Jason Sze
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Noah Fasczewski d. Jason Sze7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Finley Buelte d. Jason Sze6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Caden Scarlett d. Jason Sze5-7; 6-0; 10-7
 Consolation:
R1Sahil Conjeevaram d. Jason Sze6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Ethan Portnoy d. (4) Jason Sze4-6; 6-0; 6-4
32(4) Jason Sze d. Ethan Bo6-4; 6-7(8); 6-4
64(4) Jason Sze d. Tanner Cooley6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Nicholas Choo d. (4) Jason Sze2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Owen DeMuth d. (9) Jason Sze6-1; 7-5
32(9) Jason Sze d. Vincent Yin6-0; 6-4
64(9) Jason Sze d. Kristian Blagoev6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Griffin Martin d. (9) Jason Sze
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Omar Khayat d. Jason Sze7-6(7); 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(1) Jack Martuccio d. Jason Sze6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) A Filer d. Jason Sze6-4; 6-4
32Jason Sze d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAndrew Spurck d. Jason Sze4-2; 4-1
R2Jason Sze d. Trip Wight4-2; 4-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Akcan/Wang d. Anderson/Sze8-4
16Anderson/Sze d. Caldwell/Hackney8-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(10) Aaron Demerritt d. Jason Sze6-4; 6-3
32Jason Sze d. Vanik Zakarian7-5; 4-6; 10-8
64Jason Sze d. Thomas Schultz6-4
Q-NECHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Jason Sze4-6; 6-2; 10-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Dam/Ramprakash d. Sze/Wells8-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 87)
128(9) Dylan Long d. Jason Sze6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
4QCHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Jason Sze6-1; 6-3
R3Jason Sze d. (17) Ervin Perkowski6-2; 7-6(2)
3QJason Sze d. Kevin Dong6-0; 6-4
R2Jason Sze d. Sanjan Shanker6-2; 6-0
R1Jason Sze d. Adrian Salgado6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
32(9) Knoderer/Portnoy d. Alsikafi/Sze8-1
64Alsikafi/Sze d. Elsaadany/Hesson8-1
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Schaumburg Tennis PlusStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Piotr Andrzejewski d. (10) Jason Sze6-3; 6-1
16(10) Jason Sze d. (5) Andy Hadziabdic6-4; 6-4
32(10) Jason Sze d. Nathan Lee6-2; 6-3
64(10) Jason Sze d. Alex Denizov6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(12) Drew Evans d. Jason Sze6-2; 6-0
64Jason Sze d. Luke Ritchie6-3; 6-0
Q-NMatthew Jezyk d. Jason Sze6-4; 6-3
1-NJason Sze d. Druv Talluri5-7; 7-5; 10-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1