhnert6-2
16Otis/voeks d. (2) Mathivanan/Rogin6-3
32Otis/voeks d. McHale/woodbury6-4
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Natalia Perez d. Alice Otis7-6; 6-1
32Alice Otis d. Isabella Pampulov6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Blanka DeMicheli d. Alice Otis4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Otis/charney d. Dugarte/Guichard6-2
SF(2) Otis/charney d. Martinkov/Peradoza6-1
Q(2) Otis/charney d. Loudon/Perez6-2
16(2) Otis/charney d. Llewellyn/Slama7-6
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QReed/Wrigley d. (1) Otis/Severance6-1
Girls' 14 Singles -GROUP G (Draw Line - 1)
R3(1) Lexington Reed d. (1) Alice Otis6-1; 6-3
R2(1) Alice Otis d. (1) Saige Severance6-2; 3-6; 7-6(7)
R1(1) Alice Otis d. (1) Keira Stewart6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles - Draw 2 (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Selah Stibbins d. (2) Alice Otis6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Alice Otis d. Sarah Elizabeth Branicki6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Alice Otis d. Makenna Barrett6-4; 6-1
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(4) Tkachenko/Yakoff d. Otis/charney6-4; 7-5
16Otis/charney d. (6) Livson/Roeck2-6; 7-6(2); 7-5
32Otis/charney d. Loudon/Moody6-2; 1-6; 6-2
F-NEOtis/charney d. Fermo/Iantosca6-4; 6-2
S-NEOtis/charney d. Chow/Wu6-4; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1