Brooke Arington
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Shannon Stover d. Brooke Arington6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Sienna Osborne d. Brooke Arington3-6; 7-5; 11-9
Turkey Tennis Junior Tournament at Western Tennis & Fitness-Level 4Start Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
QSakurako Watanabe d. Brooke Arington6-4; 6-1
16Brooke Arington d. (2) Jessica August6-1; 2-6; 1-0(10)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Bridgette Kelly d. Brooke Arington6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Natalie Smitek d. Brooke Arington3-6; 6-1; 10-8
R1Brooke Arington d. Priyanka Bhogaraju6-1; 4-6; 13-11
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(12) Alina Shyani d. Brooke Arington7-5; 6-2
64Brooke Arington d. Mana Usui6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QMadeline Hills d. Brooke Arington6-4; 7-5
R2Brooke Arington d. Calista Chang6-4; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Tess Bucher d. (6) Brooke Arington6-4; 6-3
16(6) Brooke Arington d. Kotryna Tomas6-4; 7-5
32(6) Brooke Arington d. Marina Duncan6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSAmiya Bowles d. (6) Brooke Arington3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
CQ(6) Brooke Arington d. Irisa Poompanit6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(11) Mira Kernagis d. Brooke Arington6-1; 1-6; 10-1
 Consolation:
R1Noelle Compton d. Brooke Arington7-5; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
128(4) Gabrielle Guenther d. Brooke Arington5-7; 7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QBridgette Kelly d. Brooke Arington0-6; 6-3; 10-6
R2Brooke Arington d. Risha Chada
R1Brooke Arington d. Sydney Deal6-1; 6-0
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP G12 & G14Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(15) Morgan Lint d. Brooke Arington6-4; 2-6; 1-0(11-9)
64Brooke Arington d. Sidney Choo6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(14) Tyler Reed d. Brooke Arington6-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
QQBrooke Arington d. Gabrielle Frischer6-2; 6-1
R3Brooke Arington d. Alexis Burkhalter6-1; 6-2
3QBrooke Arington d. Riya Zutshi6-0; 6-0
R2Brooke Arington d. Grace Philip6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
SF(3) Hollenbaugh/Reed d. Arington/Zutshi8-3
QArington/Zutshi d. Richard/Roth8-6
16Arington/Zutshi d. (2) Bhimireddy/Hinshaw
32Arington/Zutshi d. Chang/Chen8-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(6) Katie Rolls d. Brooke Arington6-0; 6-1
64Brooke Arington d. Brynn Chaffee6-0; 6-1
1-NBrooklyn Siegel d. Brooke Arington7-6(11); 6-3
Q-NWElizabeth Isyanov d. Brooke Arington6-2; 6-2
Camargo Junior OpenStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Brooke Arington d. (2) Gabrielle Frischer6-2; 6-1
SF(4) Brooke Arington d. (1) Risha Chada6-2; 6-4
Q(4) Brooke Arington d. Hannah Pollock6-1; 6-2
16(4) Brooke Arington d. Mary Claire Brandt6-0; 6-0
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12, G14,16Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 7)
F(1) Clara Owen d. Brooke Arington7-5; 6-1
SFBrooke Arington d. Addison Cassidy6-0; 6-3
QBrooke Arington d. (2) Nora perkins7-6; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1